company logo

Simply Smart Education Centre

foot steps      
A step by step smart guide
   

 

 

 

 

Why Simply Smart Education?

Normal Tuition Centre
Simply Smart Education
Home Private Tuition
Learning & teaching greatly influenced by tuition centre policy Proven 5-steps teaching & learning systems Learning & teaching approaches depend on reliable tutor
Lesson planned, normal classroom setting, bigger class size Personalized coaching, small group, excellent teacher-students interactions
  • 5 to 6 students per class to ensure individual attention
  • Teachers are specially screened and selected to ensure top-level competency, efficiency and commitment
Customized, one to one setting
Do not cater for Diagnostic Sessions, Motivation Sessions, Counseling Sessions out of normal class time
  • Conducive, encouraging environment promotes maximum learning 
Normally has no such a luxury as these may consume the precious lesson time
Lack of follow ups Continuous parent feedbacks and monthly parent report Informal feedbacks session and depend on committed tutor
More on worksheets oriented Customized and guided notes, class and homework
  • Assignments and exercises are tailored-made according to the individual needs, these include challenging problems, examination-oriented, diagnostic and focused questions.
More on questions and answers basis

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

thumb       Our Prides           

  • 2014
  • 2013
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2010
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2006
  • Mathematics/Science Olympiad
  • Achievements

2014new

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Si Ling Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of West View Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Elias Park Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Compassvale Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of St Margaret's Primary School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of North View Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Temasek Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Zhangde Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Lakeside Primary School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Horizon Primary School
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Hong Kah Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Gan Eng Seng Primary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Singapore Chinese Girls' School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 & P6 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Zheng Hua Primary School
  20. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Programme for P4 Mixed Ability pupils of Ngee Ann Primary School
  21. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Programme for P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Jiemin Primary School
  22. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Achiever Stretched Programme for P4 & P5 High Ability pupils of Zhangde Primary School
  23. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Achiever Stretched Programme for P5 & P6 High Ability pupils of First Toa Payoh Primary School
  24. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Achiever Stretched Programme for P3, P4 & P5 High Ability pupils of Woodlands Primary School
  25. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Math Modeling Programme for P1 & P2 Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  26. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Math Problem Solving Programme for P3 & P4 Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  27. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Math Problem Solving Programme for P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils of CDAC
  28. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  29. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  30. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Secondary School
  31. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  32. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  33. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Maris Stella High School (Silver Awardee)
  34. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Coral Secondary
  35. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Unity Secondary
  36. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Secondary
  37. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 & S2 Higher Ability pupils of Saint Andrew Secondary (Participation Awardee)
  38. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 & S2 Higher Ability pupils of Pasir Ris Crest Secondary Secondary
  39. Provider of Mathematics Elective Enrichment for S4 Senior Higher Ability pupils of Dunman High School
  40. Provider of Mathematics Elective Enrichment for S1,S2 ICAS NSW Higher Ability pupils of Teck Whye Secondary
  41. Provider of Mathematics Elective Enrichment for S1,S2 S3 AMC Higher Ability pupils of Marsiling Secondary
  42. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Punggol Primary School
  43. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Rivervalley Primary School
  44. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  45. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P3,P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Greenwood Primary School
  46. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of St Stephens's Primary School
  47. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Bukit View Primary School
  48. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 & P5 Higher Ability pupils of Dazhong Primary School
  49. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Wellington Primary School
  50. Provider of Life Science DNA Extraction Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of MGS Primary School
  51. Provider of Life Science Finger-printing Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of MGS Primary School
  52. Provider of A Star & Plus Science Stretched Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Wellington Primary School
  53. Provider of A Star & Plus Science Stretched Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Greenwood Primary School
  54. Provider of A Star & Plus Science Stretched Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of St Stephens's Primary School
  55. Provider of A Star & Plus Science Stretched Programme for P6 High Ability pupils of Dazhong Primary School
  56. Provider of A Star & Plus Aero Modelling with Science Concepts Programme for P4,P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils for CDAC
  57. Provider of A Star & Plus Interactive DNA Science Programme for S1 & S2 Mixed Ability pupils for CDAC

2013

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of North View Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Chongzheng Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Elias Park Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Compassvale Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Red Swastika Primary School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Singapore Chinese Girls' School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Shuqun Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of St Gabriel's Primary School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Lakeside Primary School
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Bedok Green Primary School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of St Margaret's Primary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of St Hilda's Primary School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Maha Bodhi School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Temasek Primary School
  20. Provider of Mathematical Stretched Our Calculative Brainy, A Star & Plus Programme for P2 and P3 Higher & Mixed Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  21. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Xingnan Primary School
  22. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus Programme for P3 and P4 Higher & Mixed Ability pupils of Rivervale Primary School
  23. Provider of Mathematical Support, Step Up & Plus Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Jie Min Primary School
  24. Provider of Mathematical A Star & Plus, Power Up Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of First Toa Payoh Primary School
  25. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  26. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  27. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 & S2 Higher Ability pupils of Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School
  28. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Dunearn Secondary School
  29. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  30. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Maris Stella High School
  31. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Crescent Girl Secondary
  32. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Coral Secondary
  33. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 & S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bedok Green Secondary
  34. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 & S2 Higher Ability pupils of Yishun Secondary
  35. Provider of Mathematical Advance Elective Programme for IP Yr 4 Higher Ability pupils of Dunman High School
  36. Provider of Australian Mathematical Competition Programme for Junior Grade 8 S2 & Intermediate Grade 9 S3 Higher Ability pupils of Marsiling Secondary
  37. Provider of Australian Mathematical Competition Programme for Junior Grade 8 S2 & Intermediate Grade 9 S3 Higher Ability pupils of Springfield Secondary
  38. Provider of Educational Activities on Mathematics, Science, Design, Craft & Technology for S2 NA & NT pupils of Pingyi Secondary
  39. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Haig Girl's Primary School
  40. Provider of Life Science (DNA)Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Haig Girl's Primary School
  41. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Primary School
  42. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Bedok Green Primary School
  43. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Woodgrove Primary School
  44. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Fernvale Primary School
  45. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  46. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Changkat Primary School
  47. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of East Spring Primary School
  48. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of St Stephen's School
  49. Provider of Science Stretched Programme for P6 Higher & Mixed Ability pupils ofSt Stephen's School
  50. Provider of Science Stretched Programme for P6 Higher & Mixed Ability pupils of Qihua Primary School
  51. Provider of Science Stretched Programme for P4 Higher & Mixed Ability pupils of Bukit Panjang Primary School


new

2013 N-level Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Lee Zheng Yang
(Dunearn) 

CombinedChemistry,Physics,Maths

A2

A1

7

Teo Yun Lin
(Bukit Batok) 

Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

B3

A2,B3

NA

Chew An Zi Daniel
(Bukit Batok) 

Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

B4

A2,B4

NA

Teo Bao Yue
(Shuqun) 

Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

B4

A2,B4

NA

Varna
(Queensway) 

Maths, CombinedChemistry,Physics

B5

B4,B3

NA

2013 O-level Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Amos Tai

Biology,Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

A2

A1(8’s)

5

Andrew Handono
(St Patrick) 

Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

B3

A2,A1

6

Beverly Tan
(MGS)

Biology, AEMaths, Chemistry,Physics

B3

A1,A2,B3

7

Edwina

AEMath,Physics,Chemistry

B3

A1,B3(3A1’s,3A2’s,3B3’s)

9

Lin Ruo Qi
(ZhengHua) 

CombinedScience,EMath,AMath

B4

A1,A2,B3

11

Claudia Goh 

EAMaths ,CombinedScience

B3

A2

13

Chester Chia (New Town)

Eng, EMath,AMath,Physics,Chemistry

B5

B3,A2,B3

15

Dawson
(Queensway)

EAMaths CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

B4,B5,B3

B3,A2

17

Devin Tan Jun Rong
(Bukit View)

EMaths CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

B4
 

B3,A1

18

Nicholas Yap Xiu Yi(Bukit View)

EMaths CombinedPhysics,Chemistry

F9,D7
 

D7,C5

NA

2013 PSLE Results:

Name/Sch

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Vivien Tan Zi Yi (CHIJ St Nicholas)
Maths,Science
A*
264

Fan Tze Cheng(RGPS)

Maths,Science

A*,A

260

Wu Xing Yi(Concord)

Maths,Science

A

258DHS/RVS)

Amy(Henry Park)

Maths,Science
A
254

Chen Wei (ACS Junior)

Maths,Science

A*

NA

Chow Kieren(Nanyang)

Maths,Science

A

251

Samuel Chew (Boon Lay Garden)
Maths,Science
A*
250

Ong Jung Yi (SJI Junior)

Maths,Science

A*

245(ACSi)

Jeremy Tay (Nan Hua)
Maths,Science
A
245

Teo Xuan Zhi (Nan Hua)

Maths,Science

A

245

Wang Fenghua (Rulang)
Maths,Science
A*,A
244
Matthew Chew (Boon Lay Garden)
Maths,Science
A*,A
241
Wendy Kong (Bukit Timah)
Maths,Science
A,B
238
Haziq (Henry Park)
Maths,Science
A,A*
236
Alysa (Henry Park)
Maths,Science
A
235
Fathin Feeqah (CHIJ Tanjong Katong)
Maths,Science
B
230
Rayson (Jurong)
Maths,Science
B
214
Ellin Leong (Fairfield)
Maths,Science
C,B
212
Gladius Hor (Lakeside)
Maths,Science
B
208
Schuyler Koh (Boon Lay Garden)
Maths,Science
A,B
NA
Cheng Chung Han (PEPS)
Maths,Science
E,D
156



2012

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Zhonghua Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P2, P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Boon Lay Garden Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Dazhong Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Hougang Primary School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Shuqun Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Bedok Green Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Montfort Junior School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Maha Bodhi School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Singapore Chinese Girls School
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Elias Park Primary School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Evergreen Secondary School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Dunearn Secondary School
  20. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  21. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Maris Stella High School
  22. Provider of American Mathematics Competition Grade 10B Programme for S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Dunman High School
  23. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Crescent Girl Secondary
  24. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Jun Yuan Secondary
  25. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Guangyang Secondary
  26. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Whitley Secondary
  27. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S3 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Secondary
  28. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1 & S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bedok Green Secondary
  29. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for Yr 4 IP2 Higher Ability pupils of Victoria Junior College
  30. Provider of Elementary Mathematics Stretch Programme for Yr 4 and 5 Higher Ability pupils of Yishun Secondary
  31. Provider of A Star & Plus Mathematics Thinking Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Whye Primary School
  32. Provider of A Star & Plus Mathematics Thinking Programme for P3 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  33. Provider of A Star & Plus Mathematics Thinking Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  34. Provider of A Star & Plus Mathematics Thinking Programme for P5 and P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Rivervale Primary School
  35. Provider of A Star & Plus Mathematics Thinking Programme for P5 and P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Yishun Primary School
  36. Provider of A Star & Plus Mathematics Thinking Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of First Toa Payoh Primary School
  37. Provider of Step Ups Mathematics Thinking Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Zhenghua Primary School
  38. Provider of SmartTM Kids Holiday Mathematics & Science Camp for P1 and P2 Higher Ability pupils of Children Aids Society
  39. Provider of SmartTM Kids Holiday Mathematics & Science Camp for Higher Ability pupils of Warren Golf Country Club
  40. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of St Hilda's Primary School
  41. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Xishan Primary School
  42. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Greenridge Primary School
  43. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of St Stephen's School
  44. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Greenwood Primary School



2012 PSLE Results
:

Name/Sch

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Law Wei Zhen (NanHua),
SMOP(Platinum)(GEP)
Maths,Science
A*
273(RI)

Maximus Chin(CatholicHigh),
SMOP(Platinum) (GEP)

Maths,Science

A*

NA(RI)

Poon Yi Lin(NanHua),SMOP(Bronze)(GEP)

Maths,Science

A*

273(NYG)

Jae Mak(Rosyth),SMOP(Gold)(GEP)

Maths,Science
A*
270(RI)

Justin Peng (Rosyth),SMOP(Silver) (GEP)

Maths,Science

A*

263(RI)

Lim Jia Min (Henry Park) (GEP)

Maths,Science

A*

262(RGS)

Dejoy Shastikk Kumaran (St Hilda’s),
SMOP(Gold) (GEP)
Maths,Science
A*
261(NUSHigh)

Luc Ong (Henry Park)

Maths,Science

A*

NA

Fenna Hoi (FairfieldMethodistSch)
Maths,Science
A*
26+

Joel Tan (Nanyang Primary)

Maths,Science

A*,A

257(HCI)

Joshua Lee (Tanjong Katong)
Maths,Science
A*,A
256
Leon Fun (FairfieldMethodistSch),SMOP(Gold)
Maths,Science
A*
254(ACSI)
Elliot Leong (FairfieldMethodistSch)
Maths,Science
A,A*
253(ACSI)
Eugene Tan Hong Yi (Bukit Timah)
Maths,Science
A,A*
247
Lim Yu Jie (South View)
Maths,Science
A*,A
244
Chia Yu Xuan (Shuqun)
Maths,Science
A*
243
Xan Jun Han (PeiWah Presbyterian)
Maths,Science
A*,A
242
Joshua Ng (St Gabriel’s)
Maths,Science
A*,B
NA
Chawin Yap (PeiWah Presbyterian)
Maths,Science
B,A
230
Wong Yu Hin (Bukit Timah)
Maths,Science
A*,A
223
Sean Chew (PeiWah Presbyterian)
Maths,Science
A,B
219
Nigel Tan (Bukit Timah)
Maths,Science
B,A
219

Danielle Sng (RGPS)

Maths,Science

B

NA

Douglas Goh (PeiWah Presbyterian)

Maths,Science

A,C

206

Ang Tze Pin (Bukit Timah)

Maths,Science

A

205

Farris (ACS Junior)
Maths,Science
C,B
180
Rusydi (ACS Junior)
Maths,Science
E,B
176
Afiq (Woodlands Pri)

