company logo

Simply Smart Education Centre

foot steps      
A step by step smart guide
   

 

 

 

 

Why Simply Smart Education?

Normal Tuition Centre
Simply Smart Education
Home Private Tuition
Learning & teaching greatly influenced by tuition centre policy Proven 5-steps teaching & learning systems Learning & teaching approaches depend on reliable tutor
Lesson planned, normal classroom setting, bigger class size Personalized coaching, small group, excellent teacher-students interactions
  • 5 to 6 students per class to ensure individual attention
  • Teachers are specially screened and selected to ensure top-level competency, efficiency and commitment
Customized, one to one setting
Do not cater for Diagnostic Sessions, Motivation Sessions, Counseling Sessions out of normal class time
  • Conducive, encouraging environment promotes maximum learning 
Normally has no such a luxury as these may consume the precious lesson time
Lack of follow ups Continuous parent feedbacks and monthly parent report Informal feedbacks session and depend on committed tutor
More on worksheets oriented Customized and guided notes, class and homework
  • Assignments and exercises are tailored-made according to the individual needs, these include challenging problems, examination-oriented, diagnostic and focused questions.
More on questions and answers basis

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

thumb       Our Prides           

  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • Mathematics/Science Olympiad
  • Achievements

2017

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of West View Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Elias Park Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Tampines North Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Singapore Chinese Girls' School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Pei Chun Public School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of St Hildas' Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of North Spring Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Rivervale Primary School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Bukit View Primary School
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of Nan Hua Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Yew Tee Primary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Primary School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Montfort Junior School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  20. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of White Sand Primary School
  21. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Chua Chu Kang Primary School
  22. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P1 and P2, P3,P4,P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Concord Primary School
  23. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P6 GEP Higher Ability pupils of Raffles Girls Primary School
  24. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of Nan Chiau Primary School
  25. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace Primary School
  26. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Riverside Primary School
  27. Provider of Mathematical Talent Interactive Hands-On Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Riverside Primary School
  28. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Woodlands Primary School
  29. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 High Ability pupils of North Vista Primary School
  30. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 of Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
  31. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Frontier Primary School
  32. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Yumin Primary School
  33. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Lakeside Primary School
  34. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Primary School
  35. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Anchor Green's Primary School
  36. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  37. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Greenwood Primary School
  38. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3,P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Si Ling Primary School
  39. Provider of Mathematical Interactive Mental Calculation Programme for K1 and K2 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  40. Provider of Mathematical Finger Math Programme for K1 and K2 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  41. Provider of Mathematical Finger Math Programme for P1 and P2 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  42. Provider of Mathematical Interactive Model Drawing Math Programme for P1, P2 and P3 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  43. Provider of Mathematical Interactive Fun Fraction Programme for P1, P2 and P3 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  44. Provider of Mathematical Interactive Fun Fraction Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  45. Provider of Mathematical Magic Programme for P1 and P2 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  46. Provider of Mathematical Magic Programme for P3 and P4 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  47. Provider of Mathematical Magic Programme for P5 and P6 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  48. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  49. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  50. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 and S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  51. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Singapore Chinese Girls' School
  52. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Margaret's Secondary
  53. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 and S2 Higher Ability pupils of Woodlands Ring Secondary
  54. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Beatty Secondary
  55. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Orchid Park Secondary School
  56. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Evergreen Secondary
  57. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Hua Yi Secondary
  58. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S3 and S4 Higher Ability pupils of Swiss Cottage Secondary
  59. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 and S2 Higher Ability pupils of Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  60. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Jurong West Secondary School
  61. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of St Andrew's Secondary School
  62. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Whitley Secondary School
  63. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Holy Innocent's Secondary School
  64. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Zhenghua Secondary
  65. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Paya Lebar Methodist's Girls Secondary
  66. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Junyuan Secondary
  67. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Bukit Batok Secondary
  68. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Guangyang Secondary School
  69. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Yuan Ching Secondary School
  70. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 Higher Ability pupils of Hai Sing Catholic School
  71. Provider of S.T.E.M. Interactive Mathematical Problem Solving Programme for S1 and S2 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  72. Provider of S.T.E.M. Environmental Science Stretched Programme for P3, P4, P5 & P6 High Ability pupils of Si Ling Primary School
  73. Provider of S.T.E.M. F1 Racer Science Concepts Programme for S1 Mixed Ability NT pupils for Fuchun Secondary
  74. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  75. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Ang Mo Kio Primary School
  76. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  77. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of White Sand Primary School
  78. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Dazhong Primary School
  79. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Fernvale Primary School
  80. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 & P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  81. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 & P6 Higher Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  82. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Zhenghua Primary School
  83. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Wellington Primary School
  84. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Kheng Cheng School
  85. Provider of Critical Science Stretched Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Qihua Primary School
  86. Provider of S.T.E.M. Science Stretched Programme for P2, P3, P4 and P5 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of Methodist Girls' Primary School
  87. Provider of S.T.E.M. Life Science Forensic CSI Programme for P6 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of SCGS Primary School

2016

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of West View Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Elias Park Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Zhangde Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Horizon Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Singapore Chinese Girls' School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Pei Chun Public School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of St Hildas' Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of North Spring Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Rivervale Primary School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Shuqun Primary School
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of Nan Hua Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of Yew Tee Primary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Primary School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Montfort Junior School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  20. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of White Sand Primary School
  21. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Chua Chu Kang Primary School
  22. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P1 and P2 Higher Ability pupils of Concord Primary School
  23. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Jurong West Primary School
  24. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teluk Kurau Primary School
  25. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of De La Salle School
  26. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Riverside Primary School
  27. Provider of Mathematical Talent Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Riverside Primary School
  28. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Programme for P4 and P5 Mixed Ability pupils of First Toa Payoh Primary School
  29. Provider of Mathematical A Star Math Achiever Programme for P3, P4 and P5 High Ability pupils of Xinghua Primary School
  30. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  31. Provider of Mathematical Think Tank Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Tanjong Katong Primary School
  32. Provider of Mathematical Enrichment Programme for K1 and K2 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  33. Provider of Mathematical K2 to P1 Preparatory Programme for K2 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  34. Provider of Mathematical Magic Programme for K2 and P1 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  35. Provider of Mathematical Magic Programme for P4 and P5 Mixed and High Ability pupils of CDAC
  36. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  37. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  38. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S4 Higher Ability pupils of Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  39. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Maris Stella High School
  40. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Coral Secondary
  41. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Unity Secondary
  42. Provider of Mathematics Elective Enrichment for S1,S2 ICAS UNSW Higher Ability pupils of Teck Whye Secondary
  43. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Orchid Park Secondary School
  44. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Evergreen Secondary
  45. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Hua Yi Secondary
  46. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Secondary
  47. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 and S2 Higher Ability pupils of Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  48. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 and S2 Higher Ability pupils of Jurong West Secondary School
  49. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 and S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Andrew's Secondary School
  50. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Whitley Secondary School
  51. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Holy Innocent's Secondary School
  52. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Bukit Merah Secondary
  53. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Paya Lebar Methodist's Girls Secondary
  54. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Junyuan Secondary
  55. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Bukit Batok Secondary
  56. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Guangyang Secondary School
  57. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Yuan Ching Secondary School
  58. Provider of S.T.E.M. Mathematical Modeling Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Catholic High School
  59. Provider of S.T.E.M. Interactive Mathematical Problem Solving Programme for S1 and S2 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  60. Provider of S.T.E.M. Interactive Mathematical Fun with Probability Programme for P6, S1 and S2 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  61. Provider of S.T.E.M. Interactive Mathematics and Science Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  62. Provider of S.T.E.M. Environmental Science Stretched Programme for P3, P4, P5 & P6 High Ability pupils of Si Ling Primary School
  63. Provider of S.T.E.M. F1 Racer and Electrical Shocker Science Concepts Programme for S2 & S4 Mixed Ability NT pupils for Fuchun Secondary
  64. Provider of S.T.E.M. Interactive Experiential Science Chemistry of Cosmetics Programme for P6, S1 and S2 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  65. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  66. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Primary School
  67. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  68. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of White Sand Primary School
  69. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Dazhong Primary School
  70. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Fernvale Primary School
  71. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 & P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School

  72. 2016 O/N-levels Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    VIKTORIA MYTSYK
    5 (GESS)

    Eng, AEMath,Physics,Chemistry,Biology

    A2

    A2,A1,A2

    7-4

    Zhao Siting (SST)

    AEMath,Physics,Chemistry

    A2

    A1

    8-4

    Samantha Heo (FFSS)

    AEMath,Physics,Chemistry

    A2

    A1

    8-4

    Chia Yu Xuan (Commonwealth) 

    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics,Biology

    B3

    A2,A1,B3,A1

    11

    Xan Ng Jun Han(NHH)

    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics,Biology

    B3

    A2, A1

    11-2

    Daniel Sng
    (AS)

    Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

    B4

    C5,B4,B3,A2,B3

     

    15

    Ang Tze Pin (Hillgrove) Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics B4 C5,B3,A2 16
    Wong Yu Hin
    (BBSS)
    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics A2 A1,A2 17-2-2
    Sia Yee Chong 
    (BBSS)
    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics B4 B3, B3 17
    Chawin Yap
    (CTSS)
    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics B4 B3 17
    Nigel Tan  AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics B5 B3,B4 19-2-2
    Poh Jun Ming
    (BVSS)
    EMaths, Chemistry,Physics B4 B3 NA
    Dylan Chia EMaths, Chemistry,Physics B4 B3 NA
    Derren Liu
    (Hillgrove)
    EMaths, Chemistry,Physics A2,C5

    A1, B4

    NA

    2016 PSLE Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Woon Kay Yee (PEPS)  Maths, Science A

    A*,A

    241
    Nicole Zhao (Jiemin) English,Maths,Science B B,A 231
    Xin Yi (Yuhua) Maths, Science A A*,B 225
    Alfian
    (Lianhua) 
    Maths, Science B B,A NA
    Ummu
    (Juying) 
    Maths, Science C B 219

 


    2015 O/N-levels Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Afiqah

    AEMath,Physics,Chemistry

    A2

    A1

    6

    Chelsea Hor

    AEMaths

    A2

    A2(4’s)

    9

    Jarred Ignatius Hun 

    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

     

    B3

    A2,A1,B3

    11

    Renee Lim

    Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

    B3

    A2,A1,B3

    11

    Sia Yee Chong  (BBSS)

    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

     

    B4

    B4, A1, A2

    12

    Jarred Ee ( Commonwealth)

    AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

    B5

    B5, B4

    17

    Celeste  (BVSS)

    EMaths, Chemistry,Physics

    B4

    A2, B4

    17



    2015 PSLE Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    PSLE

    Scores

    Ng Jia Le
    (Princess Elizabeth) 

    Maths,Science

    A*

    A*

    262
    DSA(NUSHigh)

    Ashmitha
    (CHIJ OLQOP) 

    Maths, Science

    A

    A*,A

    259

    Sanjay
    (Princess Elizabeth) 

    Maths,Science

    A

    A*

    257

    Teo Zi Ning
    (Nan Hua) 

    Maths,Science

    A

    A,A*

    250

    Inaz
    (Princess Elizabeth)
    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    A*,A

    245

    Nicholas
    (Henry Park)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    B,A*
    240
    Branson (Rivervalley)
    English,Maths,Science
    B
    B,A,B
    220
    Chengxi
    (Lakeside)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    B,A
    211
    Ng Yu Tyan
    (Fuhua)
    Maths,Science
    B
    B
    NA
    Habil
    (Juying)
    Maths,Science
    C
    C
    204
    Anders Tan
    (Bukit View)
    English, Maths,Science
    C
    B
    198
    Syakir
    (Unity)
    Maths,Science
    C,D
    C,D
    164

    Jeremy
    (St Anthony's) 

    Maths,Science

    A

    A

    NA


2014 O-level Results

  • Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Ong Kang Wei (SJI)

    Biology, Chemistry, Physics, AEMaths

    A2

    A1(8’s), ACSi (1B)

    2

    Kelly

    EMaths, Biology, AMaths, Chemistry, Physics

    B3

    A1, A2, B3

    10

    Timothy Wong

    Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry, Physics

    B3

    A2

    12

    Atiqah (TKGS)

    AEMath,Chemistry, Biology

    B3

    A1, A2

    14

    Sykin Fathin (TKGS)

    ,EMath, AMath, Biology, Chemistry

    B5

    A2, B4, B3

    15

    Nurin ( New Town)

    EAMaths ,CombinedScience

    B4

    A2

    15

    Woon Yee Gin (BBSS)

    Eng, AMath,Physics,Chemistry

    B5

    B3, JJC

    15 => 11

    Lim Xinhui (Hillgrove)

    CombinedPhysics, Chemistry

    D7

    C6

    18

    Celestine

    EMaths, CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

    D7
     

    D7

    NA

    2014 PSLE Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    PSLE

    Scores

    Zane Cheong
    (HOME) 

    Maths,Science

    A*

    A*

    254

    Law Wei Yi
    (Nan Hua GEP) 

    Maths, Science

    A*

    A*

    254
    DSA(RI)

    Boey Heuy Yong
    (Corporation) 

    Maths,Science

    B,A

    A,A*

    235

    Theam Yi Hang
    (Xingnan) 

    Maths,Science

    B

    A

    230

    Chia Jun Xuan
    (Shuqun)
    Maths,Science

    A,B

    A

    226

    Eddy Song
    (CH)
    Maths,Science
    A
    A
    221

    Shi Xin Pin
    (Yuhua) 

    Maths,Science

    C,A

    C,A

    189



  • 2013 N-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    N Level

    Scores

    Lee Zheng Yang
    (Dunearn) 

    CombinedChemistry,Physics,Maths

    A2

    A1

    7

    Teo Yun Lin
    (Bukit Batok) 

    Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

    B3

    A2,B3

    NA

    Chew An Zi Daniel
    (Bukit Batok) 

    Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

    B4

    A2,B4

    NA

    Teo Bao Yue
    (Shuqun) 

    Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

    B4

    A2,B4

    NA

    Varna
    (Queensway) 

    Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

    B5

    B4,B3

    NA

    2013 O-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Amos Tai

    Biology,Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

    A2

    A1(8’s)

    5

    Andrew Handono
    (St Patrick) 

    Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

    B3

    A2,A1

    6

    Beverly Tan
    (MGS)

    Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

    B3

    A1,A2,B3

    7

    Edwina

    AEMath,Physics,Chemistry

    B3

    A1,B3(3A1’s,3A2’s,3B3’s)

    9

    Lin Ruo Qi
    (ZhengHua) 

    CombinedScience,EMath,AMath

    B4

    A1,A2,B3

    11

    Claudia Goh 

    EAMaths ,CombinedScience

    B3

    A2

    13

    Chester Chia (New Town)

    Eng, EMath,AMath,Physics,Chemistry

    B5

    B3,A2,B3

    15

    Dawson
    (Queensway)

    EAMaths CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

    B4,B5,B3

    B3,A2

    17

    Devin Tan Jun Rong
    (Bukit View)

    EMaths CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

    B4
     

    B3,A1

    18

    Nicholas Yap Xiu Yi(Bukit View)

    EMaths CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

    F9,D7
     

    D7,C5

    NA

    2013 PSLE Results:

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Vivien Tan Zi Yi (CHIJ St Nicholas)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    264

    Fan Tze Cheng(RGPS)

    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    260

    Wu Xing Yi(Concord)

    Maths,Science

    A

    258DHS/RVS)

    Amy(Henry Park)

    Maths,Science
    A
    254

    Chen Wei (ACS Junior)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    NA

    Chow Kieren(Nanyang)

    Maths,Science

    A

    251

    Samuel Chew (Boon Lay Garden)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    250

    Ong Jung Yi (SJI Junior)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    245(ACSi)

    Jeremy Tay (Nan Hua)
    Maths,Science
    A
    245

    Teo Xuan Zhi (Nan Hua)

    Maths,Science

    A

    245

    Wang Fenghua (Rulang)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    244
    Matthew Chew (Boon Lay Garden)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    241
    Wendy Kong (Bukit Timah)
    Maths,Science
    A,B
    238
    Haziq (Henry Park)
    Maths,Science
    A,A*
    236
    Alysa (Henry Park)
    Maths,Science
    A
    235
    Fathin Feeqah (CHIJ Tanjong Katong)
    Maths,Science
    B
    230
    Rayson (Jurong)
    Maths,Science
    B
    214
    Ellin Leong (Fairfield)
    Maths,Science
    C,B
    212
    Gladius Hor (Lakeside)
    Maths,Science
    B
    208
    Schuyler Koh (Boon Lay Garden)
    Maths,Science
    A,B
    NA
    Cheng Chung Han (PEPS)
    Maths,Science
    E,D
    156




    2012 PSLE Results
    :

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Law Wei Zhen (NanHua),
    SMOP(Platinum)(GEP)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    273(RI)

    Maximus Chin(CatholicHigh),
    SMOP(Platinum) (GEP)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    NA(RI)

    Poon Yi Lin(NanHua),SMOP(Bronze)(GEP)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    273(NYG)

    Jae Mak(Rosyth),SMOP(Gold)(GEP)

    Maths,Science
    A*
    270(RI)

    Justin Peng (Rosyth),SMOP(Silver) (GEP)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    263(RI)

    Lim Jia Min (Henry Park) (GEP)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    262(RGS)

    Dejoy Shastikk Kumaran (St Hilda’s),
    SMOP(Gold) (GEP)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    261(NUSHigh)

    Luc Ong (Henry Park)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    NA

    Fenna Hoi (FairfieldMethodistSch)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    26+

    Joel Tan (Nanyang Primary)

    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    257(HCI)

    Joshua Lee (Tanjong Katong)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    256
    Leon Fun (FairfieldMethodistSch),SMOP(Gold)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    254(ACSI)
    Elliot Leong (FairfieldMethodistSch)
    Maths,Science
    A,A*
    253(ACSI)
    Eugene Tan Hong Yi (Bukit Timah)
    Maths,Science
    A,A*
    247
    Lim Yu Jie (South View)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    244
    Chia Yu Xuan (Shuqun)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    243
    Xan Jun Han (PeiWah Presbyterian)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    242
    Joshua Ng (St Gabriel’s)
    Maths,Science
    A*,B
    NA
    Chawin Yap (PeiWah Presbyterian)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    230
    Wong Yu Hin (Bukit Timah)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    223
    Sean Chew (PeiWah Presbyterian)
    Maths,Science
    A,B
    219
    Nigel Tan (Bukit Timah)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    219

    Danielle Sng (RGPS)

    Maths,Science

    B

    NA

    Douglas Goh (PeiWah Presbyterian)

    Maths,Science

    A,C

    206

    Ang Tze Pin (Bukit Timah)

    Maths,Science

    A

    205

    Farris (ACS Junior)
    Maths,Science
    C,B
    180
    Rusydi (ACS Junior)
    Maths,Science
    E,B
    176
    Afiq (Woodlands Pri)

    Maths,Science

    E,C

    NA

    2011 O-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Keri Liu (MGS)

    Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

    A2

    A1,A2,A1

    7

    Chan Rui Min (SCGS)

    Biology,AEMaths,Chemistry

    B3

    A2,B3

    10-4=6

    Sia Ka Hui (Queenstown)

    Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

    B3,B4

    A2,B3

    11

    Tan Kai Ling (Dunearn)

    EAMaths,Chemistry,Physics

    B3

    A1,A2,B3

    12

    Lynette Ho (MGS)

    EAMaths,Physics,Chemistry

    B4

    A1,A2

    12

    Melvin Tan

    EAMaths,Physics,Chemistry

    B4
     

    A2,B4,B3

    17

    Lee Yi Wei

    Biology,Chemistry

    C6

    B3

    NA

    2011 PSLE Results:

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Chen Hong Bo (Qi Fa),SMOP(Gold)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    270

    Vivien Leong Li Jing (GEP)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    268

    Chelsea Li (RGPS)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    264

    Darrick Poh Yi Xuan (BPPS)

    Maths,Science
    A*
    262

    Luke Gabriel Loo (FairfieldMethodist)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    NA

    Poon Chen Wee (GEP Nanyang Primary)

    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    262

    Sherwin Poh Kai Xun (BPPS)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    260

    Justine Leow (GEP Nanyang Primary)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    259

    Srimoyee (CHIJ Kellock)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    258

    Erika Oshima (Rulang)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    258

    Trexel Pang Zhao Ying (Henry Park)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    257
    Han Qi (BPPS)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    255
    Brandon Chua (Radin Mas)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    254
    Sheha Sharon (Jurong West Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    253
    Boey Jaek Ngan (Corporation Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A,A*,
    253
    Jarred Ignatius Hun Kang Ding (Qihua Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A
    NA
    Chan Hong Ting (Rulang)
    Maths,Science
    A
    NA
    Chelsea Hor (Lakeside)
    Maths,Science
    A
    225
    Renee Lim (Bukit Timah Pri)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    219
    Putri Nur Wadania Bte Abdullah
    Maths,Science
    C,B
    206
    Dylan Kim (ACS Primary)
    Maths,Science
    C,B
    204
    Bryan Handono (SJI Junior)
    Maths,Science
    B
    194

    Jarred Ee (Qi Fa Pri)

    Maths,Science

    C,B

    191

    Sia Yee Chong (Bukit Timah Primary)

    Maths,Science

    C,B

    184

    Kwan Su Yi (keming Pri)

    Maths,Science

    C

    181

    Christien Koh (St Anthony Primary)

    Maths,Science

    D,C

    149


    bee    holcamp3holcamp1 holcamp4 holcamp5

                         testimonial

     

    Referral Incentives to save monthly fees! Call 81122068

    2010 O-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Lee Wen Jun (SJI) 

    Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

    A2

    A2,A1

    8

    Sia Kah Min (Crescent Girls)

    Physics,Chemistry,AEMaths

    B4

    A2,A1

    9

    Tan Jun Rong

    Chemistry,Physics,EMaths

    B3

    A2

    NA

    Lam Pei Xuan

    Physics,Chemistry,AEMaths

    B4

    A2

    13

    Sheila Ang (Bukit Batok Sec)

    Physics,Chemistry,Biology,
    E/AMaths

    B4

    B3,A2

    15

    Afiq (Kent Ridge)

    Physics,Chemistry,E/AMaths

    B4
     

    B3,B4

    15

    Tharven Yap (Kent Ridge)

    Physics,Chemistry

    C6

    B4

    16

    Phua Ying Ying

    Biology,Chemistry,E/AMaths

    B6,B4
     

    B6,B3

    16

    2010 PSLE Results:

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Tan Yan Quan (Nan Hua,GEP),
    SMOP(Gold)SMO(Silver)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    269

    Puneeth (Shuqun Primary)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    265

    Ryan Teh (SJI Junior)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    265

    Gabriel Tan (Nanyang)

    Maths,Science
    A*
    263

    Kimberly Leow (Bukit Panjang Pri)

    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    260

    Shauna  Benita Hun Jia Ding (Qihua)

    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    257

    Natania Seah (SCGS)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    256

    Lee SeoYoon (Princess Elizabeth)

    Maths,Science

    A*

    252

    Ong Kang Wei (Yew Tee)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    248

    Jonathan (SJI Junior)

    Maths,Science

    A*,A

    242

    Yip Jung Hon (Woodlands Ring Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    240
    Joshua (Henry Park Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A
    234
    Chan Hong Ting (Princess Elizabeth)
    Maths,Science
    A
    230
    Atiqah (Henry Park Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A
    240
    Kelly Chay (Henry Park Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A
    221
    Lester Lim (Dellasa Sch)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    NA
    Joshua Soh (Si Ling Pri)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    NA
    Nurin (Henry Park Pri)
    Maths,Science
    B
    218
    Tasha (Dellasa Pri)
    Maths,Science
    B
    210
    Celestine Koh (St Margaret Pri)
    Maths,Science
    D,C
    200
    Adam Yong (Xingnan Pri)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    195

    Our Primary 3 GEP Selection Results:
    (83% admitted in 2nd Round & 40% Success Rate in 2nd Round)

      Name

      School

      Selection

      Year

      Justin Peng

      Rosyth Primary

      Offer

      2009

      Shastikk

      South View Primary

      Offer

      2009

    2009 PSLE Results:

    1. Name/Sch

      Subject(s)

      PSLE

      Scores

      Jun Jia (Henry Park,GEP),SMOP(Platinum)
      Maths,Science
      A*
      NA
      Zhao Yufan (Yangzheng) ,SMOP(Platinum)
      Maths,Science
      A*
      266
      Han Xian He (Princess Elizabeth),SMOP(Gold)
      Maths,Science
      A*
      266
      Hashir Zahir (Northland),SMOP(Bronze)
      English, Maths,Science
      A*
      NA
      Yap Bei Jun  (RGPS)
      English, Maths,Science
      A*
      265
      Codee Ong Wen Ci (CHIJ Kellock)
      Maths,Science
      A,A*
      263
      Gigi Chow (Nanyang)
      Maths,Science
      A*
      279
      Lim Yi Jie (Nanyang)
      Maths,Science
      A*
      262
      Yong Zhi Jie (Jurong)
      Maths,Science
      A*,A
      251
      Constance Seah (Green Wood)
      Maths,Science
      A*,A
      251
      Nicholas Kong (Unity)
      Maths,Science
      A*,A
      247
      Edwina Hia (Keming)
      Maths,Science
      A
      235
      Andrew Handono (SJI Junior)
      Maths,Science
      A,A*
      233
      Amos Tai (ACS Pri)
      Maths,Science
      A
      230
      Nicholas Yap Xiu Yi (Pei Wah)
      Maths,Science
      A
      227
      Sean Lee (Jurong)
      Maths,Science
      A*,A
      220
      Joshua Chua (Keming)
      Maths,Science
      A
      NA
      Devin Tan Jun Rong (Keming)
      Maths,Science
      B,A
      218
      Chester Chia (Nanyang)
      Maths,Science
      A
      217
      Claudia Goh (RGPS)
      Maths
      A
      NA
      Foo Sheng Ze (Nan Hua)
      Maths,Science
      B,A
      208
      Carol Wong (Lian Hua)
      Maths,Science
      B,A
      NA
      Ling Ruo Qi (Princess Elizabeth)
      Maths,Science
      B,A
      NA
      Shannon Hoon (Princess Elizabeth)
      Maths,Science
      B,C
      196
      Jeryl Seah (Pei Wah)
      Maths,Science
      A
      192
      Chu Jin An (Princess Elizabeth)
      Maths,Science
      C
      186
      Teo Yun Lin (St Anthony)
      Maths,Science
      B,C
      174
      Nur Amirah (Dazhong)
      Maths,Science
      C,B
      NA
      Eugune Tan (Yuhua)
      Maths,Science
      C
      171
      Mohd Danial (Bukit View)
      Maths,Science
      C
      225

    2009 O-level Results

    1. Name/School

      Subject(s)

      Prelim

      O Level

      Scores

      Kai Har (Yusof Ishak Sec)      
      Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
      B3
      A2,A1
      NA
      Ang Wen Min (Fairfield Sec)
      Physics,Chemistry,Emaths
      B5
      B4,A2
      11
      Don (Clementi Town)
      Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
      B4
      B3,A2
      12
      Grace Hui Joo (Clementi Town)
      Chemistry,A/EMaths
      C5,B4
      C6,A2
      NA
      Dennise Yap (Henderson Sec)
      E/AMaths
      B4
      B3,A2
      16
      Ying Peng (Ang Mo Kio Sec)
      Combined Physics/Chem,A/EMaths
      B3,B4
      A1,A2
      NA
      Viveca Lim (Boon Lay Sec)
      Combined Physics/Chem,EMaths
      B3,B4
      A1,B3
      NA
      Xiu Mei (Yusof Ishak Sec)
      A/EMaths,Physics,Chemistry
      B5
      B3,B3,B4
      NA



    Our Primary 3 GEP Selection Results:

    Name

    School

    Selection

    Year

    Justin Liaw

    Bukit Timah Primary

    Offer

    2008

    Bryan Ling

    De La Salle Primary

    Offer

    2008

    Vivien Shen

    CHIJ(OLQP)