Maths,Science

E,C

NA

2011

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Punggol Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Hougang Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Peiying Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P2, P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Yang Zheng Primary School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P2, P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Boon Lay Garden Primary School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of New Town Primary School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of CDAC
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Methodist Girls School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of Zhonghua Primary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Hong Kah Primary School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Montfort Junior School
  20. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Elias Park Primary School
  21. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of West View Primary School
  22. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Unity Primary School
  23. Provider of Mathematical Stretch Our Calculative Brainy Programme for P1 and P2 Higher Ability pupils of Pioneer Primary School
  24. Provider of MathSTAR and MathPLUS Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Poi Ching School
  25. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of First Toa Payoh Primary School
  26. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Woodlands Primary School
  27. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Edgefield Primary School
  28. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Rivervale Primary School
  29. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Boon Lay Garden Primary School
  30. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Opera Estate Primary School
  31. Provider of A STAR and PLUS Math Thinking Programme for P5 & P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Holy Innocents Primary School
  32. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  33. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  34. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Evergreen Secondary School
  35. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S3 IP Higher Ability pupils of Victoria Junior College
  36. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Jun Yuan Secondary
  37. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of CHIJ (Toa Payoh) Secondary
  38. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Maris Stella High School
  39. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2, S3 & S4 Higher Ability pupils of Hougang Secondary School
  40. Provider of Science Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Xishan Primary School
  41. Provider of Creative Problem Solving A Star & Plus Science Enrichment for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Xishan Primary School

2011 O-level Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Keri Liu (MGS)

Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

A2

A1,A2,A1

7

Chan Rui Min (SCGS)

Biology,AEMaths,Chemistry

B3

A2,B3

10-4=6

Sia Ka Hui (Queenstown)

Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

B3,B4

A2,B3

11

Tan Kai Ling (Dunearn)

EAMaths,Chemistry,Physics

B3

A1,A2,B3

12

Lynette Ho (MGS)

EAMaths,Physics,Chemistry

B4

A1,A2

12

Melvin Tan

EAMaths,Physics,Chemistry

B4
 

A2,B4,B3

17

Lee Yi Wei

Biology,Chemistry

C6

B3

NA

2011 PSLE Results:

Name/Sch

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Chen Hong Bo (Qi Fa),SMOP(Gold)
Maths,Science
A*
270

Vivien Leong Li Jing (GEP)

Maths,Science

A*

268

Chelsea Li (RGPS)

Maths,Science

A*

264

Darrick Poh Yi Xuan (BPPS)

Maths,Science
A*
262

Luke Gabriel Loo (FairfieldMethodist)

Maths,Science

A*

NA

Poon Chen Wee (GEP Nanyang Primary)

Maths,Science

A*,A

262

Sherwin Poh Kai Xun (BPPS)
Maths,Science
A*
260

Justine Leow (GEP Nanyang Primary)

Maths,Science

A*

259

Srimoyee (CHIJ Kellock)
Maths,Science
A*
258

Erika Oshima (Rulang)

Maths,Science

A*

258

Trexel Pang Zhao Ying (Henry Park)
Maths,Science
A*,A
257
Han Qi (BPPS)
Maths,Science
A*,A
255
Brandon Chua (Radin Mas)
Maths,Science
A*,A
254
Sheha Sharon (Jurong West Pri)
Maths,Science
A*,A
253
Boey Jaek Ngan (Corporation Pri)
Maths,Science
A,A*,
253
Jarred Ignatius Hun Kang Ding (Qihua Pri)
Maths,Science
A
NA
Chan Hong Ting (Rulang)
Maths,Science
A
NA
Chelsea Hor (Lakeside)
Maths,Science
A
225
Renee Lim (Bukit Timah Pri)
Maths,Science
B,A
219
Putri Nur Wadania Bte Abdullah
Maths,Science
C,B
206
Dylan Kim (ACS Primary)
Maths,Science
C,B
204
Bryan Handono (SJI Junior)
Maths,Science
B
194

Jarred Ee (Qi Fa Pri)

Maths,Science

C,B

191

Sia Yee Chong (Bukit Timah Primary)

Maths,Science

C,B

184

Kwan Su Yi (keming Pri)

Maths,Science

C

181

Christien Koh (St Anthony Primary)

Maths,Science

D,C

149


bee    holcamp3holcamp1 holcamp4 holcamp5

                     testimonial

 

2010

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P2 Higher Ability pupils of ZhongHua Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 Higher Ability pupils of ZhongHua Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P2, P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Yang Zheng Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Marsiling Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Tampines North Primary School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Naval Base Primary School
  11. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Rivervale Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupils of Anderson Primary School
  13. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Yu Neng Primary School
  14. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Punggol Primary School
  15. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Loyang Primary School
  16. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Seng Kang Primary School
  17. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  18. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Hong Kah Primary School
  19. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 Higher Ability pupils of Dunearn Secondary School
  20. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 Higher Ability pupils of Maris Stella High School
  21. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 and S3 Higher Ability pupils of Jurong West Secondary School
  22. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  23. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Bendemeer Secondary School
  24. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of St Anthony's Canossian Secondary School
  25. Provider of Mathematics Think Tank Programme for P4-5 High Ability pupils of Gan Eng Seng Primary School
  26. Provider of Mathematics Excel Programme for P3-5 High Ability pupils of Fuchun Primary School
  27. Provider of Mathematics Stretch Programme for P5 High Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  28. Provider of Mathematics Extension Programme for P4-5 High Ability pupils of Guangyang Primary School
  29. Provider of A Plus Mathematics Enrichment Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Changkat Primary School
  30. Provider of A Plus Mathematics Enrichment Programme for P6 Mixed Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  31. Provider of Mathematics Step Up Enrichment Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Zhenghua Primary School
  32. Provider of Mathematics Bridging Support Enrichment Programme for P5 Mixed Ability pupils of Edgefield Primary School
  33. Provider of Maths Star Maths Plus Enrichment Programme for P6 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of Poi Ching School
  34. Provider of A Star & Plus Maths Enrichment Programme for P6 Higher and Mixed Ability pupils of Boon Lay Garden Primary School
  35. Provider of A Star & Plus Maths Enrichment Programme for P6 Higher, Mixed and Lower Ability pupils of Henry Park Primary School
  36. Provider of A Star & Plus Maths Enrichment Programme for P6 Higher, Mixed and Lower Ability pupils of First Toa Payoh Primary School
  37. Provider of A Star & Plus Science Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Xishan Primary School
  38. Provider of Magic of Science Programme for P1 & P2 Higher Ability pupils of Coral Primary School

Referral Incentives to save monthly fees! Call 81122068

2010 O-level Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Lee Wen Jun (SJI) 

Chemistry,Physics,AEMaths

A2

A2,A1

8

Sia Kah Min (Crescent Girls)

Physics,Chemistry,AEMaths

B4

A2,A1

9

Tan Jun Rong

Chemistry,Physics,EMaths

B3

A2

NA

Lam Pei Xuan

Physics,Chemistry,AEMaths

B4

A2

13

Sheila Ang (Bukit Batok Sec)

Physics,Chemistry,Biology,
E/AMaths

B4

B3,A2

15

Afiq (Kent Ridge)

Physics,Chemistry,E/AMaths

B4
 

B3,B4

15

Tharven Yap (Kent Ridge)

Physics,Chemistry

C6

B4

16

Phua Ying Ying

Biology,Chemistry,E/AMaths

B6,B4
 

B6,B3

16

2010 PSLE Results:

Name/Sch

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Tan Yan Quan (Nan Hua,GEP),
SMOP(Gold)SMO(Silver)
Maths,Science
A*
269

Puneeth (Shuqun Primary)

Maths,Science

A*

265

Ryan Teh (SJI Junior)

Maths,Science

A*

265

Gabriel Tan (Nanyang)

Maths,Science
A*
263

Kimberly Leow (Bukit Panjang Pri)

Maths,Science

A*,A

260

Shauna  Benita Hun Jia Ding (Qihua)

Maths,Science

A*,A

257

Natania Seah (SCGS)
Maths,Science
A*,A
256

Lee SeoYoon (Princess Elizabeth)

Maths,Science

A*

252

Ong Kang Wei (Yew Tee)
Maths,Science
A*,A
248

Jonathan (SJI Junior)

Maths,Science

A*,A

242

Yip Jung Hon (Woodlands Ring Pri)
Maths,Science
A*,A
240
Joshua (Henry Park Pri)
Maths,Science
A
234
Chan Hong Ting (Princess Elizabeth)
Maths,Science
A
230
Atiqah (Henry Park Pri)
Maths,Science
A
240
Kelly Chay (Henry Park Pri)
Maths,Science
A
221
Lester Lim (Dellasa Sch)
Maths,Science
B,A
NA
Joshua Soh (Si Ling Pri)
Maths,Science
B,A
NA
Nurin (Henry Park Pri)
Maths,Science
B
218
Tasha (Dellasa Pri)
Maths,Science
B
210
Celestine Koh (St Margaret Pri)
Maths,Science
D,C
200
Adam Yong (Xingnan Pri)
Maths,Science
B,A
195

2009

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  2. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Yang Zheng Primary School
  3. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of St Hilda's Primary School
  4. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupil of Corporation Primary School
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupil of Si Ling Primary School
  6. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3, P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupil of Marsiling Primary School
  7. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupil of Hong Kah Primary School
  8. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P3 and P4 Higher Ability pupil of Anderson Primary School
  9. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupil of Seng Kang Primary School
  10. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupil of Tampines North Primary School
  11. Provider of Talent Mathematics Programme for P5 GEP pupils of Nan Hua Primary School
  12. Provider of Mathematics Think Tank Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Gan Eng Seng Primary School
  13. Provider of Stretch Our Calculative Brainy Mathematics Programme for P1, P2 and P3 Higher Ability pupils of Pioneer Primary School
  14. Provider of A Star and Plus Mathematics Thinking Course for P6 Higher Ability, Middle Ability and Lower Ability pupils of Henry Park Primary School
  15. Provider of A Star and Plus Mathematics Thinking Course for P6 Higher Ability, Middle Ability and Lower Ability pupils of Poi Ching School
  16. Provider of A Star and Plus Mathematics Thinking Course for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  17. Provider of The Amazing Quantum Leap Differentiated Mathematics Course for P5 and P6 Higher Ability, Middle Ability, Lower Ability and Foundation pupils of Pioneer Primary
  18. Provider of Fun with Mathematics Thinking Course for P4 Higher Ability, Middle Ability and Lower Ability pupils of Tampines North Primary School
  19. Provider of Fun with Mathematics Thinking Course for P3,P4 and P5 Lower Ability pupils of Woodlands Ring Primary School
  20. Provider of A Star Science Programme for P6 Higher Ability pupils of Xishan Primary School
  21. Provider of A Star Science Programme for P6 Higher Ability and Middle Ability pupils of Juying Primary School
  22. Provider of A Star Science Programme for P4 Higher Ability pupils of Innova Primary School
  23. Provider of Talent Science & Mathematics Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Corporation Primary School
  24. Provider of Science Appreciation Days for P1-2 pupils of Coral Primary School
  25. Provider of Hands-on and Application Science Thinking Programme for P1-6 Higher Ability pupils of Harvest Care Centre
  26. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S1, S2 Higher Ability pupils of Dunearn Secondary School
  27. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for S2 Higher Ability pupils of Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

    Our Primary 3 GEP Selection Results:
    (83% admitted in 2nd Round & 40% Success Rate in 2nd Round)

    Name

    School

    Selection

    Year

    Justin Peng

    Rosyth Primary

    Offer

    2009

    Shastikk

    South View Primary

    Offer

    2009

    2009 PSLE Results:

    Name/Sch

    Subject(s)

    PSLE

    Scores

    Jun Jia (Henry Park,GEP),SMOP(Platinum)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    NA
    Zhao Yufan (Yangzheng) ,SMOP(Platinum)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    266
    Han Xian He (Princess Elizabeth),SMOP(Gold)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    266
    Hashir Zahir (Northland),SMOP(Bronze)
    English, Maths,Science
    A*
    NA
    Yap Bei Jun  (RGPS)
    English, Maths,Science
    A*
    265
    Codee Ong Wen Ci (CHIJ Kellock)
    Maths,Science
    A,A*
    263
    Gigi Chow (Nanyang)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    279
    Lim Yi Jie (Nanyang)
    Maths,Science
    A*
    262
    Yong Zhi Jie (Jurong)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    251
    Constance Seah (Green Wood)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    251
    Nicholas Kong (Unity)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    247
    Edwina Hia (Keming)
    Maths,Science
    A
    235
    Andrew Handono (SJI Junior)
    Maths,Science
    A,A*
    233
    Amos Tai (ACS Pri)
    Maths,Science
    A
    230
    Nicholas Yap Xiu Yi (Pei Wah)
    Maths,Science
    A
    227
    Sean Lee (Jurong)
    Maths,Science
    A*,A
    220
    Joshua Chua (Keming)
    Maths,Science
    A
    NA
    Devin Tan Jun Rong (Keming)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    218
    Chester Chia (Nanyang)
    Maths,Science
    A
    217
    Claudia Goh (RGPS)
    Maths
    A
    NA
    Foo Sheng Ze (Nan Hua)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    208
    Carol Wong (Lian Hua)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    NA
    Ling Ruo Qi (Princess Elizabeth)
    Maths,Science
    B,A
    NA
    Shannon Hoon (Princess Elizabeth)
    Maths,Science
    B,C
    196
    Jeryl Seah (Pei Wah)
    Maths,Science
    A
    192
    Chu Jin An (Princess Elizabeth)
    Maths,Science
    C
    186
    Teo Yun Lin (St Anthony)
    Maths,Science
    B,C
    174
    Nur Amirah (Dazhong)
    Maths,Science
    C,B
    NA
    Eugune Tan (Yuhua)
    Maths,Science
    C
    171
    Mohd Danial (Bukit View)
    Maths,Science
    C
    225

    2009 O-level Results

    Name/School

    Subject(s)

    Prelim

    O Level

    Scores

    Kai Har (Yusof Ishak Sec)      
    Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
    B3
    A2,A1
    NA
    Ang Wen Min (Fairfield Sec)
    Physics,Chemistry,Emaths
    B5
    B4,A2
    11
    Don (Clementi Town)
    Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
    B4
    B3,A2
    12
    Grace Hui Joo (Clementi Town)
    Chemistry,A/EMaths
    C5,B4
    C6,A2
    NA
    Dennise Yap (Henderson Sec)
    E/AMaths
    B4
    B3,A2
    16
    Ying Peng (Ang Mo Kio Sec)
    Combined Physics/Chem,A/EMaths
    B3,B4
    A1,A2
    NA
    Viveca Lim (Boon Lay Sec)
    Combined Physics/Chem,EMaths
    B3,B4
    A1,B3
    NA
    Xiu Mei (Yusof Ishak Sec)
    A/EMaths,Physics,Chemistry
    B5
    B3,B3,B4
    NA