    Offer

    2008

    2008 PSLE Results:

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Farrah (South View Primary)=>RGS
    Maths,Science
    A*
    278
    Kenneth Chow(Nanyang,GEP) =>RI
    Maths,Science
    A*
    NA
    Wang Shi Lin (Henry Park, GEP)=>HCI
    Maths,Science
    A*
    274
    Clement Lim  (Nan Hua)
    English, Maths,Science
    A*
    269
    Brandon Lim  (Nan Hua)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    NA
    Philip Ong (St Hilda)
    Maths
    A*
    256
    Darryl Chua (Radin Mas)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    252
    Valerie Poh (Henry Park)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    NA
    Mitch Lim (Nan Hua) =>HCI (DSA)
    Maths
    A*
    243
    Joanne Lim (Unity)
    Maths
    A
    234
    Andria (Shuqun)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    233
    Brenda (Nan Hua)
    Maths,Science
    A
    230
    Chloe (CHIJ,OLQP)
    Maths,Science
    B
    NA
    Rifdi (ACS,Junior)
    English,Maths
    B
    209
    Lu Xin En (CHIJ,OLQP)
    Chinese,Maths,English
    A,A,B
    205
    Logeswaran (ACS,Junior)=>ACSi (DSA)
    Science
    B
    204
    William (ACS,Junior)
    Maths
    B
    NA
    Jia Jin (Yuhua)
    Maths,Science
    B
    177

    2008 O-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Harry Tsang (Hua Yi Sec)      
    Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
    B3
    A2
    NA (JC)
    Kara Liu (Methodist Girls)
    Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
    C5,B4,B3,A2
    B3,A2,A1,A2
    12 (JC/Int'Sch)
    Wei Jie (Bukit Batok Sec)
    A/EMaths,Physics,Chemistry
    B3
    A2,A1,A2,A2
    13(JC)
    Zhi Jie (Hua Yi Sec)
    A/EMaths
    B3
    A2
    NA
    Ying Hao (Hua Yi Sec)
    A/EMaths,Combined Phys/Chem
    B3
    A1,A2,A1
    14
    Peng Chengyu (Bukit Batok Sec)
    English,Combined Phys/Chem
    C5,B4
    B3,A2
    NA
    Kenneth (Hua Yi Sec)
    A/EMaths,Combined Phys/Chem
    B3,C5
    A2,B4
    NA

    2007 PSLE Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Tang Kai Jie (De La Salle)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    269
    Ooi Xuan Yuan (Nanyang,GEP)
    =>Hwa Chong Institute Scholar
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    268
    Parinita (Princess Elizabeth)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    263
    Edlind Ng  (Pei Wah)
    English, Maths,Science
    A*,A
    251
    Alethea Chan (SCGS)                       Maths,Science
    A
    250
    Ang Pei San (Nanyang)
    Maths
    A
    228
    Melvin Tan (Bukit Panjang)
    Science
    B
    222
    Lionel Lai (Fair Field)
    English,Maths
    A,B
    222
    Lynette Ho (Nanyang)=>(MGS)
    Maths
    B
    221
    Tan Kai Lin (Pei Wah)
    Maths,Science
    A
    216
    Dominic Koh (Bukit Timah)
    Maths,Science
    A
    202

    Tifanis (Henry Park)

    English,Science

    A

    178

    2007 O-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Valerie  (Bukit Batok Sec)      
    Chemistry,Physics
    B3
    A2
    7 (JJC)
    Dawn Yap (Henderson Sec)
    A/EMaths
    B3
    A2
    8 (Poly)
    Desmond (Fuhua Sec)
    A/EMaths,Physics,Chemistry
    C6
    A1,A2
    10(Ngee Ann Poly)
    Darren (ACS)
    Humanities, Chemistry
    F9, C4
    B3, B3
    12(PJC)
    Jia Long (Bukit View Sec)
    Maths,Chemistry
    B3
    A2,B3
    13(JJC)
    Justin  (Bukit View Sec)
    Chemistry
    B3
    B3
    16 (PJC)
    Teck Yang(Shuqun Sec)
    A/EMaths, English
    C5,D7
    B3,B4
    20+(Poly)
    Yuan Xing  (Bukit Batok Sec)
    Chemistry,Physics
    D7
    C5
    20+ (Poly)

    Parents and Students from Far Distance (Singapore) and Malaysia

    Level/Name/School/Yr

    Enrichment(s)

    Locations

    Parent/Guardian

    K2 Ashley Tan/Montessori/2010
    Maths
    AMK
    Selena
    K2 Kae Mak/Montessori/2010
    Maths
    Punggol
    Sharon
    P2WongJ-Min/Nanyang/2010
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Hougang
    Gwen Ang
    P3WongZiYing/StNicholas/2005
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Hougang
    Mdm Chan Chien Lee
    P3OngKangWei/YewTee/2006
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
    Mathematical Olympiad,
    Science Enrichment
    YewTee
    Mr Ong Lai Heng
    P3Kumaresh/Rosyth/2010 SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
    Mathematical Olympiad,
    Maths & Science Enrichment
    Ang Mo Kio
    Mdm Meena
    P3VivienTan/CHIJ St Nicholas/2010
    Maths & Science Enrichment
    AMK
    Selena
    P4NiuHangen/ SJK(C)TmnRashnaKlang/2006
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Klang,Selangor
    Mr Niu Kian Hoe
    P4Joshua/TanjongKatong/2010
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Tanjong Pagar
    Stephanie
    P4JustinPeng/Rosyth/2010 Olympiad & GEP Maths/Science
    Kovan
    Kristine
    P4JaeMak/Rosyth/2010
    Olympiad & GEP Maths/Science
    Punggol
    Sharon
    P4Shastikk/StHildasGEP/2010
    Mathematical Olympiad,
    GEP Maths Enrichment
    Bedok
    Mdm Leena
    P6Travis Song/PeiHwa/2006
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
    PSLE Maths/English
    Serangoon Garden
    Mdm Janice
    S2RachelYeo/WestWoodSec/2006
    Maths Enrichment
    Balmoral Cresent
    Mr Philip Yeo
    P5GEP/PhilipOng/StHilda/2007
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Tampines
    Mdm Ivy Chua

    P5CandiceNgSiTing/ChongFu/2007

    Maths Enrichment

    Yishun

    Mdm jackie Lee

    P5BryanHandono/SJI(Junior)2010
    Maths Enrichment
    Dover
    Ms Lucy
    P5Srimoyee/CHIJKellock/2010
    Maths Enrichment
    Tanjong Pagar
    Mrs Dastidar
    P1CelineJoyGan/CHIJ(OCQP)/2008
    IntensiveMaths Enrichment
    Woodlands
    Sharon Fernandez
    P1TriciaErYishan/AiTong/2008
    IntensiveMaths Enrichment

    Yishun

    Mrs Er

    P5OngSzeChuan/KongHwa/2007

    Mathematical Olympiad

    Ubi Crescent

    Mr Ong

    P5GEP/SiaBaoHuei/TaoNan/2007

    GEP Maths/Science

    Pasir Ris

    Mr Walter Sia

    P5MatthewLawTongYe/
    SJK(C)Puay Chai 2/2007
    Mathematical Olympiad
    PJ,KL
    Dr Lorna Law
    P4Bryan/Holy Innocents/2008
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Hougang
    Mdm Chua Lay Meng
    P4Joshua Soh K Jyn/Siling/2008
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Woodlands
    Diana Soh
    Jarred Ignatius Hun Kang Ding&Shauna Benita Hun Jia Ding/Qihua/2008
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Woodlands
    Mrs Hun
    P5SalomoAndrew/SJI(Junior)2008
    H.O.MathsEnrichment
    Dover
    Ms Lucy
    P5HashirZahir/Northland/2008
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Yishun
    Mrs Zubaida Zahir
    P5ConstanceSeah/GreenWood/2008
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Woodlands
    Joanne Tan
    P6S.Kaegenthear/Evergreen/2007
    PSLE Maths/Science
    Woodlands
    Mr Shanmugappreeyanar
    P6Chloe PO/CHIJ(OLQP)/2008
    Intensive PSLE Maths
    Woodlands
    Betsy Oh
    P6Tang Kai Jie/De La Salle/2007
    08Sec1Maths/Science BridgingProgramme
    Yew Tee
    Mr Tang Kim Yee
    P6OngKangWei/YewTee/2010 OlympiadMathsScienceEnrichment
    Yew Tee
    Mr Ong Lai Heng
    P1Daniel/TanjongKatong/2010 SmartTMKidsHoliday/Olympiad Camps
    Tanjong Pagar
    Stephanie
    P1HanYang/NgeeAnn/2008
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Kembangan
    Karen Yong
    P1JustinPengHoTeng/Rosyth/2007
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Kovan
    Mdm Kristine Soon
    P1JaeMakHoYu/Rosyth/2007
    SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
    Kovan
    Mdm Kristine Soon
    P4LucasWee/StAndrews/2007
    Mathematical Olympiad
    Lorong Chuan
    Mdm Oh Myung Duk
    S3PuanYingHao/HuaYiSec/2007
    AMaths Enrichment
    Lentor Street
    Mdm Lum Ah Ying
    S2DennisYap/HendersonSec/2007
    AMaths Enrichment
    Queenstown
    Mdm Yeo Swee Lan
    S3BrentGan/SwissCottageSec/2008
    IntensiveMaths Enrichment
    Woodlands
    Sharon Fernandez
    S3CuiXiao/CrescentGirls/2008
    AMaths Enrichment
    Dover
    Mr Cui Fangsen
    S3Emma/IGCSE/2010
    A/EMaths Enrichment
    Toa Payoh
     
    S4Farrah/BukitBatokSec/2008
    MathsScienceEnrichment
    Jelapang Road
    Ms Hayati
    S4DawnYaop/HendersonSec/2007
    AMaths Enrichment
    Queenstown
    Mdm Yeo Swee Lan
    IB2Darshini/IB/2010
    AMaths Enrichment
    Toa Payoh
     
    S3Syikin/TanjongKatongGirls/2013
    P6Feeqah/CHIJTanjongKatong/2013
    AEMaths,Chemistry,Biology
    Mathematics,Science
    Iskandar, Johor
    Mdm Rose
    S3Atiqah/TanjongKatongGirls/2013
    P6Haziq/HenryPark/2013

    AEMaths,Chemistry,Biology Mathematics,Science

    Gelang Patah, Johor
    Mdm Fauziah

     

    2006 PSLE Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Jonathan Wong (Nan Hua, GEP)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    267
    Beck Sung Hyun (Teck Whye)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    252
    Benhardi Susanto (Ghim Moh)
    Maths
    A*
    250
    T. G. Sivagami (CHIJ Bukit Timah)
    English, Maths, Science
    A
    237
    Phua Ying Ying (Nan Hua)
    Maths,Science
    A
    235
    Sheila Ang (Hong Kah)
    Maths
    A
    228
    Roy Wong (ACS)
    Maths,Science
    A
    223
    Neo Jun Yong (Keming)
    Maths
    A
    222
    Ong Kang Yu (Bukit Timah)
    Maths,Science
    B
    218

    Lam Pei Xuan (Unity)

    Maths,Science

    B

    215

    2006 O-level Results

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Eugenia (SCGS)      
    Maths,Chemistry,Biology
    C5
    A1,A2
    7 (ACJC)
    Xiang Ee (AMK Sec)
    Maths,Chemistry,Physics
    B4
    A1,A2
    8 (JC)
    Prima (MGS)
    Maths,Chemistry,Physics
    B4
    A2
    11(JC)
    Edwin  (SJI)
    Maths,Chemistry,Physics
    C5
    A2,B3
    15 (JC)
    Yuzhe (ChungCheng)
    Chemistry,Biology,Maths
    D7
    B3
    17 (VJC on DSA)
    Tony (St. Francis Methodist)
    Maths,Chemistry,Physics
    C5
    A2,B3,C5
    20+(Poly)
    Darren (Yusof Ishak)
    CombinedScience
    D7
    B3
    23 (Poly)
    MingYi (Regent Sec)
    Maths
    D7
    B4
    20+(Poly)
    TzeLee (Jurong Ville)
    CombinedScience
    D7
    C5
    23(Poly)

     

    Primary School Mathematics Olympiad Results

    Name

    School

    Medal

    Year

    Samuel Lim

    Nan Hua

    Platinum(SMOP)

    2005

    Bong Yu Ho

    Rosyth

    Bronze(SMOP)

    2005

    Benhardi Susanto

    Ghim Moh

    Gold(SMOP)

    2006

    Ooi Xuan Yuan

    Nanyang

    Silver(SMOP)

    2006

    Er Jun Jia

    Henry Park

    Silver(NMOS)

    2007

    Roselyn Yeo Yan Ling

    Teck Ghee

    Silver(SMOP)

    2008

    Felix Michael Sutanto

    Mayflower

    Bronze(SMOP)

    2008

    Tan En Yu

    Mayflower

    Bronze(SMOP)

    2008

    Er Jun Jia

    Henry Park

    Special Round
    3rd Individual (West Zone) (NMOS)

    2008

    Hashir Zahir

    Northland

    Special Round(NMOS)

    2008

    Kim Han Sang

    Mayflower

    Special Round(NMOS)

    2008

    Gigi Chow
    Nanyang
    Bronze(NMOS)
    2008
    Ong Kang Wei
    Yew Tee
    Bronze(NMOS)
    2008
    Nicholas Kong
    Unity
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2008
    Kelvin Wong
    Blangah Rise
    Gold (ACSi)
    2008
    Lu Yi Ting
    Blangah Rise
    Silver(ACSi)
    2008
    Tan Chin Kiat
    Blangah Rise
    Bronze(ACSi)
    2008
    Er Jun Jia
    Henry Park
    Platinum(SMOP)
    2009
    Zhao YuFan
    Yangzheng
    Platinum(SMOP)
    2009
    Han Xian He
    Princess Elizabeth
    Gold(SMOP)
    2009
    Kelvin Wong Yu Qiao
    Blangah Rise
    Gold(SMOP)
    2009
    MD Zaki Bin Ghazali Abdullah Tan
    Si Ling
    Gold(SMOP)
    2009
    Adlan Raid Bin Adi Radlan
    Si Ling
    Silver(SMOP)
    2009
    Che* Ching-Kuang
    St Hilda's
    Silver(SMOP)
    2009
    Chua-Wen Feng
    Corporation
    Silver(SMOP)
    2009
    Guan Soon Quan
    Corporation
    Silver(SMOP)
    2009