2008

  1. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of Teck Ghee Primary School
  2. Provider of Fun with Mathematics Thinking Course for P5 pupils of May Flower Primary
  3. Provider of Heuristics Mathematics Thinking Programme for P6 pupils of Admiralty Primary 
  4. Provider of Fun with Mathematics Thinking Course for P6 pupils of Balestier Hill Primary
  5. Provider of Mathematical Olympiad Programme for P4, P5 and P6 Higher Ability pupils of May Flower Primary School
  6. Provider of Creative Problem Solving Heuristics for P5 and P6 Middle Ability pupils of Townsville Primary School
  7. Provider of Pure Physics and Chemistry Coach to Prepare Higher Ability pupils for Distinctions at 'O' level examinations for Jurong West Secondary School
  8. Provider of Creative Problem Solving Heuristics for P6 Higher Ability, Middle Ability, Lower Ability and Foundation pupils of Wellington Primary School
  9. Provider of Mathematics Think Tank Programme for P4 and P5 Higher Ability pupils of Gan Eng Seng Primary School 
  10. Provider of Creative Problem Solving Heuristics for P6 Higher Ability, Middle Ability and Lower Ability pupils of Unity Primary School
  11. Provider of Olympiad Higher Order Mathematics Thinking Programme for P1/2 Higher Ability pupils of St Gabriel's Primary School
  12. Provider of Olympiad Higher Order Fun with Mathematics Thinking Programme for P3/4 Higher Ability pupils of Blangah Rise Primary School
  13. Provider of Olympiad Higher Order Fun with Mathematics Thinking Programme for P5 Higher Ability pupils of Blangah Rise Primary School
  14. Provider of Heuristics, Olympiad and Creative Mathematics Thinking Programme for P1-6 Higher Ability pupils of Harvest Care Centre
  15. Provider of Hands-on and Application Science Thinking Programme for P1-6 Higher Ability pupils of Harvest Care Centre

Our Primary 3 GEP Selection Results:

Name

School

Selection

Year

Justin Liaw

Bukit Timah Primary

Offer

2008

Bryan Ling

De La Salle Primary

Offer

2008

Vivien Shen

CHIJ(OLQP)

Offer

2008

2008 PSLE Results:

Name/Sch

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Farrah (South View Primary)=>RGS
Maths,Science
A*
278
Kenneth Chow(Nanyang,GEP) =>RI
Maths,Science
A*
NA
Wang Shi Lin (Henry Park, GEP)=>HCI
Maths,Science
A*
274
Clement Lim  (Nan Hua)
English, Maths,Science
A*
269
Brandon Lim  (Nan Hua)
Maths,Science
A*
NA
Philip Ong (St Hilda)
Maths
A*
256
Darryl Chua (Radin Mas)
Maths,Science
A*
252
Valerie Poh (Henry Park)
Maths,Science
A*,A
NA
Mitch Lim (Nan Hua) =>HCI (DSA)
Maths
A*
243
Joanne Lim (Unity)
Maths
A
234
Andria (Shuqun)
Maths,Science
A*,A
233
Brenda (Nan Hua)
Maths,Science
A
230
Chloe (CHIJ,OLQP)
Maths,Science
B
NA
Rifdi (ACS,Junior)
English,Maths
B
209
Lu Xin En (CHIJ,OLQP)
Chinese,Maths,English
A,A,B
205
Logeswaran (ACS,Junior)=>ACSi (DSA)
Science
B
204
William (ACS,Junior)
Maths
B
NA
Jia Jin (Yuhua)
Maths,Science
B
177

2008 O-level Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Harry Tsang (Hua Yi Sec)      
Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
B3
A2
NA (JC)
Kara Liu (Methodist Girls)
Chemistry,Physics,A/EMaths
C5,B4,B3,A2
B3,A2,A1,A2
12 (JC/Int'Sch)
Wei Jie (Bukit Batok Sec)
A/EMaths,Physics,Chemistry
B3
A2,A1,A2,A2
13(JC)
Zhi Jie (Hua Yi Sec)
A/EMaths
B3
A2
NA
Ying Hao (Hua Yi Sec)
A/EMaths,Combined Phys/Chem
B3
A1,A2,A1
14
Peng Chengyu (Bukit Batok Sec)
English,Combined Phys/Chem
C5,B4
B3,A2
NA
Kenneth (Hua Yi Sec)
A/EMaths,Combined Phys/Chem
B3,C5
A2,B4
NA

2007

  1. Provider of Mathematics Enrichment Programmes for Bukit Timah Primary School
  2. Provider of PSLE Mathematics Enrichment Programmes for Bukit View Primary School
  3. Provider of Study Skills and Time Management Workshop for Cedar Girls' Secondary
  4. Provider of Mathematics Creative Problem Solving for JuYing Primary School

2007 PSLE Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Tang Kai Jie (De La Salle)
Maths,Science
A*
269
Ooi Xuan Yuan (Nanyang,GEP)
=>Hwa Chong Institute Scholar
Maths,Science
A*,A
268
Parinita (Princess Elizabeth)
Maths,Science
A*
263
Edlind Ng  (Pei Wah)
English, Maths,Science
A*,A
251
Alethea Chan (SCGS)                       Maths,Science
A
250
Ang Pei San (Nanyang)
Maths
A
228
Melvin Tan (Bukit Panjang)
Science
B
222
Lionel Lai (Fair Field)
English,Maths
A,B
222
Lynette Ho (Nanyang)=>(MGS)
Maths
B
221
Tan Kai Lin (Pei Wah)
Maths,Science
A
216
Dominic Koh (Bukit Timah)
Maths,Science
A
202

Tifanis (Henry Park)

English,Science

A

178

2007 O-level Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Valerie  (Bukit Batok Sec)      
Chemistry,Physics
B3
A2
7 (JJC)
Dawn Yap (Henderson Sec)
A/EMaths
B3
A2
8 (Poly)
Desmond (Fuhua Sec)
A/EMaths,Physics,Chemistry
C6
A1,A2
10(Ngee Ann Poly)
Darren (ACS)
Humanities, Chemistry
F9, C4
B3, B3
12(PJC)
Jia Long (Bukit View Sec)
Maths,Chemistry
B3
A2,B3
13(JJC)
Justin  (Bukit View Sec)
Chemistry
B3
B3
16 (PJC)
Teck Yang(Shuqun Sec)
A/EMaths, English
C5,D7
B3,B4
20+(Poly)
Yuan Xing  (Bukit Batok Sec)
Chemistry,Physics
D7
C5
20+ (Poly)

Parents and Students from Far Distance (Singapore) and Malaysia

Level/Name/School/Yr

Enrichment(s)

Locations

Parent/Guardian

K2 Ashley Tan/Montessori/2010
Maths
AMK
Selena
K2 Kae Mak/Montessori/2010
Maths
Punggol
Sharon
P2WongJ-Min/Nanyang/2010
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
Mathematical Olympiad
Hougang
Gwen Ang
P3WongZiYing/StNicholas/2005
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Hougang
Mdm Chan Chien Lee
P3OngKangWei/YewTee/2006
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
Mathematical Olympiad,
Science Enrichment
YewTee
Mr Ong Lai Heng
P3Kumaresh/Rosyth/2010 SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
Mathematical Olympiad,
Maths & Science Enrichment
Ang Mo Kio
Mdm Meena
P3VivienTan/CHIJ St Nicholas/2010
Maths & Science Enrichment
AMK
Selena
P4NiuHangen/ SJK(C)TmnRashnaKlang/2006
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Klang,Selangor
Mr Niu Kian Hoe
P4Joshua/TanjongKatong/2010
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Tanjong Pagar
Stephanie
P4JustinPeng/Rosyth/2010 Olympiad & GEP Maths/Science
Kovan
Kristine
P4JaeMak/Rosyth/2010
Olympiad & GEP Maths/Science
Punggol
Sharon
P4Shastikk/StHildasGEP/2010
Mathematical Olympiad,
GEP Maths Enrichment
Bedok
Mdm Leena
P6Travis Song/PeiHwa/2006
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
PSLE Maths/English
Serangoon Garden
Mdm Janice
S2RachelYeo/WestWoodSec/2006
Maths Enrichment
Balmoral Cresent
Mr Philip Yeo
P5GEP/PhilipOng/StHilda/2007
Mathematical Olympiad
Tampines
Mdm Ivy Chua

P5CandiceNgSiTing/ChongFu/2007

Maths Enrichment

Yishun

Mdm jackie Lee

P5BryanHandono/SJI(Junior)2010
Maths Enrichment
Dover
Ms Lucy
P5Srimoyee/CHIJKellock/2010
Maths Enrichment
Tanjong Pagar
Mrs Dastidar
P1CelineJoyGan/CHIJ(OCQP)/2008
IntensiveMaths Enrichment
Woodlands
Sharon Fernandez
P1TriciaErYishan/AiTong/2008
IntensiveMaths Enrichment

Yishun

Mrs Er

P5OngSzeChuan/KongHwa/2007

Mathematical Olympiad

Ubi Crescent

Mr Ong

P5GEP/SiaBaoHuei/TaoNan/2007

GEP Maths/Science

Pasir Ris

Mr Walter Sia

P5MatthewLawTongYe/
SJK(C)Puay Chai 2/2007
Mathematical Olympiad
PJ,KL
Dr Lorna Law
P4Bryan/Holy Innocents/2008
Mathematical Olympiad
Hougang
Mdm Chua Lay Meng
P4Joshua Soh K Jyn/Siling/2008
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps,
Mathematical Olympiad
Woodlands
Diana Soh
Jarred Ignatius Hun Kang Ding&Shauna Benita Hun Jia Ding/Qihua/2008
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Woodlands
Mrs Hun
P5SalomoAndrew/SJI(Junior)2008
H.O.MathsEnrichment
Dover
Ms Lucy
P5HashirZahir/Northland/2008
Mathematical Olympiad
Yishun
Mrs Zubaida Zahir
P5ConstanceSeah/GreenWood/2008
Mathematical Olympiad
Woodlands
Joanne Tan
P6S.Kaegenthear/Evergreen/2007
PSLE Maths/Science
Woodlands
Mr Shanmugappreeyanar
P6Chloe PO/CHIJ(OLQP)/2008
Intensive PSLE Maths
Woodlands
Betsy Oh
P6Tang Kai Jie/De La Salle/2007
08Sec1Maths/Science BridgingProgramme
Yew Tee
Mr Tang Kim Yee
P6OngKangWei/YewTee/2010 OlympiadMathsScienceEnrichment
Yew Tee
Mr Ong Lai Heng
P1Daniel/TanjongKatong/2010 SmartTMKidsHoliday/Olympiad Camps
Tanjong Pagar
Stephanie
P1HanYang/NgeeAnn/2008
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Kembangan
Karen Yong
P1JustinPengHoTeng/Rosyth/2007
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Kovan
Mdm Kristine Soon
P1JaeMakHoYu/Rosyth/2007
SmartTM Kids Holiday Camps
Kovan
Mdm Kristine Soon
P4LucasWee/StAndrews/2007
Mathematical Olympiad
Lorong Chuan
Mdm Oh Myung Duk
S3PuanYingHao/HuaYiSec/2007
AMaths Enrichment
Lentor Street
Mdm Lum Ah Ying
S2DennisYap/HendersonSec/2007
AMaths Enrichment
Queenstown
Mdm Yeo Swee Lan
S3BrentGan/SwissCottageSec/2008
IntensiveMaths Enrichment
Woodlands
Sharon Fernandez
S3CuiXiao/CrescentGirls/2008
AMaths Enrichment
Dover
Mr Cui Fangsen
S3Emma/IGCSE/2010
A/EMaths Enrichment
Toa Payoh
 
S4Farrah/BukitBatokSec/2008
MathsScienceEnrichment
Jelapang Road
Ms Hayati
S4DawnYaop/HendersonSec/2007
AMaths Enrichment
Queenstown
Mdm Yeo Swee Lan
IB2Darshini/IB/2010
AMaths Enrichment
Toa Payoh
 
S3Syikin/TanjongKatongGirls/2013
P6Feeqah/CHIJTanjongKatong/2013
AEMaths,Chemistry,Biology
Mathematics,Science
Iskandar, Johor
Mdm Rose
S3Atiqah/TanjongKatongGirls/2013
P6Haziq/HenryPark/2013

AEMaths,Chemistry,Biology Mathematics,Science

Gelang Patah, Johor
Mdm Fauziah

 

2006 PSLE Results

Name/School

Subject(s)

PSLE

Scores

Jonathan Wong (Nan Hua, GEP)
Maths,Science
A*
267
Beck Sung Hyun (Teck Whye)
Maths,Science
A*
252
Benhardi Susanto (Ghim Moh)
Maths
A*
250
T. G. Sivagami (CHIJ Bukit Timah)
English, Maths, Science
A
237
Phua Ying Ying (Nan Hua)
Maths,Science
A
235
Sheila Ang (Hong Kah)
Maths
A
228
Roy Wong (ACS)
Maths,Science
A
223
Neo Jun Yong (Keming)
Maths
A
222
Ong Kang Yu (Bukit Timah)
Maths,Science
B
218

Lam Pei Xuan (Unity)

Maths,Science

B

215

2006 O-level Results

Name/Sch

Subject(s)

Prelim

O Level

Scores

Eugenia (SCGS)      
Maths,Chemistry,Biology
C5
A1,A2
7 (ACJC)
Xiang Ee (AMK Sec)
Maths,Chemistry,Physics
B4
A1,A2
8 (JC)
Prima (MGS)
Maths,Chemistry,Physics
B4
A2
11(JC)
Edwin  (SJI)
Maths,Chemistry,Physics
C5
A2,B3
15 (JC)
Yuzhe (ChungCheng)
Chemistry,Biology,Maths
D7
B3
17 (VJC on DSA)
Tony (St. Francis Methodist)
Maths,Chemistry,Physics
C5
A2,B3,C5
20+(Poly)
Darren (Yusof Ishak)
CombinedScience
D7
B3
23 (Poly)
MingYi (Regent Sec)
Maths
D7
B4
20+(Poly)
TzeLee (Jurong Ville)
CombinedScience
D7
C5
23(Poly)