    Hashir Zahir

    Northland

    Bronze(SMOP)

    2009

    Lim Jenny
    Yangzheng
    Bronze(SMOP)
    2009
    Lin YuLong
    St Hilda's
    Bronze(SMOP)
    2009
    Loh Yee Shing, Bryan
    Yangzheng
    Bronze(SMOP)
    2009

    Low Kai Hon

    Teck Ghee

    Bronze(SMOP)

    2009

    See Tze Sam
    Si Ling
    Bronze(SMOP)
    2009
    Soon Ling Wei Nathaniel
    Yangzheng
    Bronze(SMOP)
    2009
    Tan Yong Jie
    Blangah Rise
    Bronze(SMOP)
    2009
    Lee Jun Kun 
    Si Ling
    SIlver(NMOS)
    2009
    Ng Louie 
    Si Ling
    Bronze(NMOS)
    2009
    Winsen Alfiano Hijani
    Si Ling
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009
    Li Lue 
    Yangzheng
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009
    Yang Si Kai 
    Yangzheng
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Benjamin Low Yong Ern

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Chan De Quan

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Emanuel Lee Chng Wei

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Ji Zi Hao

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Edmund Tay Zhi Iang

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Ericson Lum Yi Yong

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Leong Keng Hoy

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Vanessa Wan Qian Hui

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Wong Guan Min

    Yangzheng
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2009

    Edmund Wong Yong Zhi

    Yangzheng
    Bronze(NMOS)
    2009

    Shermaine Loke Jia Qi

    Yangzheng
    Bronze(NMOS)
    2009

    Tan Guan Fan

    Yangzheng
    Bronze(NMOS)
    2009
    Ong Kang Wei
    Yew Tee
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009
    Chin Yuqin (GEP)
    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Gu Si Zhe (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Lim Pin Xiu (GEP) 

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Liu Shu Yang (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver (NMOS)
    2009

    Liu TianYi (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Liu YiJia (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    5th Individual
    2nd Team(NMOS)
    2009

    Ng Kai Sing (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Pek Le Xuan Jacus (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    16th Individual
    2nd Team(NMOS)

    2009

    Sui YiHao Abraham (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Tan Yan Quan (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Toh Yu Ze (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Wang Hua Chen (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Wang Jia Chen Bill (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    22nd  Individual
    2nd Team(NMOS)
    2009

    Wang Jia Hua (GEP)

    Nan Hua
    Silver(NMOS)
    2009

    Bill Wang Jia Chen (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010

    Chen Zhi Ang (GEP)

    Nan Hua           

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010
    Chiang Yeng Mun (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010
    Kim Dong-Hyeok
    Teck Ghee

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010
    Liu ShuYang (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010

    Sia Wei Jiun, Ivan (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010

    Tan Yan Quan (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010
    Wang Jia Hua (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010

    Wu Fu En (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (SMOP)

    2010
    Deep Pandit
    Yangzheng

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Liau G Kent (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Lim Wei Sheng Dexter (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Sui YiHao Abraham (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Tan Guan Hao Chester (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Toh Yu Ze (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Wong Shi Le (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Yu Jin Yang
    May Flower

    Silver (SMOP)

    2010
    Chung Ray Ern (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Isabella Teong Min Hui
    Juying

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Liau Kai Jie
    Teck Ghee

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Mavis Teo
    Blangah Rise

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010

    Liu TianYi (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Ng Kai Sing (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Sam Wen Hao(GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Sean Tan Rui An
    Tampines North

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010

    Tan Jian Min Agnes (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010

    Teoh Kai Xiang (GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010

    Wang Hua Chen (GEP )

    Nan Hua

    Bronze (SMOP)

    2010
    Leong Keng Hoy
    Yangzheng
    Gold(Top 11th Individual)(NMOS)
    2010
    Shanmugam Saha Dev
    Yangzheng
    Bronze (NMOS)
    2010
    Benjemin Chin Guan Ming
    Yangzheng
    Bronze (NMOS)
    2010
    Gideon Kharistia
    GAN ENG SENG
    Gold(Top 28th Individual)(NMOS)
    2010

    Andrea Lim

    Teck Ghee Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Zhang Tian You

    Teck Ghee Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Gavin Lim Jia Jun

    Loyang Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Kasim Bin Abdul Razak

    Loyang Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Darell Chua Yunda

    Loyang Primary

    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2010

    Jovan Chan GuanWen

    Loyang Primary

    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2010

    Kim Do Hyun

    Loyang Primary

    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2010

    Koh Chee Heng Andy

    Seng Kang Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Lee Shi Yuan

    Seng Kang Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Bu Jing Yi

    Rivervale Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Lee Cheng Da

    Rivervale Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Cho Jung Min

    Rivervale Primary

    Bronze (NMOS)
    2010

    Sun Jia Cheng

    Rivervale Primary

    Bronze (NMOS)
    2010

    John Chia

    Rivervale Primary

    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2010

    Muhd Muhsin

    Rivervale Primary

    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2010

    Chen Hong Po

    Qifa Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Liaw Xiao Tao

    Anderson Primary

    Silver(NMOS)
    2010

    Gideon Kharistia

    GAN ENG SENG

    Platinum (SMOP)
    2011
    KUMARAVEL VIGNESH
    GAN ENG SENG
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    ZHAO RUITING
    GAN ENG SENG
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    LI SHIDA
    GUANGYANG
    Platinum (SMOP)
    2011
    CHEN HONGPO
    QIFA PRIMARY
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    ELAINE PAK XINYI
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    LAM JIA EN KEZIA
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    HO TSIN YI YSABELLE
    METHODIST GIRLS'

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    KELLY PAK XINLI
    METHODIST GIRLS'

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    MEGAN CHU YEN
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    MEGAN TAY WAN TING
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    TAN WEI-QI NATALIE
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN
    NAVAL BASE
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    WANG NIAN JING, RYAN
    NAVAL BASE

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    LEONG KENG HOY
    YANGZHENG
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    CAVAN SOON
    YANGZHENG

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    TENG WEI SONG
    YANGZHENG
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    LIM YAN LING
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    CHEW ZHENG YUAN
    HOLY INNOCENTS'

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    SHAWN TAN JINHUI
    ANDERSON
    Gold (SMOP)
    2011
    CHUA JIA LE
    ANDERSON

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    LIAW XIAO TAO
    ANDERSON

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    CHOO TONG SIN
    ANDERSON
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    DARELL CHUA YUN DA
    LOYANG

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    LI YIQI
    CORPORATION

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    ONG KWANG SIANG, JASON
    CORPORATION
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    LIM JUN WAH JONATHAN
    FUCHUN

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    TEOH JING YANG
    FUCHUN

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    YAP ZHONG YEW
    FUCHUN

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    ALFRED CHOW KENG YANG
    FUCHUN
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    LIEW CHIEN CHEN
    FUCHUN
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    LIM JIA LER
    FUCHUN
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    RACHEL PONG RUICI
    HOUGANG

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    TAN HAN MING, BECKHAM
    HOUGANG
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    ULFAHTUN ASYIQIN BTE MD SHAIME
    HOUGANG
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    TIMOTHY CHEONG
    BLANGAH RISE

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    VIBIN MATHIPARAMBIL VINOD
    JUYING

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    TAMMY TAN YAN LI
    JUYING
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    YAN YI XUE
    PUNGGOL

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    YAP ZHI HENG
    PUNGGOL

    Silver (SMOP)

    2011
    BRADEN TEO WEI REN
    PUNGGOL
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    LEE HUI YI CHARISSA
    PUNGGOL
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    NEO WENYANG JEREMY
    PUNGGOL
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    NG ZI XIN
    PUNGGOL
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    WANG YAO
    PUNGGOL
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    CHEW MING SHENG
    TECK GHEE
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    WEI QINING
    TECK GHEE
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    ZHANG SHI CHEN
    TECK GHEE
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    ELIJAH WOON WEI XUAN
    MAYFLOWER
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    ER WEN XUAN
    PEIYING
    Bronze (SMOP)
    2011
    ETHAN YUEN YI EN
    SENG KANG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    HOO FANG YU
    SENG KANG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    LEE YAN HAN
    SENG KANG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    ZHANG BO YI
    SENG KANG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    EYO KAI WEN KEVIN
    JUYING
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    LIM NICOLE
    JUYING
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    RYAN TAN ZHI WEI
    JUYING
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    HANNAH LIZ PHUNG-ZHANG
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    KOH TINGYUAN
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    FOO CHUAN BIN LUCAS
    GAN ENG SENG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    LOH KENG LAM
    GAN ENG SENG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    KELLY TAN SIQI
    MAYFLOWER
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    WONG RI HONG
    MAYFLOWER
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    Lee Cheng Da

    Rivervale Primary

    Gold (NMOS)
    2011

    LOO YU HAO

    Rivervale Primary

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    DARRYL CHAN SHI HAU

    Unity Primary

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    SHERYL MAH YING YING

    Unity Primary

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    CHANG YU ERN MATTHEW

    ANDERSON

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    ONG ZHENG LONG

     

    Boon Lay Garden

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    MAXIMUS CHIN(GEP)

     

    CATHOLIC HIGH

    Gold (NMOS) Top 7th Individual
    2011

    CHRISTEN TEO RUI EN

     

    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    LUCAS CHENG JIA RUI

    Kuo Chuan Presbyterian

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011

    LAW WEI ZHEN(GEP)

    Nan Hua

    Gold (NMOS)
    2011
    GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN
    NAVAL BASE
    Gold (NMOS)
    Top 20th Individual
    2011

    JO HYUN SEO

    New Town

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    GLEN LOW JUN JIE
    PUNGGOL

    Silver (NMOS)

    2011

    JUSTIN PENG HO TENG(GEP)

     

    ROSYTH
    SCHOOL         

    Gold (NMOS)
    2011

    ZHANG HONG MING

    TECK GHEE

    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    ZHANG-JING-JING
    YU NENG
    Silver (NMOS)
    2011
    Shastikk Dejoy(GEP)
    St Hilda’s
    Gold (NMOS) Top 15th Individual
    2011
    Jorshall Law Jin Hao
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Bronze
    2011
    Lim Xin Yan
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Bronze
    2011
    Lee Seung Woo
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Bronze
    2011
    Ariel Tan
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Cheryl Poh
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011

    Chian Zheng Wei

    Yang Zheng Primary

    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Chua Xi Wen
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Gerald Ding
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Glenn Goh
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Glenn Kweh
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Hoon Zi Qing
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Jee Kai Xin
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Koh He Kang
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Lim Ting Kai
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Liu Jia Wei
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Lucas Yeo
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Ong Jared
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Rachel Tay
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Roy Ang
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Thanyaboon Krongboonying
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Mohamed Faizal
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Tan Hui Hui
    Peiying Primary
    Bronze (NMOS)
    2011
    Glenda Hong
    Peiying Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    James Gomez
    Peiying Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Li Yi De
    Peiying Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    Rammdarshan S/O Ramesh
    Peiying Primary
    Honourable Mention(NMOS)
    2011
    GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN
    NAVAL BASE Primary
    Platinum (SMOP)
    2012
    LAW WEI ZHEN
    NAN HUA PRIMARY
    Platinum (SMOP)
     
    POON YI LIN
    NAN HUA PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    TAN QI YUN
    NAN HUA PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    LI CHENXU
    Peiying Primary
    Platinum (SMOP)
     
    OH YEE HONG IGNATIUS
    Peiying Primary
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    RAMMDARSHAN S/O RAMESH
    Peiying Primary
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    MAXIMUS CHIN
    CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
    Platinum (SMOP)
     
    ZHANG JING JING
    YU NENG PRIMARY
    Platinum (SMOP)
     
    CHEW SHI EN, SHAWN
    YU NENG PRIMARY
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    EZRA LERH ZI HUI
    YU NENG PRIMARY
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    DEJOY SHASTIKK KUMARAN
    ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    ER JUN ZE
    BOON LAY GARDEN
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    SHEYUAN YEO
    BOON LAY GARDEN
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    TAN PAT GUAN
    BOON LAY GARDEN
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    CHEE XIN YI
    BOON LAY GARDEN
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    CHEN JIAMIN
    BOON LAY GARDEN
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    FONG HUAN TING
    FUCHUN PRIMARY
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    WANG SHUNING
    FUCHUN PRIMARY
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    BJORN LEE YU XUAN
    FUCHUN PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    YEO SHI WEI
    FUCHUN PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    FOO CHUAN BIN, LUCAS
    GAN ENG SENG
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    LOH KENG LAM
    GAN ENG SENG
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    KOH GUAN TSIN
    GAN ENG SENG
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    FUN LEON
    FAIRFIELD METHODIST
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    LEE YAN HAN
    SENG KANG
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    LEE XUAN JIN
    SENG KANG
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    LIM ZI JIAN KENNETH
    SHUQUN PRIMARY
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    TIANG HUI ZHENG
    SHUQUN PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    MAK HO YU JAE
    ROSYTH SCHOOL
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    JUSTIN PENG HO TENG
    ROSYTH SCHOOL
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    ONG ZHI CONG
    ANDERSON PRIMARY
    Gold (SMOP)
     
    CHANG CAI WEI, WINNIE
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    ETHAN HO ZI EN
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    TOH YA WEI
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    TAN ZHEN LING
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    WONG SIONG MIN
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    CLEON TAY WEI DE
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    ERIC NEO ZI ZHENG
    UNITY PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    GERALD DING YU HAN
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    GLEN GOH JIA JIE
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    JORSHALL LAW JIN HAO
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    CHERYL POH JINGTING
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    LIM XIN YAN
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    ONG JARED
    Yang Zheng Primary
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    JUSTIN TEO JIN YUAN
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    ISABELLA HEE HUEY WEN
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    LI ZIHAN
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    QUEK LIN HUI
    TECK GHEE
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    SHAWN LIM HAI LEONG
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    SEBASTIAN KHOO KAH MING
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    TAY LING YIN
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    CHRISTEN TEO RUI EN
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    HOOI YONG KIT
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    JASON CHAN ZHIEN
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    KEITH CHEW KUAN HONG
    HOLY INNOCENTS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    JO HYUN SEO
    NEW TOWN
    Silver (SMOP)
     