Primary School Mathematics Olympiad Results

Name

School

Medal

Year

Samuel Lim

Nan Hua

Platinum(SMOP)

2005

Bong Yu Ho

Rosyth

Bronze(SMOP)

2005

Benhardi Susanto

Ghim Moh

Gold(SMOP)

2006

Ooi Xuan Yuan

Nanyang

Silver(SMOP)

2006

Er Jun Jia

Henry Park

Silver(NMOS)

2007

Roselyn Yeo Yan Ling

Teck Ghee

Silver(SMOP)

2008

Felix Michael Sutanto

Mayflower

Bronze(SMOP)

2008

Tan En Yu

Mayflower

Bronze(SMOP)

2008

Er Jun Jia

Henry Park

Special Round
3rd Individual (West Zone) (NMOS)

2008

Hashir Zahir

Northland

Special Round(NMOS)

2008

Kim Han Sang

Mayflower

Special Round(NMOS)

2008

Gigi Chow
Nanyang
Bronze(NMOS)
2008
Ong Kang Wei
Yew Tee
Bronze(NMOS)
2008
Nicholas Kong
Unity
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2008
Kelvin Wong
Blangah Rise
Gold (ACSi)
2008
Lu Yi Ting
Blangah Rise
Silver(ACSi)
2008
Tan Chin Kiat
Blangah Rise
Bronze(ACSi)
2008
Er Jun Jia
Henry Park
Platinum(SMOP)
2009
Zhao YuFan
Yangzheng
Platinum(SMOP)
2009
Han Xian He
Princess Elizabeth
Gold(SMOP)
2009
Kelvin Wong Yu Qiao
Blangah Rise
Gold(SMOP)
2009
MD Zaki Bin Ghazali Abdullah Tan
Si Ling
Gold(SMOP)
2009
Adlan Raid Bin Adi Radlan
Si Ling
Silver(SMOP)
2009
Che* Ching-Kuang
St Hilda's
Silver(SMOP)
2009
Chua-Wen Feng
Corporation
Silver(SMOP)
2009
Guan Soon Quan
Corporation
Silver(SMOP)
2009

Hashir Zahir

Northland

Bronze(SMOP)

2009

Lim Jenny
Yangzheng
Bronze(SMOP)
2009
Lin YuLong
St Hilda's
Bronze(SMOP)
2009
Loh Yee Shing, Bryan
Yangzheng
Bronze(SMOP)
2009

Low Kai Hon

Teck Ghee

Bronze(SMOP)

2009

See Tze Sam
Si Ling
Bronze(SMOP)
2009
Soon Ling Wei Nathaniel
Yangzheng
Bronze(SMOP)
2009
Tan Yong Jie
Blangah Rise
Bronze(SMOP)
2009
Lee Jun Kun 
Si Ling
SIlver(NMOS)
2009
Ng Louie 
Si Ling
Bronze(NMOS)
2009
Winsen Alfiano Hijani
Si Ling
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009
Li Lue 
Yangzheng
Silver(NMOS)
2009
Yang Si Kai 
Yangzheng
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Benjamin Low Yong Ern

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Chan De Quan

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Emanuel Lee Chng Wei

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Ji Zi Hao

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Edmund Tay Zhi Iang

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Ericson Lum Yi Yong

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Leong Keng Hoy

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Vanessa Wan Qian Hui

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Wong Guan Min

Yangzheng
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2009

Edmund Wong Yong Zhi

Yangzheng
Bronze(NMOS)
2009

Shermaine Loke Jia Qi

Yangzheng
Bronze(NMOS)
2009

Tan Guan Fan

Yangzheng
Bronze(NMOS)
2009
Ong Kang Wei
Yew Tee
Silver(NMOS)
2009
Chin Yuqin (GEP)
Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Gu Si Zhe (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Lim Pin Xiu (GEP) 

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Liu Shu Yang (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver (NMOS)
2009

Liu TianYi (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Liu YiJia (GEP)

Nan Hua
5th Individual
2nd Team(NMOS)
2009

Ng Kai Sing (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Pek Le Xuan Jacus (GEP)

Nan Hua

16th Individual
2nd Team(NMOS)

2009

Sui YiHao Abraham (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Tan Yan Quan (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Toh Yu Ze (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Wang Hua Chen (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Wang Jia Chen Bill (GEP)

Nan Hua
22nd  Individual
2nd Team(NMOS)
2009

Wang Jia Hua (GEP)

Nan Hua
Silver(NMOS)
2009

Bill Wang Jia Chen (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010

Chen Zhi Ang (GEP)

Nan Hua           

Gold (SMOP)

2010
Chiang Yeng Mun (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010
Kim Dong-Hyeok
Teck Ghee

Gold (SMOP)

2010
Liu ShuYang (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010

Sia Wei Jiun, Ivan (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010

Tan Yan Quan (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010
Wang Jia Hua (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010

Wu Fu En (GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (SMOP)

2010
Deep Pandit
Yangzheng

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Liau G Kent (GEP)

Nan Hua

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Lim Wei Sheng Dexter (GEP)

Nan Hua

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Sui YiHao Abraham (GEP)

Nan Hua

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Tan Guan Hao Chester (GEP)

Nan Hua

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Toh Yu Ze (GEP)

Nan Hua

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Wong Shi Le (GEP)

Nan Hua

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Yu Jin Yang
May Flower

Silver (SMOP)

2010
Chung Ray Ern (GEP)

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Isabella Teong Min Hui
Juying

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Liau Kai Jie
Teck Ghee

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Mavis Teo
Blangah Rise

Bronze (SMOP)

2010

Liu TianYi (GEP)

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Ng Kai Sing (GEP)

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Sam Wen Hao(GEP)

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Sean Tan Rui An
Tampines North

Bronze (SMOP)

2010

Tan Jian Min Agnes (GEP)

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010

Teoh Kai Xiang (GEP)

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010

Wang Hua Chen (GEP )

Nan Hua

Bronze (SMOP)

2010
Leong Keng Hoy
Yangzheng
Gold(Top 11th Individual)(NMOS)
2010
Shanmugam Saha Dev
Yangzheng
Bronze (NMOS)
2010
Benjemin Chin Guan Ming
Yangzheng
Bronze (NMOS)
2010
Gideon Kharistia
GAN ENG SENG
Gold(Top 28th Individual)(NMOS)
2010

Andrea Lim

Teck Ghee Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Zhang Tian You

Teck Ghee Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Gavin Lim Jia Jun

Loyang Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Kasim Bin Abdul Razak

Loyang Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Darell Chua Yunda

Loyang Primary

Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2010

Jovan Chan GuanWen

Loyang Primary

Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2010

Kim Do Hyun

Loyang Primary

Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2010

Koh Chee Heng Andy

Seng Kang Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Lee Shi Yuan

Seng Kang Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Bu Jing Yi

Rivervale Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Lee Cheng Da

Rivervale Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Cho Jung Min

Rivervale Primary

Bronze (NMOS)
2010

Sun Jia Cheng

Rivervale Primary

Bronze (NMOS)
2010

John Chia

Rivervale Primary

Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2010

Muhd Muhsin

Rivervale Primary

Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2010

Chen Hong Po

Qifa Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Liaw Xiao Tao

Anderson Primary

Silver(NMOS)
2010

Gideon Kharistia

GAN ENG SENG

Platinum (SMOP)
2011
KUMARAVEL VIGNESH
GAN ENG SENG
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
ZHAO RUITING
GAN ENG SENG
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
LI SHIDA
GUANGYANG
Platinum (SMOP)
2011
CHEN HONGPO
QIFA PRIMARY
Gold (SMOP)
2011
ELAINE PAK XINYI
METHODIST GIRLS'
Gold (SMOP)
2011
LAM JIA EN KEZIA
METHODIST GIRLS'
Gold (SMOP)
2011
HO TSIN YI YSABELLE
METHODIST GIRLS'

Silver (SMOP)

2011
KELLY PAK XINLI
METHODIST GIRLS'

Silver (SMOP)

2011
MEGAN CHU YEN
METHODIST GIRLS'
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
MEGAN TAY WAN TING
METHODIST GIRLS'
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
TAN WEI-QI NATALIE
METHODIST GIRLS'
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN
NAVAL BASE
Gold (SMOP)
2011
WANG NIAN JING, RYAN
NAVAL BASE

Silver (SMOP)

2011
LEONG KENG HOY
YANGZHENG
Gold (SMOP)
2011
CAVAN SOON
YANGZHENG

Silver (SMOP)

2011
TENG WEI SONG
YANGZHENG
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
LIM YAN LING
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Gold (SMOP)
2011
CHEW ZHENG YUAN
HOLY INNOCENTS'

Silver (SMOP)

2011
SHAWN TAN JINHUI
ANDERSON
Gold (SMOP)
2011
CHUA JIA LE
ANDERSON

Silver (SMOP)

2011
LIAW XIAO TAO
ANDERSON

Silver (SMOP)

2011
CHOO TONG SIN
ANDERSON
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
DARELL CHUA YUN DA
LOYANG

Silver (SMOP)

2011
LI YIQI
CORPORATION

Silver (SMOP)

2011
ONG KWANG SIANG, JASON
CORPORATION
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
LIM JUN WAH JONATHAN
FUCHUN

Silver (SMOP)

2011
TEOH JING YANG
FUCHUN

Silver (SMOP)

2011
YAP ZHONG YEW
FUCHUN

Silver (SMOP)

2011
ALFRED CHOW KENG YANG
FUCHUN
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
LIEW CHIEN CHEN
FUCHUN
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
LIM JIA LER
FUCHUN
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
RACHEL PONG RUICI
HOUGANG

Silver (SMOP)

2011
TAN HAN MING, BECKHAM
HOUGANG
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
ULFAHTUN ASYIQIN BTE MD SHAIME
HOUGANG
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
TIMOTHY CHEONG
BLANGAH RISE

Silver (SMOP)

2011
VIBIN MATHIPARAMBIL VINOD
JUYING

Silver (SMOP)

2011
TAMMY TAN YAN LI
JUYING
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
YAN YI XUE
PUNGGOL

Silver (SMOP)

2011
YAP ZHI HENG
PUNGGOL

Silver (SMOP)

2011
BRADEN TEO WEI REN
PUNGGOL
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
LEE HUI YI CHARISSA
PUNGGOL
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
NEO WENYANG JEREMY
PUNGGOL
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
NG ZI XIN
PUNGGOL
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
WANG YAO
PUNGGOL
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
CHEW MING SHENG
TECK GHEE
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
WEI QINING
TECK GHEE
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
ZHANG SHI CHEN
TECK GHEE
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
ELIJAH WOON WEI XUAN
MAYFLOWER
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
ER WEN XUAN
PEIYING
Bronze (SMOP)
2011
ETHAN YUEN YI EN
SENG KANG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
HOO FANG YU
SENG KANG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
LEE YAN HAN
SENG KANG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
ZHANG BO YI
SENG KANG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
EYO KAI WEN KEVIN
JUYING
Silver (NMOS)
2011
LIM NICOLE
JUYING
Silver (NMOS)
2011
RYAN TAN ZHI WEI
JUYING
Silver (NMOS)
2011
HANNAH LIZ PHUNG-ZHANG
METHODIST GIRLS'
Silver (NMOS)
2011
KOH TINGYUAN
METHODIST GIRLS'
Silver (NMOS)
2011
FOO CHUAN BIN LUCAS
GAN ENG SENG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
LOH KENG LAM
GAN ENG SENG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
KELLY TAN SIQI
MAYFLOWER
Silver (NMOS)
2011
WONG RI HONG
MAYFLOWER
Silver (NMOS)
2011

Lee Cheng Da

Rivervale Primary

Gold (NMOS)
2011

LOO YU HAO

Rivervale Primary

Silver (NMOS)
2011

DARRYL CHAN SHI HAU

Unity Primary

Silver (NMOS)
2011

SHERYL MAH YING YING

Unity Primary

Silver (NMOS)
2011

CHANG YU ERN MATTHEW

ANDERSON

Silver (NMOS)
2011

ONG ZHENG LONG

 

Boon Lay Garden

Silver (NMOS)
2011

MAXIMUS CHIN(GEP)

 

CATHOLIC HIGH

Gold (NMOS) Top 7th Individual
2011

CHRISTEN TEO RUI EN

 

HOLY INNOCENTS'
Silver (NMOS)
2011

LUCAS CHENG JIA RUI

Kuo Chuan Presbyterian

Silver (NMOS)
2011

LAW WEI ZHEN(GEP)

Nan Hua

Gold (NMOS)
2011
GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN
NAVAL BASE
Gold (NMOS)
Top 20th Individual
2011

JO HYUN SEO

New Town

Silver (NMOS)
2011
GLEN LOW JUN JIE
PUNGGOL

Silver (NMOS)

2011

JUSTIN PENG HO TENG(GEP)

 

ROSYTH
SCHOOL         

Gold (NMOS)
2011

ZHANG HONG MING

TECK GHEE

Silver (NMOS)
2011
ZHANG-JING-JING
YU NENG
Silver (NMOS)
2011
Shastikk Dejoy(GEP)
St Hilda’s
Gold (NMOS) Top 15th Individual
2011
Jorshall Law Jin Hao
Yang Zheng Primary
Bronze
2011
Lim Xin Yan
Yang Zheng Primary
Bronze
2011
Lee Seung Woo
Yang Zheng Primary
Bronze
2011
Ariel Tan
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Cheryl Poh
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011

Chian Zheng Wei

Yang Zheng Primary

Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Chua Xi Wen
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Gerald Ding
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Glenn Goh
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Glenn Kweh
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Hoon Zi Qing
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Jee Kai Xin
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Koh He Kang
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Lim Ting Kai
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Liu Jia Wei
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Lucas Yeo
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Ong Jared
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Rachel Tay
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Roy Ang
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Thanyaboon Krongboonying
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Mohamed Faizal
Yang Zheng Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Tan Hui Hui
Peiying Primary
Bronze (NMOS)
2011
Glenda Hong
Peiying Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
James Gomez
Peiying Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Li Yi De
Peiying Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
Rammdarshan S/O Ramesh
Peiying Primary
Honourable Mention(NMOS)
2011
GABRIEL GOH KHENG LIN
NAVAL BASE Primary
Platinum (SMOP)
2012
LAW WEI ZHEN
NAN HUA PRIMARY
Platinum (SMOP)
 
POON YI LIN
NAN HUA PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
TAN QI YUN
NAN HUA PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
LI CHENXU
Peiying Primary
Platinum (SMOP)
 
OH YEE HONG IGNATIUS
Peiying Primary
Bronze (SMOP)
 
RAMMDARSHAN S/O RAMESH
Peiying Primary
Bronze (SMOP)
 
MAXIMUS CHIN
CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
Platinum (SMOP)
 
ZHANG JING JING
YU NENG PRIMARY
Platinum (SMOP)
 
CHEW SHI EN, SHAWN
YU NENG PRIMARY
Gold (SMOP)
 
EZRA LERH ZI HUI
YU NENG PRIMARY
Silver (SMOP)
 
DEJOY SHASTIKK KUMARAN
ST. HILDA'S PRIMARY
Gold (SMOP)
 
ER JUN ZE
BOON LAY GARDEN
Gold (SMOP)
 
SHEYUAN YEO
BOON LAY GARDEN
Gold (SMOP)
 
TAN PAT GUAN
BOON LAY GARDEN
Silver (SMOP)
 
CHEE XIN YI
BOON LAY GARDEN
Bronze (SMOP)
 
CHEN JIAMIN
BOON LAY GARDEN
Bronze (SMOP)
 
FONG HUAN TING
FUCHUN PRIMARY
Gold (SMOP)
 
WANG SHUNING
FUCHUN PRIMARY
Silver (SMOP)
 
BJORN LEE YU XUAN
FUCHUN PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
YEO SHI WEI
FUCHUN PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
FOO CHUAN BIN, LUCAS
GAN ENG SENG
Gold (SMOP)
 
LOH KENG LAM
GAN ENG SENG
Silver (SMOP)
 
KOH GUAN TSIN
GAN ENG SENG
Bronze (SMOP)
 
FUN LEON
FAIRFIELD METHODIST
Gold (SMOP)
 
LEE YAN HAN
SENG KANG
Gold (SMOP)
 
LEE XUAN JIN
SENG KANG
Bronze (SMOP)
 
LIM ZI JIAN KENNETH
SHUQUN PRIMARY
Gold (SMOP)
 
TIANG HUI ZHENG
SHUQUN PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
MAK HO YU JAE
ROSYTH SCHOOL
Gold (SMOP)
 
JUSTIN PENG HO TENG
ROSYTH SCHOOL
Silver (SMOP)
 
ONG ZHI CONG
ANDERSON PRIMARY
Gold (SMOP)
 
CHANG CAI WEI, WINNIE
UNITY PRIMARY
Silver (SMOP)
 
ETHAN HO ZI EN
UNITY PRIMARY
Silver (SMOP)
 
TOH YA WEI
UNITY PRIMARY
Silver (SMOP)
 
TAN ZHEN LING
UNITY PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
WONG SIONG MIN
UNITY PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
CLEON TAY WEI DE
UNITY PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
ERIC NEO ZI ZHENG
UNITY PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
GERALD DING YU HAN
Yang Zheng Primary
Silver (SMOP)
 
GLEN GOH JIA JIE
Yang Zheng Primary
Silver (SMOP)
 
JORSHALL LAW JIN HAO
Yang Zheng Primary
Silver (SMOP)
 
CHERYL POH JINGTING
Yang Zheng Primary
Bronze (SMOP)
 
LIM XIN YAN
Yang Zheng Primary
Bronze (SMOP)
 
ONG JARED
Yang Zheng Primary
Bronze (SMOP)
 
JUSTIN TEO JIN YUAN
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (SMOP)
 
ISABELLA HEE HUEY WEN
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
LI ZIHAN
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
QUEK LIN HUI
TECK GHEE
Silver (SMOP)
 
SHAWN LIM HAI LEONG
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Silver (SMOP)
 
SEBASTIAN KHOO KAH MING
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
TAY LING YIN
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
CHRISTEN TEO RUI EN
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
HOOI YONG KIT
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
JASON CHAN ZHIEN
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
KEITH CHEW KUAN HONG
HOLY INNOCENTS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
JO HYUN SEO
NEW TOWN
Silver (SMOP)
 
WANG RUI JIE
NEW TOWN
Bronze (SMOP)
 
PANG JIAJUN, JAREN
LOYANG PRIMARY
Bronze (SMOP)
 
MOK KIT LIN, RACHEL
METHODIST GIRLS'
Bronze (SMOP)
 
RYAN CHUA HAO JIAN
ELIAS PARK
Bronze (SMOP)
 
JAMES TAN SHI AN
TAMPINES NORTH
Bronze (SMOP)
 
JORDAN LEONG CHOON HOONG
CORPORATION
Bronze (SMOP)
 
GOH YI NING
ANDERSON
Gold (NMOS)
2012
CHENZ I RAN
CORPORATION
Silver (NMOS)
 
SUN LONG XUAN
ELIAS PARK
Silver (NMOS)
 
KHOO TECK XUAN
GAN ENG SENG
Silver (NMOS)
 
MOHAMAD LUQMAN
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 
GERRARD OOI XUN JHER
NEW TOWN
Silver (NMOS)
 
LI CHENXU
Peiying Primary
Gold (NMOS)
 
CHAN YAN ZHI AVIN
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 

JEVON TAN JING HONG

PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 

NG YONG XIANG

PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 
NORIKA NG WAN CHING
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 
SOON KANG LE CONRAD
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 
TAY ZHI EN
PUNGGOL PRIMARY
Silver (NMOS)
 
DEON WONG ZHENG LONG
ST. STEPHEN'S
Silver (NMOS)
 
JOAQUIM CHEAH U-JUN
ST. STEPHEN'S
Silver (NMOS)
 
SHREYAS SARKAR
ST. STEPHEN'S
Silver (NMOS)
 
NG ZHUO QUAN
WEST VIEW
Silver (NMOS)
 
FU SHU NING
YANGZHENG
Silver (NMOS)
 
LI YUELIN
YANGZHENG
Silver (NMOS)
 
LEE  JAE GEUN
ZHONGHUA
Silver (NMOS)
 
YOON SANG WOO
ZHONGHUA
Silver (NMOS)
 
3 Bronzes, 6 HMs
Rivervale
Silver (NMOS)
 

AUNG KAUNG KAUNG

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY

Platinum (SMOP)

2013

SUN LONG XUAN

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY

Platinum

 

DAMIEN KHOO CHUN TSE

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY

Bronze

 

CHAN YAN ZHI AVIN

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Platinum

 

DARRELL LU JUN QIANG

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Silver

 

CHUA MING XUAN

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Bronze

 

DAI SIYANG, CALVIN

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Bronze

 

NORIKA NG WAN CHING

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Bronze

 

OH EE TING

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Bronze

 

TAN GUAN YING XAVIER

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Bronze

 

TAY KAI FENG, RYAN

PUNGGOL PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LI YUE LIN

YANGZHENG PRIMARY

Platinum

 

QUEK CHER WEI

YANGZHENG PRIMARY

Silver

 

KELLY YAP QIMIN

YANGZHENG PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LIN XIAO JING

YANGZHENG PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LUO LINGKE

JUYING PRIMARY

Gold

 

GLORIA YUAN ZI YI

JUYING PRIMARY

Bronze

 

QIN BOAN

COMPASSVALE PRIMARY

Gold

 

ETHAN LOW

KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY

Silver

 

GOH YI NING

ANDERSON PRIMARY

Silver

 

LEE YU HONG

ANDERSON PRIMARY

Silver

 

LEONG KIT YEE

ANDERSON PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LOW YEE THENG HEATHER

ANDERSON PRIMARY

Bronze

 

NGEOW WEN-TAO, JOSHUA

ANDERSON PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LEONG HENG YEW

MAYFLOWER PRIMARY

Silver

 

LIAN ZIYANG GEROME

TEMASEK PRIMARY

Silver

 

TAN AIK YOUNG

TEMASEK PRIMARY

Silver

 

DANUSHAN DAYAPARAN

TEMASEK PRIMARY

Bronze

 

OY CHER YUAN

TEMASEK PRIMARY

Bronze

 

MANFRED SIM

MONTFORT JUNIOR SCHOOL

Silver

 

NG ZHUO QUAN

WEST VIEW PRIMARY

Silver

 

NING ZHI YAN

ST. MARGARET'S PRIMARY

Silver

 

KOH HUI XIN JILLIAN

ST. MARGARET'S PRIMARY

Bronze

 

TANN ZHENG LONG, ONDRE

MAHA BODHI SCHOOL

Silver

 

CHONG KAY-EN

MAHA BODHI SCHOOL

Bronze

 

TITUS CHEW XUAN JUN

RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

Silver

 

JONATHAN HO JIA JUN

RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

Bronze

 

MEGAN CHEAH XIN YAN

RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

Bronze

 

TAN KAI JUN KEITH

RED SWASTIKA SCHOOL

Bronze

 

ZHANG RONG KAI

FUCHUN PRIMARY

Silver

 

OON JIE RUI

FUCHUN PRIMARY

Bronze

 

TEY ZI PIN

FUCHUN PRIMARY

Bronze

 

ZHU JINGXI

CORPORATION PRIMARY

Bronze

 

WANG ZHI

CORPORATION PRIMARY

Silver

 

ZOELYNN WONG SZE HWEE

MARSILING PRIMARY

Silver

 

JOYCE YEO XI LE

MARSILING PRIMARY

Bronze

 

TAN XUAN ZHENG

MARSILING PRIMARY

Bronze

 

CHARLOTTE TEO XUAN QIN

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LEONG WEN TING

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' PRIMARY

Bronze

 

DOMINIC LAI MENG XUAN

CHONGZHENG PRIMARY

Bronze

 

GAN HONG XIANG

RIVERVALE PRIMARY

Bronze

 

LYE LIYI WENDALYNA

HOUGANG PRIMARY

Bronze

 

UDUWE VIDANELAGE PAVIRU V P

HOUGANG PRIMARY

Bronze

 

NG JUN ZE

YISHUN PRIMARY

Bronze

 

TYE JIA JUN, MARQUES

NORTH VIEW PRIMARY

Bronze

 

WONG MEI MEI, HAZEL

PEIYING PRIMARY

Bronze

 

ZHANG-JIA-FENG

bedok green primary

Silver (NMOS)

2013
TAN-WOON-SIM bedok green primary Bronze  

JOSEPHINE-HO-RUI-YING

bedok green primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

JULIA DANIELLE GACUMA

bedok green primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

LIM YIXIANG

FERNVALE PRIMARY

Silver (NMOS)  

TERENCE CHUA

kuo chuan presbyterian

Silver (NMOS)  

TRISTAN NG JUN HENG

kuo chuan presbyterian

Silver (NMOS)  

md naufal hazim bin saharudin

north view primary

Silver (NMOS)  

reyes miguel angelo p

north view primary

Silver (NMOS)  

CHEN JIANXI

SHUQUN PRIMARY

Silver (NMOS)  

WES LEE WEN JUN

SHUQUN PRIMARY

Silver (NMOS)  
AUNG ZAW THAT

SHUQUN PRIMARY

Bronze  
HARYSHWA S/O RAVICHANDRAN

SHUQUN PRIMARY

Bronze  
WEI YAN MIN OO

SHUQUN PRIMARY

Bronze  
GOH JING WEI

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
LOH JIA YING

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
MUHAMMAD SALLEH BIN RAHMAT

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
POH KAI WEI RANEN

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
TANG HO CHIAO

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
TAY YI TING

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
ZION TAN YI EN

SHUQUN PRIMARY

HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

glenn chua heok chong

ST. STEPHEN'S SCHOOL

Silver (NMOS)  

LI SHI TA N

teck ghee primary

Silver (NMOS)  

XU ZHUO

teck ghee primary

Silver (NMOS)  

LIN SHUOWANG

YANGZHENG PRIMARY

Silver (NMOS)  

KIM WON JUN

ZHONGHUA PRIMARY

Silver (NMOS)  

KIM YONGBEOM

ZHONGHUA PRIMARY

Silver (NMOS)  
  Redswastika Primary 11Bronzes,23HMs  
  Anderson Primary 4Bronzes,5HMS  
  Chongzheng Primary 1Bronze,5HMS  
Quek Xiang Compassvale Primary Bronze  
Aswin Alagappan Compassvale Primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
Johnathan Png Compassvale Primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  
Orion Raysher Lee Compassvale Primary HM (Honourable Mentioned)  

Primary School Science Olympiad Resultsnew

Name

School

Medal

Year

Elliot Leong

FAIRFIELD METHODIST

Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

2011

Aw Ke Fu

ANDERSON

Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

2012

Willy Tang Jing Lin

Green Wood

Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Seah Jie Hui

Montfort Junior

Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Norika Ng Wan Ching

Punggol Primary

Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Tan Guan Ying Xavier

Punggol Primary

Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Ngan Ming Wei, Edmund

ST. HILDA'S

Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Sia Zhi Hong

ST. HILDA'S

Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Shane On Kheng Te

ST. HILDA'S

Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

De Conceicao Alyssa VIctoria

ST. HILDA'S

Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Lam Mun Onn, Sherwin

ST. HILDA'S

Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)

 

Lee Ze Rey
ST. STEPHEN'S
Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
Colwyn Lai
ST. STEPHEN'S
Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
Lee Jae Geun
Zhonghua
Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
Xu Jia Lu
FUCHUN PRIMARY
Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
Quek Cher Wei
YANGZHENG
Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
Tan Li Yang, Samuel
YANGZHENG
Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
 
 
ST. STEPHEN'S
Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)
2013
CHEAH XUE PING Greenwood Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
R MANIDEEPAN LAKESIDE PRIMARY Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)  
ZHAO XINGYAN SHUQUN PRIMARY Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)  
TEOH JERALD st. anthony's primary Silver(NUSHigh SPSO)
CHAN XIN HUI SHUQUN PRIMARY Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)  
SANJITH RAJ GANESAN St Hildas’ Primary Bronze(NUSHigh SPSO)


Secondary School Mathematics Olympiad Results

Name

School

Medal

Year

Tan Tze Chuan

Monfort Secondary

Gold(Junior)

2005

Samuel Lim

Hwa Chong Institution

1Gold(Junior)

2006

 

Bukit Panjang High

1Gold(Junior)

2006

Timothy

Chung Cheng High (Yishun)