    WANG RUI JIE
    NEW TOWN
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    PANG JIAJUN, JAREN
    LOYANG PRIMARY
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    MOK KIT LIN, RACHEL
    METHODIST GIRLS'
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    RYAN CHUA HAO JIAN
    ELIAS PARK
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    JAMES TAN SHI AN
    TAMPINES NORTH
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    JORDAN LEONG CHOON HOONG
    CORPORATION
    Bronze (SMOP)
     
    GOH YI NING
    ANDERSON
    Gold (NMOS)
    2012
    CHENZ I RAN
    CORPORATION
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    SUN LONG XUAN
    ELIAS PARK
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    KHOO TECK XUAN
    GAN ENG SENG
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    MOHAMAD LUQMAN
    KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    GERRARD OOI XUN JHER
    NEW TOWN
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    LI CHENXU
    Peiying Primary
    Gold (NMOS)
     
    CHAN YAN ZHI AVIN
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     

    JEVON TAN JING HONG

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     

    NG YONG XIANG

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    NORIKA NG WAN CHING
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    SOON KANG LE CONRAD
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    TAY ZHI EN
    PUNGGOL PRIMARY
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    DEON WONG ZHENG LONG
    ST. STEPHEN'S
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    JOAQUIM CHEAH U-JUN
    ST. STEPHEN'S
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    SHREYAS SARKAR
    ST. STEPHEN'S
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    NG ZHUO QUAN
    WEST VIEW
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    FU SHU NING
    YANGZHENG
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    LI YUELIN
    YANGZHENG
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    LEE  JAE GEUN
    ZHONGHUA
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    YOON SANG WOO
    ZHONGHUA
    Silver (NMOS)
     
    3 Bronzes, 6 HMs
    Rivervale
    Silver (NMOS)
     

    AUNG KAUNG KAUNG

    ELIAS PARK PRIMARY

    Platinum (SMOP)

    2013

    SUN LONG XUAN

    ELIAS PARK PRIMARY

    Platinum

     

    DAMIEN KHOO CHUN TSE

    ELIAS PARK PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    CHAN YAN ZHI AVIN

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Platinum

     

    DARRELL LU JUN QIANG

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    CHUA MING XUAN

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    DAI SIYANG, CALVIN

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    NORIKA NG WAN CHING

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    OH EE TING

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    TAN GUAN YING XAVIER

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    TAY KAI FENG, RYAN

    PUNGGOL PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LI YUE LIN

    YANGZHENG PRIMARY

    Platinum

     

    QUEK CHER WEI

    YANGZHENG PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    KELLY YAP QIMIN

    YANGZHENG PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LIN XIAO JING

    YANGZHENG PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LUO LINGKE

    JUYING PRIMARY

    Gold

     

    GLORIA YUAN ZI YI

    JUYING PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    QIN BOAN

    COMPASSVALE PRIMARY

    Gold

     

    ETHAN LOW

    KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    GOH YI NING

    ANDERSON PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    LEE YU HONG

    ANDERSON PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    LEONG KIT YEE

    ANDERSON PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LOW YEE THENG HEATHER

    ANDERSON PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    NGEOW WEN-TAO, JOSHUA

    ANDERSON PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LEONG HENG YEW

    MAYFLOWER PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    LIAN ZIYANG GEROME

    TEMASEK PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    TAN AIK YOUNG

    TEMASEK PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    DANUSHAN DAYAPARAN

    TEMASEK PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    OY CHER YUAN

    TEMASEK PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    MANFRED SIM

    MONTFORT JUNIOR SCHOOL

    Silver

     

    NG ZHUO QUAN

    WEST VIEW PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    NING ZHI YAN

    ST. MARGARET'S PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    KOH HUI XIN JILLIAN

    ST. MARGARET'S PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    TANN ZHENG LONG, ONDRE

    MAHA BODHI SCHOOL

    Silver

     

    CHONG KAY-EN

    MAHA BODHI SCHOOL

    Bronze

     

    TITUS CHEW XUAN JUN

    RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

    Silver

     

    JONATHAN HO JIA JUN

    RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

    Bronze

     

    MEGAN CHEAH XIN YAN

    RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

    Bronze

     

    TAN KAI JUN KEITH

    RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

    Bronze

     

    ZHANG RONG KAI

    FUCHUN PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    OON JIE RUI

    FUCHUN PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    TEY ZI PIN

    FUCHUN PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    ZHU JINGXI

    CORPORATION PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    WANG ZHI

    CORPORATION PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    ZOELYNN WONG SZE HWEE

    MARSILING PRIMARY

    Silver

     

    JOYCE YEO XI LE

    MARSILING PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    TAN XUAN ZHENG

    MARSILING PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    CHARLOTTE TEO XUAN QIN

    SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LEONG WEN TING

    SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    DOMINIC LAI MENG XUAN

    CHONGZHENG PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    GAN HONG XIANG

    RIVERVALE PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    LYE LIYI WENDALYNA

    HOUGANG PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    UDUWE VIDANELAGE PAVIRU V P

    HOUGANG PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    NG JUN ZE

    YISHUN PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    TYE JIA JUN, MARQUES

    NORTH VIEW PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    WONG MEI MEI, HAZEL

    PEIYING PRIMARY

    Bronze

     

    ZHANG-JIA-FENG

    bedok green primary

    Silver (NMOS)

    2013
    TAN-WOON-SIM bedok green primary Bronze  

    JOSEPHINE-HO-RUI-YING

    bedok green primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

    JULIA DANIELLE GACUMA

    bedok green primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

    LIM YIXIANG

    FERNVALE PRIMARY

    Silver (NMOS)  

    TERENCE CHUA

    kuo chuan presbyterian

    Silver (NMOS)  

    TRISTAN NG JUN HENG

    kuo chuan presbyterian

    Silver (NMOS)  

    md naufal hazim bin saharudin

    north view primary

    Silver (NMOS)  

    reyes miguel angelo p

    north view primary

    Silver (NMOS)  

    CHEN JIANXI

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    Silver (NMOS)  

    WES LEE WEN JUN

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    Silver (NMOS)  
    AUNG ZAW THAT

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    Bronze  
    HARYSHWA S/O RAVICHANDRAN

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    Bronze  
    WEI YAN MIN OO

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    Bronze  
    GOH JING WEI

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    LOH JIA YING

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    MUHAMMAD SALLEH BIN RAHMAT

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    POH KAI WEI RANEN

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    TANG HO CHIAO

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    TAY YI TING

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    ZION TAN YI EN

    SHUQUN PRIMARY

    HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

    glenn chua heok chong

    ST. STEPHEN'S SCHOOL

    Silver (NMOS)  

    LI SHI TA N

    teck ghee primary

    Silver (NMOS)  

    XU ZHUO

    teck ghee primary

    Silver (NMOS)  

    LIN SHUOWANG

    YANGZHENG PRIMARY

    Silver (NMOS)  

    KIM WON JUN

    ZHONGHUA PRIMARY

    Silver (NMOS)  

    KIM YONGBEOM

    ZHONGHUA PRIMARY

    Silver (NMOS)  
      Redswastika Primary 11Bronzes,23HMs  
      Anderson Primary 4Bronzes,5HMS  
      Chongzheng Primary 1Bronze,5HMS  
    Quek Xiang Compassvale Primary Bronze  
    Aswin Alagappan Compassvale Primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    Johnathan Png Compassvale Primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
    Orion Raysher Lee Compassvale Primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

    Primary School Science Olympiad Resultsnew

    Name

    School

    Medal

    Year

    Elliot Leong

    FAIRFIELD METHODIST

    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

    2011

    Aw Ke Fu

    ANDERSON

    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

    2012

    Willy Tang Jing Lin

    Green Wood

    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Seah Jie Hui

    Montfort Junior

    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Norika Ng Wan Ching

    Punggol Primary

    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Tan Guan Ying Xavier

    Punggol Primary

    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Ngan Ming Wei, Edmund

    ST. HILDA'S

    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Sia Zhi Hong

    ST. HILDA'S

    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Shane On Kheng Te

    ST. HILDA'S

    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    De Conceicao Alyssa VIctoria

    ST. HILDA'S

    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Lam Mun Onn, Sherwin

    ST. HILDA'S

    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

     

    Lee Ze Rey
    ST. STEPHEN'S
    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
    Colwyn Lai
    ST. STEPHEN'S
    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
    Lee Jae Geun
    Zhonghua
    Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
    Xu Jia Lu
    FUCHUN PRIMARY
    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
    Quek Cher Wei
    YANGZHENG
    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
    Tan Li Yang, Samuel
    YANGZHENG
    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
     
     
    ST. STEPHEN'S
    Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
    2013
    CHEAH XUE PING Greenwood Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
    R MANIDEEPAN LAKESIDE PRIMARY Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)  
    ZHAO XINGYAN SHUQUN PRIMARY Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)  
    TEOH JERALD st. anthony's primary Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
    CHAN XIN HUI SHUQUN PRIMARY Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)  
    SANJITH RAJ GANESAN St Hildas’ Primary Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)


    Secondary School Mathematics Olympiad Results

    Name

    School

    Medal

    Year

    Tan Tze Chuan

    Monfort Secondary

    Gold(Junior)

    2005

    Samuel Lim

    Hwa Chong Institution

    1Gold(Junior)

    2006

     

    Bukit Panjang High

    1Gold(Junior)

    2006

    Timothy

    Chung Cheng High (Yishun)

    2 Silvers, 5 Bronzes, 3 HM (Junior)

    2006

    Lim Teik Yi

    North View Secondary

    1 Bronze, 3 HM(Junior)

    2006

    Ho Wan Yu

    Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

    Silver, 1Bronze,2 HM

    2007

    Wang Si Yuan

    Yusof Ishak Secondary

    Silver

    2007

    Nur Irfaniah Bte Ahmad
    Tan Yan Ling
    Chong Kei Lee
    Chia Yao De
    Chua Xin Rong
    Wang Hoe Xian

    Bukit Batok Secondary

    3 Bronzes


    3 HM(junior)

    2007

    Lee Wen Jun

    St Joseph Institution

    Gold(Junior)

    2008

    Ang Jing Zhi
    Dunearn Secondary
    Silver(Junior)
    2009

    Addienur Hamizah

    Nigel Ravendran
    Kellie Ng
    Nigel Woo
    Cindy Yeong
    Loh Xin Peng

    Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

    Silver(Junior)

    Bronze(Junior)
    4HM(Junior)


    2009

    Law Tong Ye Matthew
    Wang Shilin
    Wong Jin Hien
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Gold(Junior)3rd Position
    2010
    Sim Poh Aun, Tobias
    Maris Stella High
    Gold(Junior)20th Position
    2010
    Hashir Zahir
    NUS High School
    Gold(Junior)
    2010
    Er Jun Jia
    Zhao Yu Fan
    Raffles Institution
    Gold(Junior)
    2010
    Tan Yan Quan
    Nan Hua Primary
    Silver(Junior)
    2010
    Arisette Flores Sangalang
    Toh Shao Wei
    Aw Zhi Kuan
    Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

    Bronze(Junior)


    HM(Junior)


    2010
    Er Jun Jia
    Zhao Yu Fan
    Raffles Institution
    Gold(Junior)Top 3 Position
    2011
    Lam Do Thuy Uyen Ha
    Le My Linh
    Irene Arieputri
    Trinh Nhu Hau
    CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)
    Special Round (Senior)19th Position

    2011
    Ooi Xun Yuan
    Wong Jin Hien
    Hwa Chong Institution
    Special Round (Senior)Top3

    2011
    Rao Xiaojia(top10)
    Yang Jiefu
    Anthony Woo Jit Yen
    Li Zhaohao
    Qiang Rui
    Wang Haochen
    Maris Stella High
    Special Round (Senior)4th Position
    2011
    Nguyen Dang Buu Dat
    Victoria Junior College
    Special Round (Senior)
    2011
     
    JunYuan Sec 
    3 Bronzes (Senior) 5 HMs(Junior)
    2011
    Jason Lim
    Chng Jun Jie Kenneth
    Ryan Tan Zhi Hong
    MuhammadKhairulAzman
    Zeng Wei Ming
    Chia Kai Leng Krystel Kenneth Leng Jing Rui
    Tin Shi Hui
    Hougang Sec

    2 Bronzes (Senior)

    2 Bronzes (Junior)

    4HMs(Junior)
    2011
    Heng Hong Chuan
    Tan Wen Kai
    Jeremy Chua
    Chong Sin Hao
    Tan Jun Yan Benjamin
    Wong Ye Qi Daryll
    Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
    3 Bronzes (Junior)


    4HMs(Junior)
    2011
    Chua Shu Fen
    Safreen Banu D/O Wahid Ali
    Bendemeer 2 Bronzes (Junior) 2011
    Tan Yan Quan (15thindividual) Raffles Institution Gold (Junior) 2012
    Er Jun Jia(28th individual) Raffles Institution Gold (Senior)  
    JOANNA WONG EN-QI St Anthony’s Canossian Silver(Junior) 2012(19th )