2 Silvers, 5 Bronzes, 3 HM (Junior)

2006

Lim Teik Yi

North View Secondary

1 Bronze, 3 HM(Junior)

2006

Ho Wan Yu

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

Silver, 1Bronze,2 HM

2007

Wang Si Yuan

Yusof Ishak Secondary

Silver

2007

Nur Irfaniah Bte Ahmad
Tan Yan Ling
Chong Kei Lee
Chia Yao De
Chua Xin Rong
Wang Hoe Xian

Bukit Batok Secondary

3 Bronzes


3 HM(junior)

2007

Lee Wen Jun

St Joseph Institution

Gold(Junior)

2008

Ang Jing Zhi
Dunearn Secondary
Silver(Junior)
2009

Addienur Hamizah

Nigel Ravendran
Kellie Ng
Nigel Woo
Cindy Yeong
Loh Xin Peng

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

Silver(Junior)

Bronze(Junior)
4HM(Junior)


2009

Law Tong Ye Matthew
Wang Shilin
Wong Jin Hien
Hwa Chong Institution
Gold(Junior)3rd Position
2010
Sim Poh Aun, Tobias
Maris Stella High
Gold(Junior)20th Position
2010
Hashir Zahir
NUS High School
Gold(Junior)
2010
Er Jun Jia
Zhao Yu Fan
Raffles Institution
Gold(Junior)
2010
Tan Yan Quan
Nan Hua Primary
Silver(Junior)
2010
Arisette Flores Sangalang
Toh Shao Wei
Aw Zhi Kuan
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

Bronze(Junior)


HM(Junior)


2010
Er Jun Jia
Zhao Yu Fan
Raffles Institution
Gold(Junior)Top 3 Position
2011
Lam Do Thuy Uyen Ha
Le My Linh
Irene Arieputri
Trinh Nhu Hau
CHIJ Sec (Toa Payoh)
Special Round (Senior)19th Position

2011
Ooi Xun Yuan
Wong Jin Hien
Hwa Chong Institution
Special Round (Senior)Top3

2011
Rao Xiaojia(top10)
Yang Jiefu
Anthony Woo Jit Yen
Li Zhaohao
Qiang Rui
Wang Haochen
Maris Stella High
Special Round (Senior)4th Position
2011
Nguyen Dang Buu Dat
Victoria Junior College
Special Round (Senior)
2011
 
JunYuan Sec 
3 Bronzes (Senior) 5 HMs(Junior)
2011
Jason Lim
Chng Jun Jie Kenneth
Ryan Tan Zhi Hong
MuhammadKhairulAzman
Zeng Wei Ming
Chia Kai Leng Krystel Kenneth Leng Jing Rui
Tin Shi Hui
Hougang Sec

2 Bronzes (Senior)

2 Bronzes (Junior)

4HMs(Junior)
2011
Heng Hong Chuan
Tan Wen Kai
Jeremy Chua
Chong Sin Hao
Tan Jun Yan Benjamin
Wong Ye Qi Daryll
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
3 Bronzes (Junior)


4HMs(Junior)
2011
Chua Shu Fen
Safreen Banu D/O Wahid Ali
Bendemeer 2 Bronzes (Junior) 2011
Tan Yan Quan (15thindividual) Raffles Institution Gold (Junior) 2012
Er Jun Jia(28th individual) Raffles Institution Gold (Senior)  
JOANNA WONG EN-QI St Anthony’s Canossian Silver(Junior) 2012(19th )

NG KAI TING

St Anthony’s Canossian Silver(Junior) 2012(19th )
VICTORIA ELIZABETH SCULLY St Anthony’s Canossian Bronze (Junior) 2012(19th )
ADENA CHEW XUEJING St Anthony’s Canossian Bronze (Junior) 2012(19th )
LEY MEI HUA, JESSICA Evergreen Secondary Silver(Junior) 2012(22th )
TAN YONG HAN Evergreen Secondary Silver(Junior) 2012(22th )
WONG YUNXUAN Evergreen Secondary Silver(Junior) 2012(22th )
MOHAMAD SHAFIK Evergreen Secondary Bronze (Junior) 2012(22th )
MUHAMMAD FURZAN Evergreen Secondary Bronze (Junior) 2012(22th )
ANG GUANG YAO Evergreen Secondary Bronze (Junior) 2012(22th )
LIN DA Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
SHAK XIN NI Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
YEO HUI QI, EUNICE Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
ANIRBAN HAKROBORTTY Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
NEO JUN XIANG Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
NG HAO WEI Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
TAN HUI XIN Evergreen Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior) 2012(22th )
SOH HAU YEE TYRO Maris Stella High Bronze(Junior)  
CHIA CHONG CHEN Maris Stella High Bronze(Junior)  
JIANG HAO WEI Maris Stella High Bronze(Junior)  
TAN KEN-I Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
SIM KAY SEN Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
WONG SIN HAI Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
DAVID LEE WEI Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
TAN WEI JUN Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
ANG GAO JUN Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Junior)  
WU NAN Maris Stella High Gold(Senior) 2012(13th )
YI ZIRONG Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
JIA HAOTIAN Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
ZHANG BOYANG Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
SHAO MINGCUN Maris Stella High Silver(Senior) 2012(13th )
MA RUNSEN Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
AN YIWEI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
TAN RUN YU Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
AERON SIM Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
ZHU JIAXI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
SHI YIDI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
LOW CHENG YI Maris Stella High Bronze(Senior) 2012(13th )
QU ZHENG Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(13th )
JONATHAN PANG KIAWUI Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(13th )
Rao Xiaojia(17th individual) Maris Stella High Gold(Open) 2012(7th )
ZHOU WENSHUN Maris Stella High Silver(Open) 2012(7th )
LIANG TINGSHU Maris Stella High Bronze (Open) 2012(7th )
QIANG RUI Maris Stella High Bronze (Open) 2012(7th )
AN GUOHAO Maris Stella High Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(7th )
SHAN QIANHUA Victoria Junior College Silver(Senior) 2012(25th )
GHODASARA RAJ Victoria Junior College Bronze(Senior) 2012(25th )
RACHEL OH JAY EE Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(25th )
CHEN WEN Victoria Junior College Silver(Open) 2012(13th )
LIU BU HUANG Victoria Junior College Bronze (Open) 2012(13th )
YOU PENGXIN Victoria Junior College Bronze (Open) 2012(13th )
CAI ZHENYU Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
WANG SI HUI Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
JIN JIANNAN Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
TAY KAI WEN Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
LI SHUAI Victoria Junior College Honourable Mention(Open) 2012(13th )
YU ANRAN Crescent Girls’ School Silver(Senior) 2012(27th )
LIU ZHESHAN Crescent Girls’ School Silver(Senior) 2012(27th )
ONG ZHEN HUI Crescent Girls’ School Bronze(Senior) 2012(27th )
TANG YIDAN Crescent Girls’ School Bronze(Senior) 2012(27th )
ZHANG HANWEN Crescent Girls’ School Bronze(Senior) 2012(27th )
WANG YAJIE Crescent Girls’ School Honourable Mention(Senior) 2012(27th )
Wayne Chio Qi Long Dunearn Secondary Silver(Junior)  
Lee Yan Bin Dunearn Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
Chan Wei Jie Dunearn Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
Ho Hao Min Bendemeer Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
Woo Jia Xuan Bendemeer Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
Shernise Ow Bendemeer Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
Ho Xin Yi Bendemeer Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
Marshall Ng Yuan Jie Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
Lim Qian Hui Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
Pang Yong Liang Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
Zaiheeda Bte Zaini Bedok Green Bronze(Junior)  
Ong Hui Qin Bedok Green Honourable Mention(Junior)  
Michellle Firstania Lion Whitley Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
Chen Wen Whitley Secondary Bronze(Junior)  
CHEW YAN TONG JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
CHIN MIN XUAN JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
NUR ADILLA JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
TEONG RUI ZHEN JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
CHONG HUI CHENG JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
KWOK JING XUAN JunYuan Secondary Honourable Mention(Junior)  
TAY CHER SIANG JunYuan Secondary Bronze(Senior)  
LECK BOON KONG Ahmad Ibrahim Honourable Mention(Junior)  
WONG KYE YU BENJAMIN Ahmad Ibrahim Honourable Mention(Junior)  
Neo Xi Yuan, Jerrlyn Guangyang Honourable Mention(Junior)  
Ho Gui Ying Guangyang Bronze(Senior)  
 

Maris Stella High School

Bronze(Junior)

2013(17th

 

Maris Stella High School

Silver(Senior)

2013(16th 

Gabriel Goh Kheng Lin

NUS High School

Gold(Junior)

2013
(20th Indv) 

 

Victoria Junior College

Open

2013(7th  

 

Bedok Green Sec

1Bronze,2HMs
(Junior)

2013(55th    

CHALOTHORNARUMIT SITANAN

Yishun Sec

Bronze(Junior)

2013(55th   

NG KAI TECK

Yishun Sec

HM(Junior)

2013(55th   

QUAH ZONG WEI

Yishun Sec

HM(Junior)

2013(55th   

Theresa Chow Ming San

Crescent Girls' School

Gold(Junior)

2013(27th   

Kwek Yi Ling, Cheryl

Crescent Girls' School

Bronze(Junior)

2013(27th     

Gao Ming

Crescent Girls' School

Silver(Senior)

2013(31st    

Zheng Wenwen

Crescent Girls' School

Silver(Senior)

2013(31st    

Zhang Peiyi

Crescent Girls' School

Bronze(Senior)

2013(31st    

Lu Lu

Crescent Girls' School

Bronze(Senior)

2013(31st    

Soundararajan Soundarya

Crescent Girls' School

Bronze(Senior)

2013(31st    

Marie Chang Wen Ning

Crescent Girls' School

HM(Senior)

2013(31st    

Sydney Seah Jia Yi

Crescent Girls' School

HM(Senior)

2013(31st    

NGAMMEKCHAY CHUMPHOT

Bendemeer Sec Sch

HM(Junior)

2013(69th    

 

Dunearn Sec Sch

HM(Junior)

2013(69th     

SEAN KOK SHI EN

Coral Sec Sch

HM(Junior)

2013(69th     

LING XIAO HUI ABIGAIL

St Anthony's Cannosian Sec Sch

HM(Junior)

2013(75th     

Tan Yan Lyn RGS Silver(Junior)  

 

Grading system for Simply Smart is as follows :

A1 : > 90
A2 : 85 – 90
A3 : 80 – 84
A4 : 75 – 79
B5 : 70 – 74
B6 : 65 – 69
B7 : 60 - 64
C8 : 55 – 59
C9 : 50 - 54
D   : < 50

Primary

Level/Name (Sch)

Year

Subject(s)

Before

After

P1 Tze Pin (Bukit Timah)
2007
Maths
A4(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P2 Wynona (Nan Hua)
2006
A2(SA1)
A1(CA2)(SA2,98%)
P2 Brendan (Bukit Timah)
2007
Maths
B5(SA1)
A4(CA2)
P2 Rusydi (ACSJunior)
2008
Maths
D(P1SA2)
C8(CA1,SA1)
P2 Caleb (Beacon)
2009
Maths
B5(SA1)
A3(CA2,SA2)
P2 Wendy (Bukit Timah)
2009
Maths
A3(SA1)
A2(CA2),A1(SA2,98%)
P2 Chen Wei (ACS Junior)
2009
Maths
A2(SA2)
A1(SA1,97%SA2,91%)
P2 Jun Yi (Yew Tee)
2009
Maths
A2(SA2)
A1(SA1,SA2,98%)
P2 Gladius Hor (Lakeside)
2009
Maths
A2(SA2)
A1(SA1,SA2)
P2 Law Wei Yi (CCK)
2010
Maths
A1(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P2 Ng Yu Tyan (Fuhua)
2011
Maths
B6(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P3 Nicholas (Concord)
2006
Science
D(SA1)
C8(SA2)

P3 Chester (Nanyang)

2006

Maths,Science

B6(CA1),C9(SA1)

A2(SA2),A4(SA2)

P3 Edwina (Keming)  
2006
Maths,Science
C9(SA1)
A3(SA2),A2(SA2)
P3 SeoYoon (Princess.E.)
2007
Maths
A2(SA1)
A1(CA2)
P3 Justin Liaw (BukitTimah)
2008
Maths,Science
A2(CA1)
A1(SA1)
P3 Zhao Si Ting (Jurong West)
2009
GEP/Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2),2nd Round
P3 Justin Peng (Rosyth)
2009
GEP/Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2,99%),Offered
P3Shastikk (South View)
2009
GEP/Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2,100%),Offered
P3 Ryan Quek (Henry Park)
2009
GEP/Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2),2nd Round
P3 Luc Ong (Henry Park)
2009
GEP/Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2),2nd Round
P3 Sean Chew (Pei Hwa)
2009
Olympiad Maths
B5(CA1)
A1(SA1),A2(SA2)
P3 Douglas Goh (Pei Hwa)
2009
Maths,Science
B5(SA1)
A2(SA2),A3(SA2)
P3 Qi Yun (Nan Hua)
2009
Science
B5(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P3 Angela Tan (RGPS)
2009
Science
C8(Mock)
A4(SA1)
P3 Ong Jun Yi (Yew Tee)
2010
Maths
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P3 Kumaresh (Rosyth)
2010
Maths,Science
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P3 Vivien Tan
(CHIJ St Nicholas)
2010
Science
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P3 Fan Tze Cheng (RGPS)
2010
Maths, Science
A1,A3(SA1)
A2,A2(SA2)
P3 Theam Yi Hang (Xingnan)
2011
Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P3 Shi Xin Pin (Yuhua)
2011
Maths
C8(SA1)
B6(SA2)
P3 Law Wei Yi (Clementi)
2011
Maths
A1(SA1)
A1(SA2)Offered GEP,Nan Hua
P3 Teo Zhi Ning
2012
Maths, Science
A3(SA1)
A2, A1(SA2)
P3 Ng Yu Tyan (Fuhua)
2012
Maths
C9(SA1)
A4(SA2)
P3 Xavier Tan
2013
Science
C8(CA1)
A4(SA1)

P4 Shaun (Nan Hua)

2005

Maths,Science

B5(CA2)

A4(SA2)

P4 Lynette (Nanyang)

2005

Maths

B7(CA2)

A4(SA2)

P4 XunYuan (Nanyang)

2005

Science(GEP)

B5(CA2)

A4(SA2)