    NG KAI TING

    St Anthony’s Canossian Silver(Junior) 2012(19th )
    VICTORIA ELIZABETH SCULLY St Anthony’s Canossian Bronze (Junior) 2012(19th )
    ADENA CHEW XUEJING St Anthony’s Canossian Bronze (Junior) 2012(19th )
    LEY MEI HUA, JESSICA Evergreen Secondary Silver(Junior) 2012(22th )
    TAN YONG HAN Evergreen Secondary Silver(Junior) 2012(22th )
    WONG YUNXUAN Evergreen Secondary Silver(Junior) 2012(22th )
    MOHAMAD SHAFIK Evergreen Secondary Bronze (Junior) 2012(22th )
    MUHAMMAD FURZAN Evergreen Secondary Bronze (Junior) 2012(22th )
    ANG GUANG YAO Evergreen Secondary Bronze (Junior) 2012(22th )
    LIN DA Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    SHAK XIN NI Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    YEO HUI QI, EUNICE Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    ANIRBAN HAKROBORTTY Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    NEO JUN XIANG Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    NG HAO WEI Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    TAN HUI XIN Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
    SOH HAU YEE TYRO Maris Stella High Bronze(Junior)  
    CHIA CHONG CHEN Maris Stella High Bronze(Junior)  
    JIANG HAO WEI Maris Stella High Bronze(Junior)  
    TAN KEN-I Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    SIM KAY SEN Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    WONG SIN HAI Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    DAVID LEE WEI Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    TAN WEI JUN Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    ANG GAO JUN Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    WU NAN Maris Stella High Gold(Senior) 2012(13th )
    YI ZIRONG Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
    JIA HAOTIAN Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
    ZHANG BOYANG Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
    SHAO MINGCUN Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
    MA RUNSEN Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    AN YIWEI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    TAN RUN YU Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    AERON SIM Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    ZHU JIAXI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    SHI YIDI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    LOW CHENG YI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
    QU ZHENG Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(13th )
    JONATHAN PANG KIAWUI Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(13th )
    Rao Xiaojia(17th individual) Maris Stella High Gold(Open) 2012(7th )
    ZHOU WENSHUN Maris Stella High Silver(Open) 2012(7th )
    LIANG TINGSHU Maris Stella High Bronze (Open) 2012(7th )
    QIANG RUI Maris Stella High Bronze (Open) 2012(7th )
    AN GUOHAO Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(7th )
    SHAN QIANHUA Victoria Junior College Silver(Senior) 2012(25th )
    GHODASARA RAJ Victoria Junior College Bronze(Senior) 2012(25th )
    RACHEL OH JAY EE Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(25th )
    CHEN WEN Victoria Junior College Silver(Open) 2012(13th )
    LIU BU HUANG Victoria Junior College Bronze (Open) 2012(13th )
    YOU PENGXIN Victoria Junior College Bronze (Open) 2012(13th )
    CAI ZHENYU Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
    WANG SI HUI Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
    JIN JIANNAN Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
    TAY KAI WEN Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
    LI SHUAI Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
    YU ANRAN Crescent Girls’ School Silver(Senior) 2012(27th )
    LIU ZHESHAN Crescent Girls’ School Silver(Senior) 2012(27th )
    ONG ZHEN HUI Crescent Girls’ School Bronze(Senior) 2012(27th )
    TANG YIDAN Crescent Girls’ School Bronze(Senior) 2012(27th )
    ZHANG HANWEN Crescent Girls’ School Bronze(Senior) 2012(27th )
    WANG YAJIE Crescent Girls’ School Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(27th )
    Wayne Chio Qi Long Dunearn Secondary Silver(Junior)  
    Lee Yan Bin Dunearn Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
    Chan Wei Jie Dunearn Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    Ho Hao Min Bendemeer Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
    Woo Jia Xuan Bendemeer Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
    Shernise Ow Bendemeer Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
    Ho Xin Yi Bendemeer Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    Marshall Ng Yuan Jie Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
    Lim Qian Hui Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
    Pang Yong Liang Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
    Zaiheeda Bte Zaini Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
    Ong Hui Qin Bedok Green Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    Michellle Firstania Lion Whitley Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
    Chen Wen Whitley Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
    CHEW YAN TONG JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    CHIN MIN XUAN JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    NUR ADILLA JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    TEONG RUI ZHEN JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    CHONG HUI CHENG JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    KWOK JING XUAN JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    TAY CHER SIANG JunYuan Secondary Bronze(Senior)  
    LECK BOON KONG Ahmad Ibrahim Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    WONG KYE YU BENJAMIN Ahmad Ibrahim Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    Neo Xi Yuan, Jerrlyn Guangyang Honourable Mention(Junior)  
    Ho Gui Ying Guangyang Bronze(Senior)  
     

    Maris Stella High School

    Bronze(Junior)

    2013(17th

     

    Maris Stella High School

    Silver(Senior)

    2013(16th 

    Gabriel Goh Kheng Lin

    NUS High School

    Gold(Junior)

    2013
    (20th Indv) 

     

    Victoria Junior College

    Open

    2013(7th  

     

    Bedok Green Sec

    1Bronze,2HMs
    (Junior)

    2013(55th    

    CHALOTHORNARUMIT SITANAN

    Yishun Sec

    Bronze(Junior)

    2013(55th   

    NG KAI TECK

    Yishun Sec

    HM(Junior)

    2013(55th   

    QUAH ZONG WEI

    Yishun Sec

    HM(Junior)

    2013(55th   

    Theresa Chow Ming San

    Crescent Girls' School

    Gold(Junior)

    2013(27th   

    Kwek Yi Ling, Cheryl

    Crescent Girls' School

    Bronze(Junior)

    2013(27th     

    Gao Ming

    Crescent Girls' School

    Silver(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    Zheng Wenwen

    Crescent Girls' School

    Silver(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    Zhang Peiyi

    Crescent Girls' School

    Bronze(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    Lu Lu

    Crescent Girls' School

    Bronze(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    Soundararajan Soundarya

    Crescent Girls' School

    Bronze(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    Marie Chang Wen Ning

    Crescent Girls' School

    HM(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    Sydney Seah Jia Yi

    Crescent Girls' School

    HM(Senior)

    2013(31st    

    NGAMMEKCHAY CHUMPHOT

    Bendemeer Sec Sch

    HM(Junior)

    2013(69th    

     

    Dunearn Sec Sch

    HM(Junior)

    2013(69th     

    SEAN KOK SHI EN

    Coral Sec Sch

    HM(Junior)

    2013(69th     

    LING XIAO HUI ABIGAIL

    St Anthony's Cannosian Sec Sch

    HM(Junior)

    2013(75th     

    Tan Yan Lyn RGS Silver(Junior)  

     

    Grading system for Simply Smart is as follows :

    A1 : > 90
    A2 : 85 – 90
    A3 : 80 – 84
    A4 : 75 – 79
    B5 : 70 – 74
    B6 : 65 – 69
    B7 : 60 - 64
    C8 : 55 – 59
    C9 : 50 - 54
    D   : < 50

    Primary

    Level/Name (Sch)

    Year

    Subject(s)

    Before

    After

    P1 Tze Pin (Bukit Timah)
    2007
    Maths
    A4(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P1 George Tan Xingyu
    2014
    English,Maths
    A1(SA1)
    A1(SA1)
    P2 Wynona (Nan Hua)
    2006
    A2(SA1)
    A1(CA2)(SA2,98%)
    P2 Brendan (Bukit Timah)
    2007
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A4(CA2)
    P2 Rusydi (ACSJunior)
    2008
    Maths
    D(P1SA2)
    C8(CA1,SA1)
    P2 Caleb (Beacon)
    2009
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A3(CA2,SA2)
    P2 Wendy (Bukit Timah)
    2009
    Maths
    A3(SA1)
    A2(CA2),A1(SA2,98%)
    P2 Chen Wei (ACS Junior)
    2009
    Maths
    A2(SA2)
    A1(SA1,97%SA2,91%)
    P2 Jun Yi (Yew Tee)
    2009
    Maths
    A2(SA2)
    A1(SA1,SA2,98%)
    P2 Gladius Hor (Lakeside)
    2009
    Maths
    A2(SA2)
    A1(SA1,SA2)
    P2 Law Wei Yi (CCK)
    2010
    Maths
    A1(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P2 Ng Yu Tyan (Fuhua)
    2011
    Maths
    B6(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P3 Nicholas (Concord)
    2006
    Science
    D(SA1)
    C8(SA2)

    P3 Chester (Nanyang)

    2006

    Maths,Science

    B6(CA1),C9(SA1)

    A2(SA2),A4(SA2)

    P3 Edwina (Keming)  
    2006
    Maths,Science
    C9(SA1)
    A3(SA2),A2(SA2)
    P3 SeoYoon (Princess.E.)
    2007
    Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(CA2)
    P3 Justin Liaw (BukitTimah)
    2008
    Maths,Science
    A2(CA1)
    A1(SA1)
    P3 Zhao Si Ting (Jurong West)
    2009
    GEP/Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2),2nd Round
    P3 Justin Peng (Rosyth)
    2009
    GEP/Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2,99%),Offered
    P3Shastikk (South View)
    2009
    GEP/Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2,100%),Offered
    P3 Ryan Quek (Henry Park)
    2009
    GEP/Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2),2nd Round
    P3 Luc Ong (Henry Park)
    2009
    GEP/Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2),2nd Round
    P3 Sean Chew (Pei Hwa)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths
    B5(CA1)
    A1(SA1),A2(SA2)
    P3 Douglas Goh (Pei Hwa)
    2009
    Maths,Science
    B5(SA1)
    A2(SA2),A3(SA2)
    P3 Qi Yun (Nan Hua)
    2009
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P3 Angela Tan (RGPS)
    2009
    Science
    C8(Mock)
    A4(SA1)
    P3 Ong Jun Yi (Yew Tee)
    2010
    Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P3 Kumaresh (Rosyth)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P3 Vivien Tan
    (CHIJ St Nicholas)
    2010
    Science
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P3 Fan Tze Cheng (RGPS)
    2010
    Maths, Science
    A1,A3(SA1)
    A2,A2(SA2)
    P3 Theam Yi Hang (Xingnan)
    2011
    Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P3 Shi Xin Pin (Yuhua)
    2011
    Maths
    C8(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P3 Law Wei Yi (Clementi)
    2011
    Maths
    A1(SA1)
    A1(SA2)Offered GEP,Nan Hua
    P3 Teo Zhi Ning
    2012
    Maths, Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2, A1(SA2)
    P3 Ng Yu Tyan (Fuhua)
    2012
    Maths
    C9(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P3 Xavier Tan
    2013
    Science
    C8(CA1)
    A4(SA1)
    P3 Arielene (Princess Elizabeth)
    2014
    Science
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P3 John (Bukit View)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    C8(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P3 Jacie Yap Qian Xi (Xingnan)
    2014
    English
    B6(SA1)
    B5(SA2)

    P4 Shaun (Nan Hua)

    2005

    Maths,Science

    B5(CA2)

    A4(SA2)

    P4 Lynette (Nanyang)

    2005

    Maths

    B7(CA2)

    A4(SA2)

    P4 XunYuan (Nanyang)

    2005

    Science(GEP)

    B5(CA2)

    A4(SA2)

    P4 Melvin (BukitPanjang)
    2005
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    P4 Charlene (RGPS)
    2006
    Science
    D(SA1)
    C9(SA2)
    P4 Jethro (ACS)
    2006
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    C9(SA2)
    P4 Cybil (Pei Hwa)
    2006
    Science, Maths, English
    C9,B7,B7(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P4 Paul (Fairfield)    
    2006
    Maths
    B6(CA1)
    A3(SA1)
    P4 Vivien (Princess.E.)
    2006
    Maths
    B5(CA1)
    A2(SA1)
    P4 Charlene (RGPS)
    2006
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A2(Term Test)
    P4 Mitch (Nan Hua)
    2006
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A1(CA2)(SA2,98%)

    P4 Chester (Nanyang)

    2007

    Science

    C8(SA1)

    A4(CA2)

    P4 Vanessa (BukitTimah)
    2007
    C9(CA1)
    B6(SA1),A4(CA2,SA2)
    P4 Shiying (Keming)   
    2007
    Maths,Science

    D(SA1)

    C8(CA2)

    P4 Devin (Keming)          
    2007
    English, Maths, Science
    A4, P3,C8(SA2)
    A1(CA2), A2(SA2)
    P4 Joshua (SiLing)
    2008
    Maths
    A4(CA1)
    A3(SA1)
    P4 KangWei (YewTee)
    2008
    Science
    A2(CA1)
    A2(SA1)
    P4 Erika Oshima (Rulang)
    2009
    Maths
    A2(CA1)
    A1(SA1,100%,SA2,97%)
    P4 Bryan Handono (SJI Junior)
    2009
    Maths
    B7(CA1)
    A4(SA1,SA2)
    P4 Chelsea Hor (Lakeside)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths
    A4(CA1)
    A2(SA1,SA2)
    P4 Hong Po (Qifa)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2)
    P4 Shastikk (St Hildas)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths(GEP)
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Law Wei Zhen (Nan Hua)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths(GEP)
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Jae Mak (Rosyth)
    2010
    Maths,Science(GEP)
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Justine Peng (Rosyth)
    2010
    Maths,Science(GEP)
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 PoonYi Lin(Nan Hua)
    2010
    Maths (GEP)
    A4(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    P4 Poon Jia Jie(Delassa)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Sean Chew(PeiWah)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    B6(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4Douglas Goh(PeiWah)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    P4Tan Qi Yun (NanHua)
    2010
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    P4 Joel Tan (Nanyang)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4RyanQuek(HenryPark)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Joshua (St Gabriel)
    2010
    Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Chua Si Min (Pei Wah)
    2011
    Maths
    A1(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Fan Tze Cheng (RGPS)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Wu Xing Yi (Concord)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Andre (Bukit Timah)
    2011
    Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Kieren Chow (Nanyang)
    2011
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Wang Feng Hua (Rulang)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Law Wei Yi (Nanhua GEP)
    2012
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    P4 Theam Yi Hang (Xingnan)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    B5,A3(SA1)
    A1,A2(SA2)
    P4 Chia Jun Xuan (Shuqun)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    B5,A3(SA1)
    B4,A2(SA2)
    P4 Shi Xin Pin (Yuhua)
    2012
    Maths
    C8(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Zane Cheong (Home School)
    2012
    Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P4 Teo Zhi Ning
    2013
    Maths, Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2, A1(CA2)
    P4 Ng Yu Tyan (Fuhua)
    2013
    Maths
    B7(SA1)
    A2(CA2)
    P4 Inaz (Princess Elizabeth)
    2013
    Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(CA2)
    P4 Shi Xin Yi (Yuhua)
    2014
    Maths
    A1(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Woon Kay Yee
    (Princess Elizabeth)
    2014
    Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P4 Sharon (Bukit View)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    D,C8(SA1)
    A4(SA2)

    P5 Chun Ho(St.Anthony)

    2005

    Science

    B7(SA1)

    A4(CA2)

    P5 Calvin (BukitPanjang)
    2005
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A4(SA2)

    P5 Nicholas (Bt.Timah)

    2005

    Maths, Science

    B7(SA1)

    A4(CA2)