P4 Melvin (BukitPanjang)
2005
Science
B5(SA1)
A3(SA2)
P4 Charlene (RGPS)
2006
Science
D(SA1)
C9(SA2)
P4 Jethro (ACS)
2006
Maths
D(SA1)
C9(SA2)
P4 Cybil (Pei Hwa)
2006
Science, Maths, English
C9,B7,B7(SA1)
A4(SA2)
P4 Paul (Fairfield)    
2006
Maths
B6(CA1)
A3(SA1)
P4 Vivien (Princess.E.)
2006
Maths
B5(CA1)
A2(SA1)
P4 Charlene (RGPS)
2006
Science
B5(SA1)
A2(Term Test)
P4 Mitch (Nan Hua)
2006
Maths
B5(SA1)
A1(CA2)(SA2,98%)

P4 Chester (Nanyang)

2007

Science

C8(SA1)

A4(CA2)

P4 Vanessa (BukitTimah)
2007
C9(CA1)
B6(SA1),A4(CA2,SA2)
P4 Shiying (Keming)   
2007
Maths,Science

D(SA1)

C8(CA2)

P4 Devin (Keming)          
2007
English, Maths, Science
A4, P3,C8(SA2)
A1(CA2), A2(SA2)
P4 Joshua (SiLing)
2008
Maths
A4(CA1)
A3(SA1)
P4 KangWei (YewTee)
2008
Science
A2(CA1)
A2(SA1)
P4 Erika Oshima (Rulang)
2009
Maths
A2(CA1)
A1(SA1,100%,SA2,97%)
P4 Bryan Handono (SJI Junior)
2009
Maths
B7(CA1)
A4(SA1,SA2)
P4 Chelsea Hor (Lakeside)
2009
Olympiad Maths
A4(CA1)
A2(SA1,SA2)
P4 Hong Po (Qifa)
2009
Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2)
P4 Shastikk (St Hildas)
2010
Olympiad Maths(GEP)
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Law Wei Zhen (Nan Hua)
2010
Olympiad Maths(GEP)
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P4 Jae Mak (Rosyth)
2010
Maths,Science(GEP)
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Justine Peng (Rosyth)
2010
Maths,Science(GEP)
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 PoonYi Lin(Nan Hua)
2010
Maths (GEP)
A4(SA1)
A3(SA2)
P4 Poon Jia Jie(Delassa)
2010
Olympiad Maths
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P4 Sean Chew(PeiWah)
2010
Maths,Science
B6(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4Douglas Goh(PeiWah)
2010
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A3(SA2)
P4Tan Qi Yun (NanHua)
2010
Science
B5(SA1)
A3(SA2)
P4 Joel Tan (Nanyang)
2010
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4RyanQuek(HenryPark)
2010
Olympiad Maths
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Joshua (St Gabriel)
2010
Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Chua Si Min (Pei Wah)
2011
Maths
A1(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Fan Tze Cheng (RGPS)
2011
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Wu Xing Yi (Concord)
2011
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P4 Andre (Bukit Timah)
2011
Maths
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P4 Kieren Chow (Nanyang)
2011
Maths
B5(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P4 Wang Feng Hua (Rulang)
2011
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Law Wei Yi (Nanhua GEP)
2012
Maths
B5(SA1)
A3(SA2)
P4 Theam Yi Hang (Xingnan)
2012
Maths,Science
B5,A3(SA1)
A1,A2(SA2)
P4 Chia Jun Xuan (Shuqun)
2012
Maths,Science
B5,A3(SA1)
B4,A2(SA2)
P4 Shi Xin Pin (Yuhua)
2012
Maths
C8(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Zane Cheong (Home School)
2012
Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P4 Teo Zhi Ning
2013
Maths, Science
A3(SA1)
A2, A1(CA2)
P4 Ng Yu Tyan (Fuhua)
2013
Maths
B7(SA1)
A2(CA2)
P4 Inaz (Princess Elizabeth)
2013
Maths
A2(SA1)
A1(CA2)

P5 Chun Ho(St.Anthony)

2005

Science

B7(SA1)

A4(CA2)

P5 Calvin (BukitPanjang)
2005
Science
B5(SA1)
A4(SA2)

P5 Nicholas (Bt.Timah)

2005

Maths, Science

B7(SA1)

A4(CA2)

P5 Lionel (Fair Field)
2006
Maths
D(SA1)
C9(SA2)
P5 Jaye (Fair Field)
2006
Maths
D(SA1)
C8(CA2)
P5 KaiLin (Pei Hwa)
2006
Maths
D(SA1)
B6(SA2)
P5 Lynette (Nanyang)
2006
Maths
D(SA1)
B5(SA2)
P5 Shannon (RGPS)
2006
Science
B5(SA1)
A3(SA2)

P5 Edlind (Pei Hwa)

2006

Maths, Science

B5(CA1)

A3(SA1)

P5 Alethea (SCGS)   

2006

Maths

B6(CA1)

A4(SA1)

P5 Elaine (Princess.E.)
2007
Maths
B5(SA2,P4)
A3(CA1)
P5 Vivien (Princess.E.)
2007
Maths
B7(SA2,P4)
A4(CA1)
P5 Brandon (Nan Hua)
2007
Science(GEP),Maths(GEP)
B5(SA2,P4)
A3(SA1),A1(CA2)
P5 Mitch (Nan Hua)
2007
Maths
A4(SA1)
A1(CA2)
P5 Stephanie (Nanyang)
2008
Maths
D(SA1)
C8(CA2)
P5 Chester (Nanyang)
2008
Science, Maths
B5, C8(CA1)
A4, A4(CA1)
P5 Devin (Keming)
2008
Science, Maths
B5(P4SA2), C9(CA1)
A2(CA1), B7(SA1)
P5 Zeus (Nan Hua)
2009
Maths,Science
D,A4(SA1)
C8,A2(CA2,SA2)
P5 Jung Hon (Woodland Ring)
2009
Olympiad Maths
A3(CA1)
A2(SA1,SA2)
P5 Seo Yoon (Pricess Elizabeth)
2009
Olympiad Maths
A3(CA1)
A2(SA1,SA2)
P5 Kang Wei (Yew Tee)
2009
Olympiad Maths
A1(CA1)
A1(SA1,SA2,97%),SilverNMOS
P5 Yan Quan(NanHua)
2009
Olympiad Maths/Science(GEP)
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2),SilverNMOS,GoldSciOlympiad
P5 Christien Koh(StAnthony)
2010
Maths,Science
D,C9(SA1)
C9,B6(SA2)
P5 Bryan Handono(SJIJunior
2010
Maths
D(SA1)
B6(SA2)
P5SiaYeeChong(BukitTimah)
2010
Maths
D(SA1)
B6(SA2)
P5Diyesh(Princess Elizabeth)
2010
Maths
D(SA1)
C9(SA2)
P5Srimoyee(CHIJKellock)
2010
Maths
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P5Afiqah(ConcordPrimary)
2010
Maths
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P5 Trexel Pang (HenryPark)
2010
Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P5 Sheryl Ng (RGPS)
2010
Olympiad Maths
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P5 Chen Hong Po (QiFa)
2010
Olympiad Maths,Science
A1,A3(SA1)
A1,A2(SA2)SilverNMOS
P5 PoonYi Lin(Nan Hua)3rd in Class
2011
Maths,Science (GEP)
B5(SA1)
A2,A4(SA2)
P5 Law Wei Zhen (Nan Hua)3rd in Class
2011
Olympiad Maths,Maths
A1(SA1)
A1(SA2)GoldNMOS
P5 Lim Jia Min (Henry Park)
2011
Maths (GEP)
C8(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P5 Shi Ming Jie (Yuhua)
2011
Maths
C9(SA1)
C8(SA2)
P5 Ray Ang (Henry Park)
2011
Maths,Science
C8,B5(SA1)
B6,A4(SA2)
P5 Sean Chew (Pei Wah)
2011
Maths,Science
B7(SA1)
A4(SA2)
P5 Danielle Sng (RGPS)
2011
Maths,Science
C9(SA1)
D,B6(SA2)
P5 Andre (Bukit Timah)
2012
Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P5 Teo Xuan Zhi (Nan Hua)
2012
Maths,Science
A3,C8(SA1)
A2,A4(SA2)
P5 Fatin Feeqah (CHIJ Tanjong Katong)
2012
Maths,Science
C9(SA1)
B5(SA2)
P5 Haziq (Henry Park)
2012
Maths,Science
C8,B5(SA1)
B7,B4(SA2)
P5 Chow Han Wei (Bukit Panjang)
2012
Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
A1,A2(SA2)
P5 Wu Xing Yi (Concord)
2012
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA1)
P5 Theam Yi Hang (Xingnan)
2013
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A3(CA2)
P5 Chia Jun Xuan
2013
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
B5(CA2)

P6 XiuMei (Princess.E.)

2005

Maths

D(SA1)

B6(SA2),C, 1st in class, Yusof  Ishak Secondary, Sec 1
Mathematical Olympiad,Sec2

P6 Grace (Princess.E.)

2005

Maths

B7(SA1)

A4(CA2),A

P6 SengBeng (Nanyang)
2005
Science
B7
A
P6 Yuho (Rosyth)    
2005
Maths, Science
A*,A
A*,A

P6 Samuel (Nan Hua)

2005

Maths, Science(GEP)

A2

A1,Gold,A*

P6 YingYing (Nan Hua)
2006
Science
C8(SA2,P5)
B5(SA1),A

P6 Marilyn (RGPS)

2006

Maths

A2(SA2,P5)

A1(SA1),A*

P6 Jonathan (Nan Hua)

2006

Maths(GEP)

B7(SA2,P5)

A1(SA1),A*

P6 Sheila (Hong Kah)

2006

Maths
SheilaMaths&ScienceResults.pdf

C9(SA1,P6)

A4(SA2/PRELIM),A

P6 KaiLin (PeiHwa)
2007
Maths, Science
C9(SA2,P5)
A4(CA1),(SA1)

P6 Melvin (BukitPanjang)

2007

Science

B7(SA2,P5)

A4(CA1)

P6 Lynette (Nanyang)
2007
Maths
C9(CA1)
B6(SA1)

P6 Alethea (SCGS)   

2007

Maths

B7(SA1)

A4(PRELIM)

P6 Dominic (BukitTimah)
2007
Maths
C9(CA1)
A4(PRELIM)
P6 PeiSan (Nanyang)
2007
Maths
C8(CA1)
B7(SA1)
P6 Azhar (Keming)
2007
Science
D(SA2,P5)
C8(CA1)
P6 Serene (Princess Elizabeth)
2007
Maths
D(SA2,P5)
D(SA1),improved by 50%
P6 Rifdi (ACSJunior)
2008
Maths
D(SA2,P5)
B5(CA1,SA1)
P6 Naufal (PeiTung)
2008
English,Maths
D(SA2,P5)
C8(CA1)
P6 XinEn (CHIJ)
2008
English, Maths,Chinese
C8(SA2,P5)
B6(CA1,SA1)
P6 Brenda (NanHua)
2008
Maths
D(CA1)
B7(SA1)
P6 Logeswaran (ACSJunior)
2008
Science
D(CA1)
B6(SA1)
P6 Nicholas Yap (Pei Hwa)
2009
Maths
D(SA2)
C9(CA1)
P6 Yun Lin (St Anthony)
2009
Maths
C9(Mid Year)
B7(Prelim)
P6 Nadiah (Bukit Timah)
2009
Science
B5(Mid Year)
A3(Prelim)
P6 Chester (Nanyang)
2009
Science
B5(Mid Year)
A3(Prelim)
P6 Andrew Handono (SJI Junior)
2009
Maths
B5(CA1)
A2(Prelim)
P6 Bing Wei (Qifa)
2009
Maths, Science
A3(CA1)
A2(Prelim)
P6 Bei Jun (RGPS)
2009
Maths, Science
A3(SA2)
A2(SA1)
P6 Lysha Ann (RGPS)
2009
Maths, Science
A3(SA2)
A2(SA1)
P6 SeoYoon
(Princess Elizabeth)
2010
Maths,Science
A2(SA1)
A1(SA2)
P6 Gabriel Tan (Nanyang)
2010
Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA1)
P6 Tan Yan Quan (Nan Hua)
2010
Olympiad Maths/Science(GEP)
A1,A3(SA1)
A1(SA2)GoldSMOPSilverSMOJunior
P6 Atiqah (Henry Park)
2010
Maths,Science
B6(SA1)
A3(SA2)
P6 Nurin (Henry Park)
2010
Maths,Science
C8(SA1)
A4(SA2)
P6 Ong Kang Wei (Yew Tee)
2010
Maths,Science
B5(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P6Celestine Koh (St Margaret)
2010
Maths,Science
D,C9(SA1)
C9,B6(SA2)
P6 Christien Koh(StAnthony)
2011
Maths,Science
D,C9(SA1)
C9,B6(SA2)
P6 Bryan Handono(SJIJunior
2011
Maths
D(SA1)
B6(SA2)
P6SiaYeeChong(BukitTimah)
2011
Maths
D(SA1)
B6(SA2)
P6 Trexel Pang (HenryPark)
2011
Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P6 Chen Hong Po (QiFa)
2011
Olympiad Maths,Science
A1(SA1)
A1(SA2)Gold SMOP
Poon Chen Wee (Nanyang GEP)
2011
Maths
A3(SA1)
A1(SA2)
Erika Oshima (Rulang)
2011
Maths
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
Han Qi (BPPS)
2011
Science
A3(SA1)
A2(SA2)
Chan Hong Ting (Rulang)
2011
Maths
C8(SA1)
A4(SA2)
Dylan Kim (ACS Primary)
2011
Maths,Science
C9,B5(SA1)
B6,A4(SA2)
Jarred Ee (QiFa)
2011
Maths,Science
D,C9(SA1)
C8(SA2)
P6 Danielle Sng (RGPS)
2012
Maths,Science
C9(SA1)
A4(SA2)
P6 Lim Jia Min (Henry Park GEP)
2012
Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
A1,A2(SA2)
P6 Law Wei Zhen (Nan Hua GEP)
2012
Olympiad Maths,Maths
A1(SA1)
Platinum, A1(SA2)
P6 PoonYi Lin(Nan Hua)2nd in Class
2012
Olympiad Maths,Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
Bronze, A1,A2(SA2)
P6 Leon Fun (Fairfield Methodist)
2012
Olympiad Maths,Maths
A1(SA1)
Gold, A1(SA2)
P6 Elliot Leong (Fairfield Methodist)
2012
Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
A2,A1(SA2)
P6 Chia Yu Xuan (Shuqun)
2012
Maths,Science
A3(SA1)
A1,A2(SA2)
P6 Xan Jun Han (Pei Wah)
2012
Maths,Science
A4,B5(SA1)
A3(SA2)
Chawin Yap (Pei Wah)
2012
Science
B5(SA1)
A3(SA2)
Wong Yu Hin (Bukit Timah)
2012
Maths,Science
A3,A4(SA1)
A1,A3(SA2)
Farris (ACS Junior)
2012
Maths,Science
C9,B7(SA1)
B7,B5(SA2)
Afiq (Woodlands)
2012
Maths,Science
D,C9(SA1)
C8,B7(SA2)
P6 Teo Xuan Zhi (Nan Hua)
2013
Maths,Science
A1,A4(SA1)
A2,B5(SA2)
P6 Fatin Feeqah (CHIJ Tanjong Katong)
2013
Maths,Science
C9(SA1)
B5(SA2)
P6 Haziq (Henry Park)
2013
Maths,Science
B5(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P6 Wu Xing Yi (Concord)
2013
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P6 Jeremy Tay (Nan Hua)
2013
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
B4,A1(SA2)
P6 Amy (Henry Park)
2013
Maths,Science
A4(SA1)
A2(SA2)
P6 Cheng Chun Han
(Princess Elizabeth)
2013
Maths,Science
D(SA1)
D(SA2)