    P5 Lionel (Fair Field)
    2006
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    C9(SA2)
    P5 Jaye (Fair Field)
    2006
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    C8(CA2)
    P5 KaiLin (Pei Hwa)
    2006
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P5 Lynette (Nanyang)
    2006
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    B5(SA2)
    P5 Shannon (RGPS)
    2006
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A3(SA2)

    P5 Edlind (Pei Hwa)

    2006

    Maths, Science

    B5(CA1)

    A3(SA1)

    P5 Alethea (SCGS)   

    2006

    Maths

    B6(CA1)

    A4(SA1)

    P5 Elaine (Princess.E.)
    2007
    Maths
    B5(SA2,P4)
    A3(CA1)
    P5 Vivien (Princess.E.)
    2007
    Maths
    B7(SA2,P4)
    A4(CA1)
    P5 Brandon (Nan Hua)
    2007
    Science(GEP),Maths(GEP)
    B5(SA2,P4)
    A3(SA1),A1(CA2)
    P5 Mitch (Nan Hua)
    2007
    Maths
    A4(SA1)
    A1(CA2)
    P5 Stephanie (Nanyang)
    2008
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    C8(CA2)
    P5 Chester (Nanyang)
    2008
    Science, Maths
    B5, C8(CA1)
    A4, A4(CA1)
    P5 Devin (Keming)
    2008
    Science, Maths
    B5(P4SA2), C9(CA1)
    A2(CA1), B7(SA1)
    P5 Zeus (Nan Hua)
    2009
    Maths,Science
    D,A4(SA1)
    C8,A2(CA2,SA2)
    P5 Jung Hon (Woodland Ring)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths
    A3(CA1)
    A2(SA1,SA2)
    P5 Seo Yoon (Pricess Elizabeth)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths
    A3(CA1)
    A2(SA1,SA2)
    P5 Kang Wei (Yew Tee)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths
    A1(CA1)
    A1(SA1,SA2,97%),SilverNMOS
    P5 Yan Quan(NanHua)
    2009
    Olympiad Maths/Science(GEP)
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2),SilverNMOS,GoldSciOlympiad
    P5 Christien Koh(StAnthony)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    D,C9(SA1)
    C9,B6(SA2)
    P5 Bryan Handono(SJIJunior
    2010
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P5SiaYeeChong(BukitTimah)
    2010
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P5Diyesh(Princess Elizabeth)
    2010
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    C9(SA2)
    P5Srimoyee(CHIJKellock)
    2010
    Maths
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P5Afiqah(ConcordPrimary)
    2010
    Maths
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P5 Trexel Pang (HenryPark)
    2010
    Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P5 Sheryl Ng (RGPS)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P5 Chen Hong Po (QiFa)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths,Science
    A1,A3(SA1)
    A1,A2(SA2)SilverNMOS
    P5 PoonYi Lin(Nan Hua)3rd in Class
    2011
    Maths,Science (GEP)
    B5(SA1)
    A2,A4(SA2)
    P5 Law Wei Zhen (Nan Hua)3rd in Class
    2011
    Olympiad Maths,Maths
    A1(SA1)
    A1(SA2)GoldNMOS
    P5 Lim Jia Min (Henry Park)
    2011
    Maths (GEP)
    C8(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P5 Shi Ming Jie (Yuhua)
    2011
    Maths
    C9(SA1)
    C8(SA2)
    P5 Ray Ang (Henry Park)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    C8,B5(SA1)
    B6,A4(SA2)
    P5 Sean Chew (Pei Wah)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    B7(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P5 Danielle Sng (RGPS)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    C9(SA1)
    D,B6(SA2)
    P5 Andre (Bukit Timah)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P5 Teo Xuan Zhi (Nan Hua)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3,C8(SA1)
    A2,A4(SA2)
    P5 Fatin Feeqah (CHIJ Tanjong Katong)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    C9(SA1)
    B5(SA2)
    P5 Haziq (Henry Park)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    C8,B5(SA1)
    B7,B4(SA2)
    P5 Chow Han Wei (Bukit Panjang)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    A1,A2(SA2)
    P5 Wu Xing Yi (Concord)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA1)
    P5 Theam Yi Hang (Xingnan)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A3(CA2)
    P5 Chia Jun Xuan (Shuqun)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    B5(CA2)
    P5 Teo Zi Ning (Nan Hua)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A1,A2(SA2)
    P5 Inaz Begum
    (Princess Elizabeth)
    2014
    Maths
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P5 Jeremy Tomson (St Anthony)
    2014
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P5 Branson Tan (Rivervalley)
    2014
    English, Science
    B6(SA1)
    B5(SA2)
    P5 Anders Tan (Bukit View)
    2014
    English, Maths, Science
    C9,D,C8(SA1)
    B5(SA2)
    P5 Chenxi (Lakeside)
    2014
    Maths
    C8(SA1)
    B5(SA2)

    P6 XiuMei (Princess.E.)

    2005

    Maths

    D(SA1)

    B6(SA2),C, 1st in class, Yusof  Ishak Secondary, Sec 1
    Mathematical Olympiad,Sec2

    P6 Grace (Princess.E.)

    2005

    Maths

    B7(SA1)

    A4(CA2),A

    P6 SengBeng (Nanyang)
    2005
    Science
    B7
    A
    P6 Yuho (Rosyth)    
    2005
    Maths, Science
    A*,A
    A*,A

    P6 Samuel (Nan Hua)

    2005

    Maths, Science(GEP)

    A2

    A1,Gold,A*

    P6 YingYing (Nan Hua)
    2006
    Science
    C8(SA2,P5)
    B5(SA1),A

    P6 Marilyn (RGPS)

    2006

    Maths

    A2(SA2,P5)

    A1(SA1),A*

    P6 Jonathan (Nan Hua)

    2006

    Maths(GEP)

    B7(SA2,P5)

    A1(SA1),A*

    P6 Sheila (Hong Kah)

    2006

    Maths
    SheilaMaths&ScienceResults.pdf

    C9(SA1,P6)

    A4(SA2/PRELIM),A

    P6 KaiLin (PeiHwa)
    2007
    Maths, Science
    C9(SA2,P5)
    A4(CA1),(SA1)

    P6 Melvin (BukitPanjang)

    2007

    Science

    B7(SA2,P5)

    A4(CA1)

    P6 Lynette (Nanyang)
    2007
    Maths
    C9(CA1)
    B6(SA1)

    P6 Alethea (SCGS)   

    2007

    Maths

    B7(SA1)

    A4(PRELIM)

    P6 Dominic (BukitTimah)
    2007
    Maths
    C9(CA1)
    A4(PRELIM)
    P6 PeiSan (Nanyang)
    2007
    Maths
    C8(CA1)
    B7(SA1)
    P6 Azhar (Keming)
    2007
    Science
    D(SA2,P5)
    C8(CA1)
    P6 Serene (Princess Elizabeth)
    2007
    Maths
    D(SA2,P5)
    D(SA1),improved by 50%
    P6 Rifdi (ACSJunior)
    2008
    Maths
    D(SA2,P5)
    B5(CA1,SA1)
    P6 Naufal (PeiTung)
    2008
    English,Maths
    D(SA2,P5)
    C8(CA1)
    P6 XinEn (CHIJ)
    2008
    English, Maths,Chinese
    C8(SA2,P5)
    B6(CA1,SA1)
    P6 Brenda (NanHua)
    2008
    Maths
    D(CA1)
    B7(SA1)
    P6 Logeswaran (ACSJunior)
    2008
    Science
    D(CA1)
    B6(SA1)
    P6 Nicholas Yap (Pei Hwa)
    2009
    Maths
    D(SA2)
    C9(CA1)
    P6 Yun Lin (St Anthony)
    2009
    Maths
    C9(Mid Year)
    B7(Prelim)
    P6 Nadiah (Bukit Timah)
    2009
    Science
    B5(Mid Year)
    A3(Prelim)
    P6 Chester (Nanyang)
    2009
    Science
    B5(Mid Year)
    A3(Prelim)
    P6 Andrew Handono (SJI Junior)
    2009
    Maths
    B5(CA1)
    A2(Prelim)
    P6 Bing Wei (Qifa)
    2009
    Maths, Science
    A3(CA1)
    A2(Prelim)
    P6 Bei Jun (RGPS)
    2009
    Maths, Science
    A3(SA2)
    A2(SA1)
    P6 Lysha Ann (RGPS)
    2009
    Maths, Science
    A3(SA2)
    A2(SA1)
    P6 SeoYoon
    (Princess Elizabeth)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    A2(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    P6 Gabriel Tan (Nanyang)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA1)
    P6 Tan Yan Quan (Nan Hua)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths/Science(GEP)
    A1,A3(SA1)
    A1(SA2)GoldSMOPSilverSMOJunior
    P6 Atiqah (Henry Park)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    B6(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    P6 Nurin (Henry Park)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    C8(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P6 Ong Kang Wei (Yew Tee)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    B5(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P6Celestine Koh (St Margaret)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    D,C9(SA1)
    C9,B6(SA2)
    P6 Christien Koh(StAnthony)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    D,C9(SA1)
    C9,B6(SA2)
    P6 Bryan Handono(SJIJunior
    2011
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P6SiaYeeChong(BukitTimah)
    2011
    Maths
    D(SA1)
    B6(SA2)
    P6 Trexel Pang (HenryPark)
    2011
    Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P6 Chen Hong Po (QiFa)
    2011
    Olympiad Maths,Science
    A1(SA1)
    A1(SA2)Gold SMOP
    Poon Chen Wee (Nanyang GEP)
    2011
    Maths
    A3(SA1)
    A1(SA2)
    Erika Oshima (Rulang)
    2011
    Maths
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    Han Qi (BPPS)
    2011
    Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    Chan Hong Ting (Rulang)
    2011
    Maths
    C8(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    Dylan Kim (ACS Primary)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    C9,B5(SA1)
    B6,A4(SA2)
    Jarred Ee (QiFa)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    D,C9(SA1)
    C8(SA2)
    P6 Danielle Sng (RGPS)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    C9(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P6 Lim Jia Min (Henry Park GEP)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    A1,A2(SA2)
    P6 Law Wei Zhen (Nan Hua GEP)
    2012
    Olympiad Maths,Maths
    A1(SA1)
    Platinum, A1(SA2)
    P6 PoonYi Lin(Nan Hua)2nd in Class
    2012
    Olympiad Maths,Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    Bronze, A1,A2(SA2)
    P6 Leon Fun (Fairfield Methodist)
    2012
    Olympiad Maths,Maths
    A1(SA1)
    Gold, A1(SA2)
    P6 Elliot Leong (Fairfield Methodist)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    A2,A1(SA2)
    P6 Chia Yu Xuan (Shuqun)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3(SA1)
    A1,A2(SA2)
    P6 Xan Jun Han (Pei Wah)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A4,B5(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    Chawin Yap (Pei Wah)
    2012
    Science
    B5(SA1)
    A3(SA2)
    Wong Yu Hin (Bukit Timah)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    A3,A4(SA1)
    A1,A3(SA2)
    Farris (ACS Junior)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    C9,B7(SA1)
    B7,B5(SA2)
    Afiq (Woodlands)
    2012
    Maths,Science
    D,C9(SA1)
    C8,B7(SA2)
    P6 Teo Xuan Zhi (Nan Hua)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    A1,A4(SA1)
    A2,B5(SA2)
    P6 Fatin Feeqah (CHIJ Tanjong Katong)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    C9(SA1)
    B5(SA2)
    P6 Haziq (Henry Park)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    B5(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P6 Wu Xing Yi (Concord)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P6 Jeremy Tay (Nan Hua)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    B4,A1(SA2)
    P6 Amy (Henry Park)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    A4(SA1)
    A2(SA2)
    P6 Cheng Chun Han
    (Princess Elizabeth)
    2013
    Maths,Science
    D(SA1)
    D(SA2)
    P6 Chia Jun Xuan (Shuqun)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    A4,B6(SA1)
    A2,A4(SA2)
    P6 Boey Heuy Yong (Corporation)
    2014
    Maths
    B5(SA1)
    A4(SA2)
    P6 Theam Yi Hang
    (Xingnan)
    2014
    Science
    B6(SA1)
    A4(SA2)

    Secondary

    Level/Name (Sch)

    Year

    Subject(s)

    Before

    After

    S1 Arabel (Fairfield) 

    2005

    Science

    C8(Mid Year)

    B6(Final Year)

    S1 Rachel (Westwood)

    2005

    Maths

    B7(Mid Year)

    B5(Final Year)

    S1 Pratika (Swiss Cottage)

    2006

    Maths, Science

    B5(Term Test)

    A3(Mid Year)

    S1 Don (Clementi Town)  

    2006

    Maths

    B5(Term Test)

    A3(Mid Year)

    S1 Vithya (RGS)                 
    2006
    Maths (IP)
    B7(Term Test1)
    A3(Term Test2)
    S1 SengBeng (ACS International)
    -
    Maths, Science
    C9(Mid Year)
    A1,A4(Final Year)
    S1 Samuel (Hwa Chong) 
    2006
    Maths, Science(IP)
    A2(Mid Year)
    A1(Final Year)
    S1 Calvin (Fajar Sec)
    2007
    Science
    D (Mid Year)
    C8(Term3)
    S1 Marilyn Cheah (NYGH)
    2007
    Maths, Science(IP)
    2006 PSLE A*
    A2,A1(Final Year)
    S1 Sheila (Bukit Batok)
    2007
    C8(Mid Year)
    B6(Final Year)
    S1 WenJun (SJI)
    2007
    Science
    2006 PSLE A*
    A2(Term1)
    S1 Calvin (Fajar Sec)
    2007
    Science
    D(Mid Year)
    C8(Term3)
    S1 Nishi(Bukit Batok)
    2008
    Maths, Science
    C(PSLE)
    A4(Term1)
    S1 KaiLing (Dunearn)
    2008
    Maths, Science
    C9(Term1)
    B7(MidYear)
    S1 Winnie (Yuhua)
    2008
    English, Maths
    C,B(PSLE)
    A4(Term1)
    S1 Rifdi (ACSi)
    2009
    Maths
    D(Mid Year)
    B5(Term3)B6(EOY)
    S1 Ivy (ACS International)
    2009
    Maths
    D(Mid Year)
    A4(Term3)
    S1 Yuhan (MGS)
    2009
    Maths, Science
    B5(Mid Year)
    A3(Term3),A2(EOY)
    S1 Heng Sheng (Nan Hua High)
    2009
    Science
    B7(Mid Year)
    A4(Term3)
    S1 Farrah (RGS)
    2009
    Maths
    A4(Mid Year)
    A3(Term3)A2(EOY)
    S1 Kenneth (RI)
    2009
    Science
    A3(Mid Year)
    A2(Term3)
    S1 Lin Ruo Qi (Zhenghua)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    C8(Mid Year)
    A3(Final Year)
    S1 Averie (Bukit View)
    2013
    Maths
    C8(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S1 Teo Xuan Zhi (Crescents Girls)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    A2,B6(Mid Year)
    A2,A4(Final Year)
    S1 Haziq (Tanjong Katong Sec)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    C9,C8(Mid Year)
    B5,A4(Final Year)
    S1 Vinayak (Bukit Batok)
    2014
    Maths
    C9(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S2 Desmond (Fuhua)        
    2005
    Maths
    C8(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S2 Chester (Queenstown)
    2005
    Maths, Science
    B5(Mid Year)
    A3(Final Year)
    S2 Harry (Hua Yi)           
    2006
    Maths, Science
    B7(Term Test)
    B6(Mid Year)

    S2 Rachel (Westwood)    

    2006

    Maths

    B6(Term Test)

    A4(Mid Year)

    S2 Douglas (Clementi Town)
    2006
    C9(Term Test)
    A4(Mid Year)
    S2 WeiJie (Bukit Batok) 
    2006
    Maths
    B6(Mid Year)
    A4(Term Test)
    S2 WenMin (Fairfield)      
    2007
    Maths
    D(Term1Test)
    A4(Mid Year)
    S2 Don (Clementi Town) 
    2007
    Maths
    A3(Term2)
    A1(Term3)
    S2 Samuel (Hwa Chong) 
    2007
    Maths, Science(IP)
    A1(Final Year 1)
    A1(Term1)
    S2 Afiq (Kent Ridge Sec)
    2008
    English, Maths, Science
    D(Sec1Final)
    B7(Sec2Common1,midyear)
    A2(Sec2Common3)
    S2 WenJun (SJI)
    2008
    Science
    B5(Final Year)
    A4(Term1,Midyear)
    S2 Kai Lin (Dunearn)
    2009
    Maths, Science
    C9(Mid Year)
    B6(Term 3)
    S2 Joshua (Yio Chu Kang)
    2009
    Maths
    D(Mid Year)
    B6(Term 3)
    S2 Keri (MGS)
    2009
    Maths, Science
    B5,B7(Mid Year)
    A4,B5(Term 3),A1,A2(EOY)
    S2 Lee Heng Sheng (Nan Hua High)
    2010
    Science
    B6 (Mid Year)
    A3 (Final Year)
    S2 Lim Yu Han (MGS)
    2010
    Maths,Science
    A4(Mid Year)
    A1(Final Year)
    S2 Wong Jin Hien (HCI)
    2010
    Olympiad Maths,Science
    A2,A4(Mid Year)
    A1,A2(Final Year)GoldSMOJunior
    S2 Lin Ruo Qi (Zhenghua)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    C8(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S2 Teo Bao Yue (Yuhua)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    C9(Mid Year)
    A4,B6(Final Year)
    S2 Judith Sng (Assumption)
    2011
    Science
    B7 (Mid Year)
    A4 (Final Year)
    S2 Yong Tze Jie (Catholic High)
    2011
    Science
    A3(Mid Year)
    A2 (Final Year)
    S2 Andrew Handono (St Patrick)
    2011
    Maths
    B7(Mid Year)
    A4 (Final Year)
    S2 Daniel Chew (Bukit Batok)
    2011
    Maths,Science
    B7(Mid Year)
    A4 (Final Year)
    S2 Sia Yee Chong (Bukit Batok)
    2013
    Science
    B7(Mid Year)
    A4 (Final Year)
    S2 Poon Yi Lin (Nanyang Girls)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    A4(Mid Year)
    A2(Final)
    S2 Lee Wen Qi (Nanyang Girls)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    A4(Mid Year)
    A1(Final)
    S2 Chia Yu Xuan (Commonwealth)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    A4(Mid Year)
    A2(Final)
    S2 Wong Yu Hin (Bukit Batok)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    B6(Mid Year)
    A4(Final)
    S2 Chawin Yap (Clementi Town)
    2014
    Maths, Science
    B6(Mid Year)
    B5(Final)
    S2 Sean Chew (Dunearn)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    C9,D(Mid Year)
    B5,D(Final)
    S2 Derren Liu (Hill Grove)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    C9(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S2 Shi Ming Jie (Commonwealth)
    2014
    Maths,Science
    D(Mid Year)
    C9(Final)

    S3 MeiQi (Unity)               

    2005

    A/E Maths

    D/C9(Mid Year)

    C9/B6(Final Year)

    S3 Teressa (Clementi Town)

    2005

    A/E Maths

    B7 (Mid Year)

    B5 (Final Year)

    S3 Eugenia (SCGS)              
    2005
    Chemistry
    B6(Mid Year)
    A4 (Final Year)

    S3 Jane (NUS High)              

    2005

    Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IB)

    B6(Mid Year)

    A4(Final Year)

    S3 Nicholas (ACSi)               

    2005

    Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IB)

    B6(Mid Year)

    A3(Final Year)

    S3 TeckYan g(ShuQun)       
    2006
    EMaths
    B5(Mid Year)
    A4(Final Year)

    S3 YuanXing (Bukit Batok) 

    2006

    Physics, Chemistry

    Fail (Term Test)

    Pass (Final Year, Mid Year)

    S3 Darren (ACS)             
    2006
    Chemistry

    Fail (Term Test)

    Pass (Mid Year)

    S3 Valerie (Bukit Batok) 

    2006

    Physics, Chemistry

    B6  (Mid Year)

    A2 (Final Year), 2nd in class

    S3 Desmond (Fuhua)          
    2006
    Chemistry
    D   (Term Test)
    A4 (Mid Year)
    S3 HaiSherng (ACS International)
    -
    A/E Maths
    C   (Mid Year)
    B,A (Final Year)
    S3 WeiJie (Bukit Batok) 
    2007
    Maths, Physics, Chemistry
    C9 (Term Test)
    A3 (Term3)
    S3 Douglas (Clementi Town)
    2007
    Maths, Science
    C9(Term Test)
    A3(Mid Year), 1st in class
    S3 ChengYu (Bukit Batok)
    2007
    English
    D (Term Test)
    C8(Mid Year)
    S3 Jolene (Danien Sec)
    2007
    AMath
    D(Mid Year)
    C8(Term 3)
    S3 Vivec a(Boon Lay)
    2008
    English, EMaths
    B7(Final Year)
    B5(Term1)
    S3 SengBeng (ACS International)
    2008
    EMaths, Physics, Chemistry
    D(CommonTest)
    A2(Midyear)
    S3 Afiq (Kent Ridge)
    2009
    A/E Maths, Combined Physics/Chem
    D(Mid Year)
    B7(Term 3)
    S3 Sheila (Bukit Batok)
    2009
    A/E Maths
    D(Term 1)
    C8/A2(Mid Year,Term 3),
    A2(EOY)
    S3 Kah Min (Crescent Girls)
    2009
    A/E Maths, Combined Physics/Chem
    B6(Mid Year)
    A3(Term 3),A1(EOY)
    S3 Nicholas Koh (SJI International)
    2009
    A/E Maths
    B5(Term 1)
    A4(Mid Year,Term 3)
    S3 Wen Jun (SJI)
    2009
    Pure Physics/Chemistry
    A3(Term 1)
    A2(Mid Year,Term 3)
    S3 Keri Liu (MGS)
    2010
    Physics,Chemistry,A/E Maths
    C8(Mid Year)
    A4,B5,B6,A2(Final Year)
    S3 Grace Chong (Crescent Girls)
    2010
    A/E Maths (Mid Year)
    B6(Mid Year)
    A3,A2(Final Year)
    S3 Kah Hui (Queenstown)
    2010
    Combined Physics/Chemistry,A/EMath
    B7(Mid Year)
    A4(Final Year)
    S3 Lee Heng Sheng (Nan Hua High)
    2011
    Physcis,Chemistry,Biology
    B6 (Mid Year)
    A1,A2 (Final Year)
    S3 Lim Yu Han (MGS)
    2011
    A/EMaths,Physcis,Chemistry,Biology
    A4(Mid Year)
    A2(Final Year)
    S3 Farrah (RGS)
    2011
    A/EMaths,Physcis,Chemistry,Biology
    A4(Mid Year)
    A2(Final Year)
    S3 Boey Jaek Ngan (Rivervalley H)
    2014
    Maths
    C8(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S3 Sia Yee Chong (Bukit Batok)
    2014
    Science
    B6(Mid Year)
    A4(Final Year)
    S3 Jared Ee (Commonwealth)
    2014
    Maths
    C8(Mid Year)
    B6(Final Year)
    S4 WeiSiang (Assumption)  
    2005
    EMaths, CombinedScience
    D   (PRELIM)
    B3
    S4 Ricky (East Spring) 
    2005
    Physics, Chemistry
    C9
    B3

    S4 William (ACSi)            

    2005

    Physics, Chemistry

    C9(Mid Year)

    B3

    S4 Kawai (ACSi)             

    2005

    Physics, Chemistry

    C9(Mid Year)

    A2,B3

    S4 Kenneth (Victoria)         
    2005
    Physics, Chemistry
    B5(Mid Year)
    A1,A2

    S4 Nicholas (ACSi)               

    2006

    Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IB)

    A3(Mid Year)

    A2(Final Year)

    S4 Jamie (NJC)                      
    2006
    Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IP)
    C(Mid Year)
    A,B(Final Year)
    S4 Yuzhe (Chung Cheng)
    2006
    Chemistry, Biology
    B7(Term Test1)
    A4,A2(TermTest2)
    S4 HaiSherng (ACS International)
    -
    Chemistry, Physics, A/E Maths
    B,A (S3Final Year
    A(Mid Year)
    A1(EMaths,Physics),A2(AMaths)
    S4 DawnYap (Henderson)
    2007
    A Maths
    D(Mid Year)
    A4(Prelim)
    S4 TeckYang (Shu Qun)      
    2007
    A Maths, English
    D(Term Test)
    B7,C8 (Mid Year)
    S4 Justin (Bukit View)   
    2007
    Chemistry
    D(Term Test)
    B7 (Mid Year), A4(Prelim)
    S4 ZhiJie (Hua Yi)
    2008
    A Maths
    C9(Final Year)
    B6(Term1)
    S4 Kara (MGS)
    2008
    E maths ,Physics, Chemistry
    C9(Final Year)
    A1,B3,C5(Midyear)
    S4 Ying Peng (Ang Mo Kio)
    2009
    A/E Maths
    D(Term 1)
    C8/B6(Mid Year,Term 3)
    S4 Dennis Yap (Henderson)
    2009
    A/E Maths
    B6(Term 1)
    A4(Mid Year,Term 3)
    S4 Grace Yeo (Clementi Town)
    2009
    A/E Maths
    B6(Term 1)
    A4(Mid Year,Term 3)
    S4 Kai Har (Yusof Ishak)
    2009
    A/E Maths
    A4(Term 1)
    A3(Mid Year,Term 3)
    S4 Kah Min (Crescent Girls)
    2010
    Physics,Chemistry,A/EMaths
    B5,A2,A1(Mid Year)
    A2,A1(Final Year)
    S4 Wen Jun (SJI)
    2010
    Physics,Chemistry
    A2(Mid Year)
    A1(Final Year)
    S4 Nicholas Koh (SJI Int')
    2010
    A/E Maths
    C8 (Mid Year)
    A4,A3(Final Year)
    S4 Kah Hui (Queenstown)
    2011
    Combined Physics/Chemistry,A/EMath
    B7(Mid Year)
    A3,B5,(Final Year)
    S4 Lee Yi Wei (Private)
    2011
    Combined Physics/Biology
    C8 (Mid Year)
    B6,(Final Year)
    S4 Atiqah (Tanjong Katong Girls)
    2014
    A/E Maths, Biology, Chemistry
    C9,D(Mid Year)
    A2,B6(Final Year)
    S4 Nurin (New Town)
    2014
    A/E Maths, Biology, Chemistry
    C9,D(Mid Year)
    B6(Final Year)
    S4 Woon Yee Gin (Bukit Batok)
    2014
    Physics,Chemistry
    B7(Mid Year)
    B5(Final Year)
    S4 Fathin (Tanjong Katong Girls)
    2014
    Chemistry
    D(Mid Year)
    C8(Mid Year)z
    S4 Lim Xin Hui (Hill Grove)
    2014
    Combined Physics/Chemistry
    D (Mid Year)
    B7,(Final Year)

    Junior College

    Level/Name (JC)

    Year

    Subject(s)

    Before

    After

    JC2 Andrew (RJC) 
    2004
    Physics,Chemistry
    E (JC2 PRELIM)
    C
    JC2 Nivi (VJC)        
    2004
    Physics
    E (JC2 PRELIM)
    B
    JC2 Aaron (SAJC) 
    2004
    Physics,Chemistry
    D (JC2 PRELIM)
    B

    JC2 Candy (SAJC) 

    2004

    C Maths

    B (JC2 PRELIM)

    A

    JC2 MingJuan (NJC)

    2005

    C Maths

    D (JC2 PRELIM)

    B

    JC2 JianLiang (TPJC)

    2006

    Physics,Chemistry

    E (JC1 PROMO)

    C (Mid Year)

    JC1JamieChin (NJC)
    2006
    H2 Maths
    C(MidYear)
    A (JC1 PROMO) (81%)
    JC1 Kara (ACJC)
    2009
    H2 Maths
    E(MidYear)
    B (JC1 PROMO)

     

     




     


     Home       Our Programmes       Our Trainers      Our Testimonials       Why Us       Recent Events      Freebies     Contact Us

               ©2005-2017. Simply Smart Education Centre. All rights reserved.