Secondary

Level/Name (Sch)

Year

Subject(s)

Before

After

S1 Arabel (Fairfield) 

2005

Science

C8(Mid Year)

B6(Final Year)

S1 Rachel (Westwood)

2005

Maths

B7(Mid Year)

B5(Final Year)

S1 Pratika (Swiss Cottage)

2006

Maths, Science

B5(Term Test)

A3(Mid Year)

S1 Don (Clementi Town)  

2006

Maths

B5(Term Test)

A3(Mid Year)

S1 Vithya (RGS)                 
2006
Maths (IP)
B7(Term Test1)
A3(Term Test2)
S1 SengBeng (ACS International)
-
Maths, Science
C9(Mid Year)
A1,A4(Final Year)
S1 Samuel (Hwa Chong) 
2006
Maths, Science(IP)
A2(Mid Year)
A1(Final Year)
S1 Calvin (Fajar Sec)
2007
Science
D (Mid Year)
C8(Term3)
S1 Marilyn Cheah (NYGH)
2007
Maths, Science(IP)
2006 PSLE A*
A2,A1(Final Year)
S1 Sheila (Bukit Batok)
2007
C8(Mid Year)
B6(Final Year)
S1 WenJun (SJI)
2007
Science
2006 PSLE A*
A2(Term1)
S1 Calvin (Fajar Sec)
2007
Science
D(Mid Year)
C8(Term3)
S1 Nishi(Bukit Batok)
2008
Maths, Science
C(PSLE)
A4(Term1)
S1 KaiLing (Dunearn)
2008
Maths, Science
C9(Term1)
B7(MidYear)
S1 Winnie (Yuhua)
2008
English, Maths
C,B(PSLE)
A4(Term1)
S1 Rifdi (ACSi)
2009
Maths
D(Mid Year)
B5(Term3)B6(EOY)
S1 Ivy (ACS International)
2009
Maths
D(Mid Year)
A4(Term3)
S1 Yuhan (MGS)
2009
Maths, Science
B5(Mid Year)
A3(Term3),A2(EOY)
S1 Heng Sheng (Nan Hua High)
2009
Science
B7(Mid Year)
A4(Term3)
S1 Farrah (RGS)
2009
Maths
A4(Mid Year)
A3(Term3)A2(EOY)
S1 Kenneth (RI)
2009
Science
A3(Mid Year)
A2(Term3)
S1 Lin Ruo Qi (Zhenghua)
2010
Maths,Science
C8(Mid Year)
A3(Final Year)
S1 Averie (Bukit View)
2013
Maths
C8(Mid Year)
B5(Final Year)
S2 Desmond (Fuhua)        
2005
Maths
C8(Mid Year)
B5(Final Year)
S2 Chester (Queenstown)
2005
Maths, Science
B5(Mid Year)
A3(Final Year)
S2 Harry (Hua Yi)           
2006
Maths, Science
B7(Term Test)
B6(Mid Year)

S2 Rachel (Westwood)    

2006

Maths

B6(Term Test)

A4(Mid Year)

S2 Douglas (Clementi Town)
2006
C9(Term Test)
A4(Mid Year)
S2 WeiJie (Bukit Batok) 
2006
Maths
B6(Mid Year)
A4(Term Test)
S2 WenMin (Fairfield)      
2007
Maths
D(Term1Test)
A4(Mid Year)
S2 Don (Clementi Town) 
2007
Maths
A3(Term2)
A1(Term3)
S2 Samuel (Hwa Chong) 
2007
Maths, Science(IP)
A1(Final Year 1)
A1(Term1)
S2 Afiq (Kent Ridge Sec)
2008
English, Maths, Science
D(Sec1Final)
B7(Sec2Common1,midyear)
A2(Sec2Common3)
S2 WenJun (SJI)
2008
Science
B5(Final Year)
A4(Term1,Midyear)
S2 Kai Lin (Dunearn)
2009
Maths, Science
C9(Mid Year)
B6(Term 3)
S2 Joshua (Yio Chu Kang)
2009
Maths
D(Mid Year)
B6(Term 3)
S2 Keri (MGS)
2009
Maths, Science
B5,B7(Mid Year)
A4,B5(Term 3),A1,A2(EOY)
S2 Lee Heng Sheng (Nan Hua High)
2010
Science
B6 (Mid Year)
A3 (Final Year)
S2 Lim Yu Han (MGS)
2010
Maths,Science
A4(Mid Year)
A1(Final Year)
S2 Wong Jin Hien (HCI)
2010
Olympiad Maths,Science
A2,A4(Mid Year)
A1,A2(Final Year)GoldSMOJunior
S2 Lin Ruo Qi (Zhenghua)
2011
Maths,Science
C8(Mid Year)
B5(Final Year)
S2 Teo Bao Yue (Yuhua)
2011
Maths,Science
C9(Mid Year)
A4,B6(Final Year)
S2 Judith Sng (Assumption)
2011
Science
B7 (Mid Year)
A4 (Final Year)
S2 Yong Tze Jie (Catholic High)
2011
Science
A3(Mid Year)
A2 (Final Year)
S2 Andrew Handono (St Patrick)
2011
Maths
B7(Mid Year)
A4 (Final Year)
S2 Daniel Chew (Bukit Batok)
2011
Maths,Science
B7(Mid Year)
A4 (Final Year)
S2 Sia Yee Chong (Bukit Batok)
2013
Science
B7(Mid Year)
A4 (Final Year)

S3 MeiQi (Unity)               

2005

A/E Maths

D/C9(Mid Year)

C9/B6(Final Year)

S3 Teressa (Clementi Town)

2005

A/E Maths

B7 (Mid Year)

B5 (Final Year)

S3 Eugenia (SCGS)              
2005
Chemistry
B6(Mid Year)
A4 (Final Year)

S3 Jane (NUS High)              

2005

Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IB)

B6(Mid Year)

A4(Final Year)

S3 Nicholas (ACSi)               

2005

Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IB)

B6(Mid Year)

A3(Final Year)

S3 TeckYan g(ShuQun)       
2006
EMaths
B5(Mid Year)
A4(Final Year)

S3 YuanXing (Bukit Batok) 

2006

Physics, Chemistry

Fail (Term Test)

Pass (Final Year, Mid Year)

S3 Darren (ACS)             
2006
Chemistry

Fail (Term Test)

Pass (Mid Year)

S3 Valerie (Bukit Batok) 

2006

Physics, Chemistry

B6  (Mid Year)

A2 (Final Year), 2nd in class

S3 Desmond (Fuhua)          
2006
Chemistry
D   (Term Test)
A4 (Mid Year)
S3 HaiSherng (ACS International)
-
A/E Maths
C   (Mid Year)
B,A (Final Year)
S3 WeiJie (Bukit Batok) 
2007
Maths, Physics, Chemistry
C9 (Term Test)
A3 (Term3)
S3 Douglas (Clementi Town)
2007
Maths, Science
C9(Term Test)
A3(Mid Year), 1st in class
S3 ChengYu (Bukit Batok)
2007
English
D (Term Test)
C8(Mid Year)
S3 Jolene (Danien Sec)
2007
AMath
D(Mid Year)
C8(Term 3)
S3 Vivec a(Boon Lay)
2008
English, EMaths
B7(Final Year)
B5(Term1)
S3 SengBeng (ACS International)
2008
EMaths, Physics, Chemistry
D(CommonTest)
A2(Midyear)
S3 Afiq (Kent Ridge)
2009
A/E Maths, Combined Physics/Chem
D(Mid Year)
B7(Term 3)
S3 Sheila (Bukit Batok)
2009
A/E Maths
D(Term 1)
C8/A2(Mid Year,Term 3),
A2(EOY)
S3 Kah Min (Crescent Girls)
2009
A/E Maths, Combined Physics/Chem
B6(Mid Year)
A3(Term 3),A1(EOY)
S3 Nicholas Koh (SJI International)
2009
A/E Maths
B5(Term 1)
A4(Mid Year,Term 3)
S3 Wen Jun (SJI)
2009
Pure Physics/Chemistry
A3(Term 1)
A2(Mid Year,Term 3)
S3 Keri Liu (MGS)
2010
Physics,Chemistry,A/E Maths
C8(Mid Year)
A4,B5,B6,A2(Final Year)
S3 Grace Chong (Crescent Girls)
2010
A/E Maths (Mid Year)
B6(Mid Year)
A3,A2(Final Year)
S3 Kah Hui (Queenstown)
2010
Combined Physics/Chemistry,A/EMath
B7(Mid Year)
A4(Final Year)
S3 Lee Heng Sheng (Nan Hua High)
2011
Physcis,Chemistry,Biology
B6 (Mid Year)
A1,A2 (Final Year)
S3 Lim Yu Han (MGS)
2011
A/EMaths,Physcis,Chemistry,Biology
A4(Mid Year)
A2(Final Year)
S3 Farrah (RGS)
2011
A/EMaths,Physcis,Chemistry,Biology
A4(Mid Year)
A2(Final Year)
S4 WeiSiang (Assumption)  
2005
EMaths, CombinedScience
D   (PRELIM)
B3
S4 Ricky (East Spring) 
2005
Physics, Chemistry
C9
B3

S4 William (ACSi)            

2005

Physics, Chemistry

C9(Mid Year)

B3

S4 Kawai (ACSi)             

2005

Physics, Chemistry

C9(Mid Year)

A2,B3

S4 Kenneth (Victoria)         
2005
Physics, Chemistry
B5(Mid Year)
A1,A2

S4 Nicholas (ACSi)               

2006

Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IB)

A3(Mid Year)

A2(Final Year)

S4 Jamie (NJC)                      
2006
Maths, Physics, Chemistry(IP)
C(Mid Year)
A,B(Final Year)
S4 Yuzhe (Chung Cheng)
2006
Chemistry, Biology
B7(Term Test1)
A4,A2(TermTest2)
S4 HaiSherng (ACS International)
-
Chemistry, Physics, A/E Maths
B,A (S3Final Year
A(Mid Year)
A1(EMaths,Physics),A2(AMaths)
S4 DawnYap (Henderson)
2007
A Maths
D(Mid Year)
A4(Prelim)
S4 TeckYang (Shu Qun)      
2007
A Maths, English
D(Term Test)
B7,C8 (Mid Year)
S4 Justin (Bukit View)   
2007
Chemistry
D(Term Test)
B7 (Mid Year), A4(Prelim)
S4 ZhiJie (Hua Yi)
2008
A Maths
C9(Final Year)
B6(Term1)
S4 Kara (MGS)
2008
E maths ,Physics, Chemistry
C9(Final Year)
A1,B3,C5(Midyear)
S4 Ying Peng (Ang Mo Kio)
2009
A/E Maths
D(Term 1)
C8/B6(Mid Year,Term 3)
S4 Dennis Yap (Henderson)
2009
A/E Maths
B6(Term 1)
A4(Mid Year,Term 3)
S4 Grace Yeo (Clementi Town)
2009
A/E Maths
B6(Term 1)
A4(Mid Year,Term 3)
S4 Kai Har (Yusof Ishak)
2009
A/E Maths
A4(Term 1)
A3(Mid Year,Term 3)
S4 Kah Min (Crescent Girls)
2010
Physics,Chemistry,A/EMaths
B5,A2,A1(Mid Year)
A2,A1(Final Year)
S4 Wen Jun (SJI)
2010
Physics,Chemistry
A2(Mid Year)
A1(Final Year)
S4 Nicholas Koh (SJI Int')
2010
A/E Maths
C8 (Mid Year)
A4,A3(Final Year)
S4 Kah Hui (Queenstown)
2011
Combined Physics/Chemistry,A/EMath
B7(Mid Year)
A3,B5,(Final Year)
S4 Lee Yi Wei (Private)
2011
Combined Physics/Biology
C8 (Mid Year)
B6,(Final Year)

Junior College

Level/Name (JC)

Year

Subject(s)

Before

After

JC2 Andrew (RJC) 
2004
Physics,Chemistry
E (JC2 PRELIM)
C
JC2 Nivi (VJC)        
2004
Physics
E (JC2 PRELIM)
B
JC2 Aaron (SAJC) 
2004
Physics,Chemistry
D (JC2 PRELIM)
B

JC2 Candy (SAJC) 

2004

C Maths

B (JC2 PRELIM)

A

JC2 MingJuan (NJC)

2005

C Maths

D (JC2 PRELIM)

B

JC2 JianLiang (TPJC)

2006

Physics,Chemistry

E (JC1 PROMO)

C (Mid Year)

JC1JamieChin (NJC)
2006
H2 Maths
C(MidYear)
A (JC1 PROMO) (81%)
JC1 Kara (ACJC)
2009
H2 Maths
E(MidYear)
B (JC1 PROMO)

 

 




 


 Home       Our Programmes       Our Trainers      Our Testimonials       Why Us       Recent Events      Freebies     Contact Us

           ©2014. Simply Smart Education Centre. All rights reserved.